Grasstrack Fixtures 2015

New Microsoft Excel Worksheet

Continental

 

Please click on club to get contact details or club website.

 

January

     
4          
11  
18          
25  
 

February

     
1          
7 International Oceania Sidecar Championship (Round One) Gillman Results  
8  
11 International Oceania Sidecar Championship (Round Two) Mildura Results  
14 International Oceania Sidecar Championship (Round Three) Kurri-Kurri Results  
15          
22  
   

March

     
1          
8  
15          
22  
29 Somerton  South West Center Championship (Round One) Wincanton Results
   

April

     
5  LOGO / Yorkshire Roses Championship (Round) Much Hoole Cancelled
12 Ledbury Spring Leader   Cancelled  
18 Guernsey Club Championship (Round One) Vazon Beach Results
18 Speedway G.P. Poland Warsaw Results  
19          
26 International European Solo (Semi-final – One) Swingfield Results
26 Norwich NS Youth Frettenham Results
   

May

     
2 Guernsey Club Championship (Round Two) Vazon Beach Results
3 Wainfleet Robert Chatterton Trophy Irby-in-the-Marsh Results
4 500 SCA Eastern Centre Championships (HISTORY) High Easter Results Rep  Pics
10  Midshires Master of Midshires (HISTORY) Ashorne Results Rep  Pics
10 Roden (Hol) 500 Sidecar Super Series (Round One) Roden Results  
14 International World Longtrack (GP1) Herxheim Results  
16 Guernsey Club Championship (Round Three) Vazon Beach Results
16 Fenland Day 1 of 2 Wood Walton Results  
16 Speedway G.P. Finland Tampere Results  
17 Fenland Day 2 of 2 Wood Walton Results  
23 Speedway G.P. Czech Republic Prague Results  
24 Bristol BRITISH CLUBMANS CHAMPIONSHIP (HISTORY) Lower Stanton Results
25 Frittenden Battle of Britain  Frittenden Results Rep Pics
31  Maidstone Aces Bandit Grafty Green Results
   

June

     
6 Guernsey Club Championship (Round Four) Vazon Beach Results
7 International European Solo (Semi-final – Two) Bielefeld Results
7 Bridgwater Martin Heal & Kim Blackmore Trophy Meeting  Spaxton Results
7 SITRA Summerslam OGS, Sittingbourne Cancelled
13 Ledbury Evening Meeting  Hazle Meadows Results Rep Pics
13 International European Sidecar (Semi-final) Loppersum Results  
14 LOGA / Yorkshire Roses Championship (Round) Much Hoole Results
14 GTSA Dig Dog Dash Frittenden Results
20 Guernsey Club Championship (Round Five) Vazon Beach Results
20 Wimborne BRITISH YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP Corfe Mullen Results
20 International World Longtrack (QR1) Marianske Lazne Results  
21 Wimborne Including the 500 Sidecar Super Series (Round Two) Corfe Mullen Results Pics
21 GW Racing Club Meeting Great Moulton Cancelled
21 Pickering Club Meeting Riseborough Results
28 Cheshire BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIP (HISTORY) Gawsworth  Results Pics, Stats
28 International World Longtrack (Team Cup) Muhldorf Results  
   

July

     
4 Guernsey BRITISH SAND ACE CHAMPIONSHIP (HISTORY) Vazon Beach Results Pics, Stats
4 Speedway G.P. Great Britain Cardiff Results  
4 International World Longtrack (QR2) Tayac Results  
5 Wainfleet David Nix Memorial Irby-in-the-Marsh Results
12 LOGA / Yorkshire Rose Championship (Round) Much Hoole Cancelled  
12 Frittenden Mid-Summer Spectacular Frittenden Results
18 Worcester Festival of Grasstrack (Day One) Earls Croome Results
18 International European Solo (Final) Staphorst Results  
18 Speedway G.P. Latvia Daugavpils Results  
19 Mid Cornwall The Boarded Circuit Including the 500 Sidecar Super Series (Round Three) Roche Results
19 Worcester Festival of Grasstrack (Day Two) Earls Croome Results Pics
19 VMCC Dauntsey Results
25 International World Longtrack (Challenge) Werlte Postponed  
25 Speedway G.P. Sweden Malilla Results  
26 International World Longtrack (Challenge) Werlte Results  
26 Hayes & Southall BRITISH UPRIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP (HISTORY) Puttenham Results
26 Pickering Club Meeting Riseborough Cancelled
   

August

     
1 Guernsey Club Championship (Round Six) Vazon Beach Results
2 Bewdley Grasstrack Sidecar Spectacular – Including the 500 Sidecar Super Series (Round Four) Alveley Cancelled
7 Heart of England Sidecar Speeedway Coventry Results
8 Burton & Leicester Day 1 of 2 – Donington Demon Donington Cancelled
8 Speedway G.P. Denmark Horsens Results  
9 Bridgwater Den Carter Trophy Grasstrack Spaxton Results
9 Southend The Donut Latchingdon Results
9 Burton & Leicester BRITISH UNDER 21 CHAMPIONSHIP (HISTORY& Day 2 of 2 Donington Demon including East Mids Centre Championship (Adults) Donington Cancelled
15 Guernsey Club Championship (Round Seven) Start Time 1230am Vazon Beach Results
16 Ledbury LEDBURY LEADER (HISTORY) Bromyard Results
16 Pickering   Riseborough Results  
16 Norwich NS   Frettenham Results  
16 International World Longtrack (GP2)  Eenrum Results  
22 International European Sidecar (Final) Hertingen Cancelled  
22 Leamington Victory 1000cc Sidecar International – The Empire Classic (Day 1) Including the Gary Moon Dash for Cash Ashorne Cancelled
23 GW Racing    Iken Abandoned  
23 Leamington Victory 1000cc Sidecar International – The Empire Classic (Day 2) Including the Gary Moon Dash for Cash Ashorne Cancelled
29 Guernsey Club Championship (Round Eight) Vazon Beach Results
29 Speedway G.P. Poland Gorzow Results  
30 Wainfleet International Lincolnshire Poacher (HISTORY) Thorpe St Peter Results Pics
31 Peterchurch Bank Holiday Dash Vowchurch Cancelled
   

September

     
5 Fenland Youth & Vintage Wood Walton Results
6 Pickering     Results  
6 Fenland PRE 75 BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIP (HISTORY) Plus Support Solos & Sidecars Wood Walton Results
6 GTSA South Eastern Centre Championship (History Frittenden Results Pics
12 500 SCA Club Meeting High Easter Results
12 Guernsey Club Championship (Round Nine) Start Time 1130am Vazon Beach Results
12 International World Longtrack (GP3) Vechta Results  
12 Speedway G.P. Slovenia Krsko Results  
13 LOGA / Yorkshire Rose Championship (Round Four) Much Hoole Results
13 500 SCA 500 Sidecar Super Series (Final Round) High Easter Results
19 International World Longtrack (GP4) Morizes Results  
20 Astra     Cancelled  
20 Bridgwater     Cancelled  
20 Maidstone Aces Kent Kracker (History) Grafty Green Results Pics
26 Speedway G.P. Sweden Stockholm Results  
27 Wimborne BRITISH MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP (HISTORY) Corfe Mullen Results Pics
27 Pickering        
   

October

     
2 Heart of England Sidecar Speedaway (The Coventry Cracker) Coventry Results
4 Speedway G.P. Poland Torun Results  
4 Frittenden Frittenden Flyer Frittenden Results Pics
4 Cheshire Triple Trophy Meeting Gawsworth Results
11 Danebury     Cancelled  
11 GW Racing   Rendham Results  
11 Mid Cornwall The Boarded Bash Roche Results
18 Norwich NS  The Autumn Meeting Frettenham Results
18 Astra The International Champion of Champions Swingfield Cancelled
24 Speedway G.P. Australia Melbourne Tickets  
25 LOGA / Yorkshire  Roses Championship (Round Five) Much Hoole Results
31 Diggle   A Grasstrackers Past & Present Get Together Peterborough Cancelled
   

November

     
1          
8          
15 Sitra Minibike Challenge (Round One) Sittingbourne    
22          
29          
   

December

     
6          
13          
20          
27          
Visit Us On Facebook