Finland Longtrack Championship

fin

  First Second Third
1936 Raine Lampinen
Not Known Not Known
1937 Leo Romppanen
Not Known Not Known
1938 Raine Lampinen
Not Known Not Known
1939 Leo Romppanen Lars Rehn Not Known
1947 Leo Romppanen Raine Lampinen
Reino Grönroos
1948 Raine Lampinen
Walter Bergstrom Leo Romppanen
1949 Raine Lampinen
Not Known Not Known
1950 Ilmo Teras
Yrjo Heikkila Leo Helminen
1951 Yrjo Heikkila
Ilmo Teras
Pentti Loimaranta
1952 Yrjo Heikkila
Kauko Jousanen
Yrjo Koljonen
1953 Ilmo Teras
Leo Helminen Yrjo Koljonen
1954 Eino Kylmakorpi
Kauko Jousanen
Antti Pajari
1955 Eino Kylmakorpi
Ilkka Helminen
Simo Ylanen
1956 Aulis Tuominen
Nils Staaf
Ilmo Teras
1957 Kauko Jousanen
Kalevi Lahtinen
Antti Mattila
1958 Kauko Jousanen
Simo Vainio Leo Frantila
1959 Kauko Jousanen
Aulis Tuominen
Timo Laine
1960 Kauko Jousanen
Kalevi Lahtinen Pertti Mikkola
1961 Antti Pajari
Kauko Jousanen
Timo Laine
1962 Timo Laine
Olavi Turunen
Esko Koponen
1963 Timo Laine
Esko Koponen Kauko Jousanen
1964 Timo Laine
Olavi Turunen
Kalevi Lahtinen
1965 Timo Laine
Esko Koponen Olavi Turunen
1966 Olavi Turunen
Veikko Metsahuone
Timo Laine
1967 Timo Laine
Olavi Turunen
Juhani Taipale
1968 Timo Laine
Matti Olin
Reima Lohkovuori
1969 Olavi Turunen
Reijo Koski
Timo Sinkkonen
1970 Matti Olin
Esko Koponen Olavi Turunen
1971 Matti Olin
Reijo Koski
Timo Laine
1972 Timo Laine
Reijo Koski
Matti Olin
1973 Olavi Turunen
Timo Laine
Hakan Storm
1974 Olavi Turunen
Hakan Storm
Esko Myllari
1975 Results Invaled    
1976 Olavi Turunen
Reijo Koski
Timo Laine
1977 Pekka Kortelainen
Hakan Storm
Olavi Turunen
1978 Rauli Makinen
Pekka Kortelainen
Kai Niemi
1979 Rauli Makinen
Ilkka Teromaa
Olavi Turunen
1980 Rauli Makinen
Ari Koponen
Timo Sinkkonen
1981 Rauli Makinen
Veijo Tuoriniemi
Olavi Turunen
1982 Veijo Tuoriniemi
Olli Tyrvainen
Risto Virtanen
1983 Veijo Tuoriniemi
Rauli Makinen
Hakan Storm
1984 Veijo Tuoriniemi
Risto Virtanen
Olavi Turunen
1985 Veijo Tuoriniemi
Risto Virtanen
Pekka Kortelainen
1986 Risto Virtanen
Veijo Tuoriniemi
Seppo Salminen
1987 Olli Turkia
Rauli Makinen
Seppo Salminen
1988 Jari Kortelainen
Juha Moksunen
Hannu Sydanmetsa
1989 Jari Ahlbom
Ari Ala Riihimaki
Risto Einolax
1990 Ari Koponen
Jari Kortelainen
Aki Ala Riihimaki
1991 Jari Kortelainen
Ari Koponen
Esa Einola
1992 Juha Moksunen
Ari Koponen
Kai Niemi
1993 Ari Koponen
Jari Kortelainen
Janne Koivula
1994 Jari Kortelainen
Tapio Leppamaki
Jari Ahlbom
1995 Germund Aas (Nor) Tapio Leppamaki
Jari Ahlbom
1996 Esa Einola
Janne Koivula
Jari Kortelainen
1997 Jari Ahlbom
Ken Viidas (Est) Janne Koivula
1998 Jari Kortelainen
Mikko Rahko
Risto Einola
1999 Jari Kortelainen
Mikko Rahko Janne Koivula
2000 Jari Kortelainen
Janne Koivula
Risto Einola
2001 Jari Kortelainen
Jari Ahlbom
Ken Viidas (Est)
2002 Jari Ahlbom
Jari Kortelainen
Pasi Luoto
2003 Janne Koivula
Jari Kortelainen
Mikko Rahko
2004 Jari Ahlbom
Janne Koivula
Markus Helin
2005 Jari Ahlbom
Janne Koivula
Markus Helin
2006 Klaus Peter Gerdeman (Ger) Janne Koivula
Mikko Rahko
2007 Rene Lehtinen
Mikko Rahko Markus Helin
2008 Gerd Riss (Ger) Markus Helin Aki Pekka Mustonen
2009 Aki Pekka Mustonen
Rene Lehtinen
Kaj Laukkanen
2010 Jorg Tebbe (Ger) Joonas Kylmakorpi
Pasi Pulliainen
2011 Mikko Rahko
Rene Lehtinen
Jani Pirttinen
2012 Aki Pekka Mustonen
Bjorn G. Hansen (Nor) Joel Nystrom (Swe)
2013 Aki Pekka Mustonen
Rene Lehtinen   Herman Kenkkila 
2014 Jesse Mustonen
Kauko Nieminen  Markku Autio  
2015 Aki Pekka Mustonen
2016 Aki Pekka Mustonen
2017 Cancelled
Visit Us On Facebook