Grasstrack Fixtures 2003

wlt 2003 g4

   

January

     
5 Salisbury Hangover   Results  
   

February

     
23 500cc SCA Practice Kings Lynn Speedway    
   

March

     
23 ESSA Practice Bures Eoadm    
23 Lancashire Practice Pilling    
25 Sidecar Speedway British Championship (Qualifying Round) Isle of Wight    
29 Evesham Vale Practice      
30 Evesham Vale     Results  
30 Tonbridge & M Practice Collier Street    
   

April

     
5 FGA   Burton Results  
6 Astra Champion of Champions Swingfield Results
 
6 Leicester   Tallington Results  
6 Lancashire   Much Hoole Results  
13 Yeovil Yeovil Traders   Cancelled  
13 Bristol Combine   Frampton-on-Severn Results  
13 Hayes & Southall Festival of Grasstrack Stanbridge Results  
13 Yorkshire jnrs   Upper Cumberworth Results  
18 FGA   Burton Results  
18 Cornwall Solo        
19 Evesham Vale   Knowle Hill Results  
20 Wainfleet   Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
20 Salisbury Sizzler Finkley Results  
20 Worcestershire Three Pairs Flyer Hindlip Results  
21 Maidstone Scintillator 600 Peasemarsh Results  
27 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
27 Ledbury Spring Meeting Five Bridges Results  
27 500 SCA   Battlesbridge Results
 
27 Yorkshire jnrs   Upper Cumberworth Results  
27 Swindon Yth   Wootton Bassett Results  
   

May

     
3 FGA   Shawbury    
4 Frittenden Whitsun Winner Frittenden Results  
4 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
4 Lancashire   Wythenshawe Park Results  
5 North Berks Berks Bonanza Steventon Results  
5 Lancashire   Wythenshawe Park Results  
5 Pickering   Ampleforth Results  
10 International World Longtrack (Qualifier One) Artigues de Lussac (Fra) Results  
10 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham    
11 International World Longtrack Qualifier Two) Pfarrkirchen (Ger) Results  
11 Maidstone Biddenden Bandit Biddenden Results  
11 Bristol Combine   Pentre Cancelled  
11 Evesham Vale     Results  
11 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
17 FGA   Pentre Results  
18 Minsterley   Pentre Results  
18 SCGTRA John Brown GT Owslebury Results  
18 Oxford Ixion        
18 Yorkshire jnrs   Upper Cumberworth Results  
25 Tonbridge Battle of Britain Collier Street Results  
25 Pickering National Youth Championship (Round)   Cancelled  
25 Cornwall Solo   St Erme Results  
25 Wainfleet East Midlands Championship (Round) Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
26 SWeGA Incorp SWC Youth C’ship (Rd) East Ogwell Results  
31 FGA   Congleton    
   

June

     
1 Wimborne Jim Coles Spectacular Horton    
1 Cheshire   Astbury Results  
1 Lancashire   Much Hoole Results  
1 Somerton Incorp SWC Youth C’ship (Rd)      
1 Swindon Yth     Results  
8 International World Longtrack (Semi-final One) St. Macaire (Fra) Results  
8 Warminster        
8 Worcestershire Charity Meeting Hindlip Results  
8 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
8 Yorkshire jnrs   Upper Cumberworth    
8 Swindon Yth   Wootton Bassett    
8 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
9 International World Longtrack (Semi-final (Two) Harsewinkel (Ger) Results  
14 International European Sidecar (Semi-final One) Loppersum (Hol) Results  
15 International World Longtrack (Grand-Prix One) Bielefeld (Ger) Results  
15 Waterlooville Abandoned (Dust) Denmead    
15 Dunmow £100 Grasstrack Ugley Results  
15 Malvern Three Counties Show   Cancelled  
21 FGA Club Championship (Round Four) Burton Results  
22 Lancashire British Championship Much Hoole Results  
22 Cornwall Solo   St. Merron Results  
22 ESSA   White Colne Results  
22 Swindon Yth & VMCC     Results  
28 Western Claasic Days of Glory (AMCA Pre 75 British Championship) Nailsworth Results  
28 Woodbridge   Glenham Results  
29 International World Longtrack (Grand-Prix Two) Muhldorf (Ger) Results  
29 GTSA Gatwick Flyer Horley Results  
29 Evesham Vale National Youth Championship (Round One)   Results  
29 Pickering   Risborough    
29 Somerton Summer Scorcher Incorp SWC Youth C’ship (Rd) High Ham    
   

July

     
5 500 SCA 250cc Open High Easter Results
 
5 Burton        
5 500 SCA   High Easter Results  
6 International European Solo (Semi-final One) St. Colombe (Fra) Results  
6 International European Solo (Semi-final Two) Noordwolde (Hol) Results  
6 500 SCA European Sidecar (Semi-final Two) High Easter Res Res  
6 SCGTRA   Owlesbury    
6 Burton   Kingstanding Park    
6 Lancashire   Much Hoole Results  
12 Evesham Worcestershire Championship Willersey Results  
13 International World Longtrack (Grand-Prix Three) Marmande (Fra) Results  
13 Bridgwater Masters Masters Championship (Qualifier) Spaxton Results  
13 Cheshire   Congleton    
13 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
13 Southend   Southminster Results  
13 Swindon Yth   Wootton Bassett    
19 FGA   Shatterford Results  
20 International European Sidecar Final Angenrod (Ger) Results  
20 Sidecar Speedway Super Cup (Round One) Collier Street Res Res  
20 Bewdley   Shatterford Results  
20 Cornwall     Cancelled  
20 SCGTRA Traders Owslebury Results  
20 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
20 Evesham Vale     Results  
20 Yorkshire White Rose Championship   Results  
26 Sidecar Speedway Super Cup (Round Two) Kings Lynn Results  
26 FGA   Habberley    
26 ESSA Eastern Centre Championship (Round Two) Ardleigh Results  
26 SWeGA National Youth Championship (Round Two) East Ogwell Results  
27 International European Solo (Semi-final Two) Schwarne (Ger) Results  
27 SWeGA Devonshire Dumpling East Ogwell Results  
27 Minsterley Shropshire Championships Habberley Results  
27 Lancashire        
27 Pickering   Riseborough Results  
   

August

     
2 Burton        
3 Maidstone Sussex Smuggler Northiam Results  
3 International FIM Youth Gold Trophy Melsungen, Ger Abandoned  
3 Worcestershire Winner Hindlip Results  
3 Burton        
3 Southend   Southminster    
3 Somerton   Walton Results  
3 Oxford Ixion        
3 VMCC   Oxford Results  
8 Sidecar Speedway Super Cup (Round Three) Somerset Results   
9 FGA   Shawbury    
10 Pickering   Marishes Results  
10 Bridgwater Incorp SWC Youth C’ship (Round) Spaxton Results  
10 Frittenden   Frittenden    
10 Swindon Yth   Wootton Bassett    
12 Sidecar Speedway Super Cup (Round Four) Isle of Wight Results  
16 Norfolk & Suffolk Norvic Paramedic Servives (Day One) Frettenham Results  
16 Woodbridge Kids with Cancer’ Chaity Meeting Akenham Results  
16 Rhayader DMCC   Cymythig    
16 FGA Club Championship (Round Eight) Malpass    
17 Astra Grand-Slam & British Under 21s Rhodes Minnis Results
 
17 Yorkshire Jnrs        
17 Norfolk & Suffolk Norvic Paramedic Servives (Day Two) Frettenham Results  
17 Swindon Yth   Wootton Bassett Results  
17 Cheshire   Astbury Results  
17 Malvern Malvern Magic Earls Croome Results  
24 International World Longtrack (Grand-Prix Four) Collier Street Res Res  
24 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
24 Lancashire National Youth Championship (Round Three) Much Hoole Results  
24 Wainfleet David Nix Memorial Thorpe St. Peter Results  
24 Malvern   Earls Croome Cancelled  
25 GTSA Horley Howler Horley Results  
25 Lancashire Northern Riders Championship Much Hoole Results  
25 Ledbury Peterchurch Show Cheshire Turn    
25 Evesham Vale        
25 Wainfleet Adults (incorporating Junior Poacher) Thorpe St. Peter Results  
30 FGA   Cheshire    
31 Cheshire        
31 Hayes & Southall Jon Underwood Memorial Aston Clinton Results  
31 SCGTRA Stan Formhalls GT Owlesbury    
31 Swindon Yth   Wootton Bassett    
   

September

     
6 International World Longtrack (Grand-Prix Five) Morizes (Fra) Results  
6 Burton Youth Only      
7 Bristol Combine        
7 Burton   Kingstanding Park    
7 Dunmow   Ugley Results   
7 SCGTRA        
7 Swindon Yth   Wootton Bassett Results  
7 Pickering   Marishes Results  
7 Lancashire        
7 VMCC   Keysoe Results  
7 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
13 FGA Club Championship (Roundd) & Burton Buzzer Burton Results  
14 Astra British Masters Championship Swingfield Results
 
14 Swindon Club Championship (Fourth & Final Round) Dauntsey Results  
14 Braintree   Stisted Results  
21 International European Solo Final La Reole (Fra) Results  
21 Leicester   Tallington Results  
21 Maidstone British Best Pairs Peasemarsh Results  
21 SWeGA Incorp SWC Youth C’ship (Round) East Ogwell Results  
21 Lakes   Appleby Results  
21 Yorkshire Jnrs White Rose Cup Upper Cumberworth Results  
21 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham    
27 FGA Club Championship (Round Eleven) & Shawbury Shifter Shawbury Results  
28 Sidecar Speedway British Championship Poole Results  
28 Wimborne Whoppa      
28 Ledbury Leader Churchill Meadows Results  
28 Bridgwater Martin Heal & Kim Blackmore Trophies Spaxton Results  
28 Oxford Ixion        
28 Lancashire   Much Hoole Results  
28 Evesham Vale        
28 Woodbridge Eastern Centre Championship (Round Three) Rendham Results  
   

October

     
4 Burton Youth Only   Cancelled  
4 FGA Club Championship (Round Twelve) Whixall Results  
5 Wyvern Yeovil Traders Yeovil Results  
5 Burton   Kingstanding Park Cancelled  
5 Bristol Combine        
5 ESSA 50th Anniversary Jubilee Trophy Ardleigh Results  
5 Pickering   Riseborough Results  
5 Swindon Yth   Wootton Bassett Results  
12 Frittenden South Eastern Centre Championships Frittenden Results  
12 Yorkshire Jnrs   Upper Cumberworth Results  
12 Danebury First ever Meeting Stockbridge Results  
12 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
12 Cheshire Jim Rowlinson Memorial Lower Stretton Results  
18 FGA   Newborough Results  
19 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
19 Worcestershire Midland Centre Championship Hindlip Results  
19 500 SCA Team Event Good Easter Results
 
26 Salisbury   Finckley Manor Cancelled  
26 Lancashire Club Championship (Final Round) Much Holole Results  
26 Evesham Vale     Cancelled  
   

November

     
1 International World Longtrack (Grand-Prix Six) New Plymouth (NZ) Results  
2 SWeGA Incorp SWC Youth C’ship (Round) East Ogwell Results  
2 Tonbridge Bonfire Burn-up Collier Street Cancelled  
Visit Us On Facebook