Grasstrack Fixtures 2004

Sc 2004 Final

   

January

     
4 Salisbury Hangover   Results  
   

March

     
7 500cc SCA Practice Day Kings Lynn Speedway Cancelled  
14 ESSA Practice Day Wakes Colne Cancelled  
14 Astra Training Day Chartham    
14 Lancashire jnrs Practice Day Pilling Cancelled  
14 Yorkshire Club Championship (R1) Denby Dale Results  
21 Wimborne & Wyvern Training Day Bearley Moto Park    
27 Tonbridge & M Short Track & Quads Collier Street    
27 Cotswold Youth Practice Day Badsey    
28 Tonbridge & M Bonfire Burn-up Collier Street Results  
28 Cotswold Youth   Badsey Results
 
   

April

     
4 Bristol   Frampton on Severn Results
 
4 Leicester   Tallington Results  
4 FGA FGA R1 Newborough Results  
11 Wainfleet   Irby-in-the-Marsh Results
 
11 Salisbury Salisbury Sizzler Andover Results  
11 Malvern      
11 Lancashire jnrs Day 1 Much Hoole Results  
12 Maidstone Aces Scintillator 600 Biddenden Results  
12 Lancashire jnrs Day 2 Much Hoole Results  
17 FGA Best Pairs Hindlip Results  
18 Worcestershire Three Pairs Flyer Hindlip Results  
18 500cc SCA Eastern Centre Championship R1 Battlesbridge Results
 
18 Cotswold   Badsey Results
 
25 Lebury Spring Classic Felton Results  
25 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
25 Hayes & Southall South Midland Centre Championship Kings Langley Results  
25 Swindon Youth   Wootton Bassett Cancelled  
25 Yorkshire YGTC   Denby Hall Results  
   

May

     
1 FGA Speedway Challenge Shawbury Results  
2 Swindon   Dauntsey Cancelled  
2 Lancashire jnrs   Buxton Speedway Results  
3 North Berks Berks Bonanza Milton Hill Cancelled  
8 Norfolk & Suffolk Training Day Frettenham    
9 Mid Cornwall Premier Westcountry Winner Wadebridge Results  
9 Frittenden   Frittenden Cancelled  
9 Pickering   Ampleforth Results  
9 Bristol     Cancelled  
9 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
9 Cotswold   Badsey Cancelled  
15 International World Longtrack (Qualifier 1) Artigues de Lussac (Fra) Results  
15 International World Longtrack (Qualifier 2) Vechta (Ger) Results  
16 SCGTRA John Browne Trophy Owlesbury Results  
16 VMCC Club Championship (R1) Honeydon Cancelled  
22 FGA   Chetton    
23 International World Longtrack (Semi-final 1) Parchim (Ger) Results  
23 Tonbridge & M Battle of Britain Collier Street Results  
23 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results
 
29 Sidecar Speedway British Championship FINAL Isle of Wight Results  
30 International World Longtrack (Semi-final 2) St. Macaire (Fra) Results  
30 Cheshire   Congleton Results
 
30 Wainfleet David Nix Trophy & Junior Poacher Irby-in-the-Marsh Results
 
30 Danebury     Cancelled  
30 Swindon Youth     Results  
31 International European Sidecar (Semi-final 1) Stadskanal Results  
31 Maidstone Aces Biddenden Bandit Biddenden Results  
31 SWeGA   Willand Results  
   

June

     
5 FGA Club Championship (Round) Malpass Results  
6 Lancashire jnrs   Much Hoole Results  
6 Pickering   Riseborough    
6 Wimborne        
6 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
6 VMCC Club Championship (R1) Daventry Results  
12 International World Longtrack R1 Bielefeld (Ger) Results  
13 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
13 Frittenden   Frittenden    
13 Waterlooville   Denmead Cancelled  
19 Woodbridge   Glemham Results  
19 Cheshire Evening Congleton Results
 
20 Worcestershire Worcester Winner Hindlip Results  
20 Dunmow British Masters (Qualifier) Ugley Results
 
20 Lancashire jnrs   Much Hoole Results  
20 Swindon Youth   Wootton Bassett Results  
26 Western Classic AMCA British Pre 75 Championship Nailsworth Results  
26 Maidstone Aces Kent Kracker Biddenden Results  
27 Somerton Summer Spectacular Henley Results  
27 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Cancelled  
27 Pickering   Risborough Results  
27 Cotswold National Youth Championshiop (R1) Evesham Results
 
   

July

     
3 Whitchurch FGA6 Malpass    
4 International European Grasstrack (Semi-final 1) La Reole (Fra) Results
 
4 Evesham Worcestershire C’ship & Andy Wickham Trophy Broadway Cancelled  
4 SCGTRA Naomi House Hospice Owlesbury Results  
11 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
11 Lancashire jnrs   Much Hoole Results  
11 Lakes   Holme Results  
11 GTSA Gatwick Flyer Horley Results  
13 International World Longtrack (2) Marmande (Fra) Results  
17 Sidecar Speedway Super Cup (Qualifier) Collier Street Results  
17 Cheshire Saturday Evening Congleton Cancelled  
17 FGA FGA      
18 Sidecar Speedway Super Cup (R1) Collier Street Results  
18 Bewdley   Shatterford    
18 Cotswold   Badsley Results
 
18 Southend The Donut Southminster Results  
18 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results
 
18 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
18 VMCC   Sutton Wick Results  
25 Astra European Grasstrack (Semi-final 2) Swingfield Res Res  
25 International European Grasstrack (Semi-final 3) Schwarme (Ger) Results
 
25 SWeGA   Willand Results  
25 Pickering   Riseborough Results  
25 Yorkshire National Youth Championship (R2) Denby Dale Results  
25 Sidecar Speedway Smallbrook Specatular Isle of Wight    
28 Sidecar Speedway Super Cup (R2) Oxford Results  
   

August

     
1 Somerton   Mudford Results  
1 North Berks Berks Bonanza Milton Hill Results  
6 Sidecar Speedway Super Cup (R3) Somerset Results  
7 ESSA Charity Grasstrack Wakes Colne Results
 
7 FGA   Malpass    
8 International European Sidecar (Semi-final 2) Mulsungen (Ger) Results  
8 Burton & Leicester Roy Wrathall Charity & E.Mids Centre (R4) Blithbury Results
 
8 Southend VMCC Southminster Results  
8 Bridgwater   Spaxton Results
 
8 Horsham & Witley Baron of Billingshurst Five Oaks Results  
8 Pickering   Kirby Misperton Cancelled  
10 Sidecar Speedway Super Cup (R4) Isle of Wight Results  
14 Malvern Great Gloucestershire Heritage Show (Day 1) Javelin Park Results  
14 SWeGA   East Ogwell Results  
15 Malvern Great Gloucestershire Heritage Show (Day 2) Javelin Park Results  
15 Woodbridge   Rendham Results  
15 Cheshire        
15 Pickering   Kirby Misperton    
15 Swindon Youth   Wootton Bassett Results  
15 Yorkshire   Denby Dale    
21 Cornwall Solo Grand Slam Trophy & Past Masters St. Erme Cancelled  
21 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
21 FGA Club Championshjiop (Round) Poynton Results  
22 International European Grasstrack (Final) Eenrum (Hol) Results
 
22 Hayes & Southall Jon Underwood Memorial Trophy Buckland Results  
22 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results
 
22 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
22 Pickering   Kirby Misperton Cancelled  
28 International World Longtrack R3 Pfarrkirchen (Ger) Results  
29 Wainfleet International Lincolnshire Poacher Thorpe St. Peter Results
 
29 SCGTRA Southern Centre Championships   Results  
30 Lancashire jnrs British Youth C’ship (Final Round) & NR C’ship Much Hoole Cancelled  
30 Ledbury Peterchurch Show Vowchurch Results  
30 GTSA S/E Centre Championship Horley Results  
   

September

     
4 International World Longtrack R4 Morizes (Fra) Results  
4 500cc SC Assn 250cc Open High Easter Results
 
4 Swindon Youth   Wootton Bassett Results  
5 500cc SC Assn European Sidecar (Final) High Easter Res Res  
5 Pickering   Kirby Misperton Results  
5 Bristol   Marshfield Results
 
5 VMCC   Grendon Results  
5 Yorkshire   Denby Dale    
5 Swindon Youth   Wootton Bassett Results  
11 FGA Club Championship Chetton Results  
12 Astra Grand-Slam & British Under 21 Championship Rhodes Minnis Results
 
12 Dunmow Eastern Centre Championship (R3) Ugley Results
 
12 Lakes Heversham Results  
12 Swindon Club Championship (R3) Dauntsey Results  
12 Cotswold   Badsey Results
 
18 Lancashire jnrs National Youth Championship (Final Round) Much Hoole Results  
19 Wainfleet British Masters CHampionship Thorpe St. Peter  Results
 
19 Lancashire jnrs Northern Riders Championship Much Hoole Results  
19 Braintree   Sisted Results
 
19 VMCC   Honeydon Results  
19 SWeGA   Willard Results  
25 Wrekin Club Championship (Round) Shawbury Results  
26 Tonbridge & M British Championship Collier Street Results  
26 Ledbury Ledbury Leader   Results  
26 Bridgwater   Spaxton Results
 
26 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
26 Pickering   Kirby Misperton Results  
   

October

     
2 Wyvern Somerset Star (Day 1) Yeovil Results  
3 Wyvern Somerset Star (Day 2) Yeovil Results  
3 Maidstone Aces Masters of Maidstone Biddenden Results  
3 Swindon Youth Club Championship (Last Round) Wootton Bassett Results  
9 FGA Club Championship (Round) Hindlip Results  
10 Danebury Vic Hiscock Memorial Stockbridge Results
 
10 Mid Cornwall Premier     Cancelled  
10 Woodbridge   Rendham    
10 Worcestershire Midland Centre Championship Hindlip Results  
10 Frittenden Frittenden Flyer Frittenden Results  
10 Yorkshire   Denby Dale    
16 Burton & Leicester Training Day Huncote    
17 500cc SC Assn Team Event High Easter    
17 Salisbury     Cancelled  
17 Cheshire   Macclesfield    
17 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results
 
17 Cotswold Youth   Evesham Results
 
23 Astra Youth Champion of Champions Swingfield Cancelled  
24 Astra Champion of Champions Swingfield Cancelled  
24 Lancashire jnrs Speedway Challenge Buxton Results  
24 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Cancelled  
24 Swindon   Dauntsey Cancelled  
31 ESSA   Wakes Colne Results
 
31 SWeGA     Cancelled  
31 Lancashire jnrs Halloween Challenge Buxton Results  
   

November

     
6 International World Longtrack R4 New Zealand Results  
6 FGA Speedtrack Challenge Stoke Results  
7 Tonbridge & M Junior Bonfire Burn-up Collier Street Results  
Visit Us On Facebook