Grasstrack Fixtures 2017

   

April

     
1 International Oceania Championship (Round One) Undera Results  
8 International Sidecar World Cup Gilman Results  
8 Whitchurch FGA Championship (Round One)      
9 International Oceania Championship (Round Two) Gilman Results  
9 Ledbury Ledbury Leader Bromyard    
16 500 SCA        
16 Cornwall Solo        
17 International European Solo (Semi-final) Balkbrug Results  
23 Astra Champion of Champions      
23 Norwich New Stars        
29 GW Racing        
30 Worcester Midland Centre Championship      
   

May

     
6 Minsterley FGA Championship (Round Two)      
7 Bewdley        
7 Mid Cornwall Premier        
14 Cheshire British Under 21 Championship      
14 500 SCA        
20 Wrekin FGA Championship (Round Four)      
21 Bristol        
21 Fenlands        
25 International World Longtrack (GP1) Herxheim Results  
28 Frittenden        
28 Yorkshire        
   

June

     
3 Wrekin        
3 International European Solo (Semi-final) St. Macaire Results  
4 International European Sidecar (Semi-final) Wimborne Results  
11 Bridgwater        
11 Pickering        
17 International World Longtrack (GP2) La Reole Results  
18 GW Racing        
18 Yorkshire        
24 International World Longtrack (Q) Marianske Lazne Results  
24 Guernsey British SandAce Chamionship Vazon Bay Results  
24 Ledbury Saturday Evening Grasstrack Bromyard    
   

July

     
1 International European Sidecar (Final) Postponed    
1 Whitchurch FGA Championship (Round Five)      
2 Pickering        
2 FGA FGA Team/Pairs Gresford    
8 International European Sidecar (Final) Tayac Results  
9 International World Longtrack (GP3) Muhldorf Results  
9 Midshires Master of Midshires      
16 Frittenden Open Pairs      
16 Yorkshire        
23 Cheshire British Pre 75 Championship      
29 Whitchurch FGA Championship (Round Six)      
30 Pickering British Clubmans Championship      
30 GW Racing Eastern Centre Championship      
   

August

     
6 Mid Cornwall Premier        
6 GTSA South Eastern Centre Championship Frittenden    
6 Southend Donut      
12 International European Solo (Final) Hertigan    
13 Bridgwater        
20 International World Longtrack (GP4) Eenrum    
20 Fenlands        
26 Minsterley FGA Championship (Round Severn)      
27 International World Longtrack (Challenge) Berghaupten    
27 Wainfleet International Lincolnshire Poacher      
    September      
2 International World Longtrack (GP5) Morizes    
3 Norwich New Stars        
3 Ledbury British Championship Bromyard    
9 Minsterley FGA Championship (Round Eight)      
10 Astra British Masters      
17 Bristol        
24 International World Longtrack (Team) Roden    
24 Pickering        
24 Frittenden Frittenden Flyer Frittenden    
30 Whitchurch FGA Championship (Round Nine)      
   

October

     
1 Bewdley        
8 500 SCA Super Series (Final Round) & British Youth Championship      
8 Danebury        
14 Wrekin FGA Championship (Round Ten)      
15 Norwich New Stars        
Visit Us On Facebook