German Longtrack Golden Helmet

ger

1933 Daglfing Josef Muritz 1990 Herxheim Gerd Riss
1934 Daglfing Erich Bertram 1991 Harsewinkel Karl Maier
1935 Daglfing Walter Buttler 1992 Altrip Simon Wigg (Eng)
1936 Daglfing Hermann Gunzenhauser 1993 Vechta Karl Maier
1937 Daglfing Hermann Gunzenhauser 1994 Plattling Gerd Riss
1938 Daglfing Ludwig Buchberger 1995 Herxheim Gerd Riss
1939 Daglfing Ludwig Buchberger 1996 Harsewinkel Kelvin Tatum (Eng)
40-52 Daglfing No Competition 1997 Plattling Gerd Riss
1953 Plattling Josef Kamper (Aus) 1998 Altrip Gerd Riss
1954 Herxheim Albin Siegl 1999 Jubek Gerd Riss
1955 Muhldorf Josef Hofmeister 2000 Muhldorf Gerd Riss
1956 Farmsen Josef Hofmeister 2001 Harsewinkel Matthias Kroger
1957 Dingolfing Josef Seidl 2002 Herxheim Kelvin Tatum (Eng)
1958 Farmsen Arne Pander (Den) 2003 Jubek Brian Karger (Den)
1959 Herxheim Josef Hofmeister 2004 Mulshorn Bernd Diener
1960 Farmsen Josef Sinzinger 2005 Altrip Robert Barth
1961 Oberw’feld Josef Hofmeister 2006 Muhldorf Robert Barth
1962 Herxheim Josef Seidl 2007 Wertle Bernd Diener
1963 Plattling Josef Seidl 2008 Vechta Theo Pijper (Hol)
1964 Oberw’feld Josef Seidl 2009 Herxheim Gerd Riss
1965 Landshut Manfred Poschenreider 2010 Harsewinkel Jorg Tebbe
1966 Herxheim Manfred Poschenreider 2011 Plattling Stephan Katt
1967 Farmsen Bjorn Knutson (Swe) 2012 Vechta Joonas Kylmakorpi (Fin)
1968 Dingolfing Rainer Jungling 2013 Wertle Andrew Appleton (Eng)
1969 Herxheim Manfred Poschenreider 2014 Rastede Matthias Kroger
1970 Farmsen Jon Odegard (Nor) 2015 Herxheim Joonas Kylmakorpi (Fin)
1971 Pfarrkirchen Manfred Poschenreider 2016 Vechta Erik Riss
1972 Pfarrkirchen Manfred Poschenreider 2017 Ludinghausen Bernd Diener 
1973 Muhldorf Alois Wiesbock      
1974 Farmsen Alois Wiesbock      
1975 Herxheim Alois Wiesbock      
1976 Dingolfing Alois Wiesbock      
1977 Mariendorf Ivan Mauger (NZ)      
1978 Altrip Egon Muller      
1979 Vilshofen Georg Hack      
1980 Mulmshorn Anders Michanek (Swe)      
1981 Muhldorf Ivan Mauger (NZ)      
1982 Herxheim Christoph Betzl      
1983 Harsewinkel Michael Lee (Eng)      
1984 Plattling Simon Wigg (Eng)      
1985 Herxheim Karl Maier      
1986 Mulmshorn Finn Rune Jensen (Den)      
1987 Altrip Hans Nielsen (Den)      
1988 Dingolfing Karl Maier      
1989 Harsewinkel Andre Pollehn      
Visit Us On Facebook