Danish Longtrack Championship

den

1930 Amager Trotting track Aage Wagner Not known Not known
1931 No Competition      
1932 Amager Trotting track Aage Wagner Svend Aage Sorensen Christian Jorgensen
1933 Korsoer Svend Aage Engstrom Sejer Dybro Poul Kalor
1934 Korsoer Svend Aage Engstrom Bent Jensen Poul Kalor
1935 Amager Trotting track Svend Aage Engstrom Boegh Mathiesen Poul Kalor
1936 Amager Trotting track Svend Aage Engstrom Hans Hansen Svend Aage Sorensen
1937 Frederikssund Baltzer Hansen Not known Not known
1938 Amager Trotting track Baltzer Hansen Not known Not known
1947 Fangel Irving Irvinger Niels Erik Nielsen Svend Aage Rasmussen
1948 Charlottenlund Bent Jensen Aage Andersen Peter Andersen
1949 Hobro Orla Knudsen Aage Andersen Bent Jensen
1950 Fangel Svend Nissen Lindegaard Petersen Jorgen Nielsen
1951 Amager Trotting track Kiehn Berthelsen Morian Hansen Orla Knudsen
1952 No Competition      
1953 Aarhus Trotting Track Kiehn Berthelsen Erik Wincentz Aage Andersen
1954 No Competition      
1955 Aarhus Trotting Track Kiehn Berthelsen Arne Pander Otto Nielsen
1956 Aarhus Trotting Track Knud Nilsen Soren Juul Niels M. Christensen
1957 Aarhus Trotting Track Arne Pander Jeppe Ussing Kaj Larsen
1958 Odense trotting track Poul Hansen Svend Nissen Erik Kastebo
1959 Skive Trotting Track Kurt W. Petersen Poul Hansen Svend Nissen
1960 Skive Trotting Track Kurt W. Petersen Svend Nissen Gunnar Spitfejer
1961 Amager Trotting track Kurt W. Petersen Svend E. Olsson Svend Nissen
1962 Skive Trotting Track Kurt W. Petersen Svend Nissen John S. Andersen
1963 Skive Trotting Track Kurt W. Petersen John S. Andersen Svend Nissen
1964 Skive Trotting Track Kurt W. Petersen Hans Peter Boisen Svend Nissen
1965 Skive Trotting Track Kurt W. Petersen Svend Nissen John S. Andersen
1966 Skive Trotting Track Kurt W. Petersen Ole Olsen Poul Wissing
1967 Skive Trotting Track Kurt W. Petersen Jan Holm Nielsen Ove Petersen
1968 Skive Trotting Track Kurt W. Petersen Preben Moller Christensen Preben S. Pedersen
1969 Skive Trotting Track Kurt W. Petersen Jan Holm Nielsen Preben Moller Christensen
1970 Skive Trotting Track Bengt Norregard Jensen Preben Moller Christensen Jan Holm Nielsen
1971 Skive Trotting Track Ole Olsen Bengt Norregard Jensen Kurt W. Petersen
1972 Skive Trotting Track Ole Olsen Jan Holm Nielsen Kurt W. Petersen
1973 Aalborg Trotting Track Ole Olsen Preben Rosenkilde Kurt W. Petersen
1974 No Competition    
1975 Nykobing F. T Track Kristian Praestbro Peter Hansen Ole Olsen
1976 Aalborg Trotting Track Kristian Praestbro Ole Olsen Kaj Kristensen
1977 Korskro Kristian Praestbro Jan Holm Nielsen Bo Petersen
1978 Korskro Kristian Praestbro Alf Busk Torben Therkildsen
1979 Korskro Kristian Praestbro Hans Nielsen Alf Busk
1980 Korskro Finn Rune Jensen Erik Petersen Poul Erik Nielsen
1981 Korskro Hans Nielsen Alf Busk Finn Rune Jensen
1982 Korskro Ole Olsen Hans Nielsen Brian Jakobsen
1983 Korskro Erik Gundersen Finn Rune Jensen Alf Busk
1984 Korskro Finn Rune Jensen Hans Nielsen Bo Petersen
1985 Korskro Erik Gundersen Finn Rune Jensen Alf Busk
1986 Korskro Erik Gundersen Finn Rune Jensen Hans Nielsen
1987 Korskro Hans Nielsen Finn Rune Jensen Kent Noer
1988 Korskro Hans Nielsen Finn Rune Jensen Jens Henry Nielsen
1989 Korskro Jan O Pedersen Hans Nielsen Henrik Kristensen
1990 No Competition      
1991 Skovby Jens Henry Nielsen Rene Mortensen Kent Noer
1992 Skovby Jens Henry Nielsen Rene Mortensen Bennie Togersen
Visit Us On Facebook