Grasstrack Fixtures 2005

GTSA 25-9-05

   

March

     
20 FGA Speedway Challenge R1 Stoke Speedway Results
 
20 International European Grasstrack (Sf1) Vries (Hol) Results
 
27 Somerton   Walton Results
 
27 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results
 
27 Burton & Leicester National Youth Championship R1 Blithbury Results
 
28 Burton & Leicester E. Mids Centre Championship R1 Blithbury Results
 
28 Maidstone Aces Scintillator 600 Biddenden Results
 
   

April

     
3 Bristol   Bagshott Results
 
3 Leamington Victory   Ashorne Results
 
3 Wainfleet Junior Poacher Irby-in-the-Marsh    
3 ESSA   Wakes Colne Cancelled  
3 Yorkshire Jnrs        
9 Astra Junior Champion of Champions Swingfield Results
 
10 Astra Simon Wigg Champion of Champions Swingfield Results
 
10 Norfolk & Suffolk        
16 Worcestershire FGA Club Championship (R1) Hindlip Results
 
17 500cc S/C Assn Eastern Centre Championship (R1) High Easter Results
 
17 Worcestershire The Three Pairs Flyer Hindlip Results
 
17 Lancashire Jnrs   Much Hoole Cancelled  
24 Ledbury Spring Classic Felton Results
 
24 Woodbridge     Cancelled  
24 Cornwall Solo     Cancelled  
24 Swindon    Dauntsey Results
 
   

May

     
1 Sidecar Speedway British Championship R1 Newport Results  
2 North Berks Berks Bonanza Steventon  Results
 
7 Wrekin FGA R? Shawbury Results
 
8 Hayes & Southall South Mids Centre Championships Billington Results
 
8 Norfolk & Suffolk National Youth Championship R2   Cancelled  
8 Pickering     Cancelled  
8 Bristol   Bagstone Results
 
8 Mid Cornwall Premier Westcountry Winner Wadebridge Results
 
8 VMCC Club Championship R1 Honeydon Results
 
14 International World Longtrack (Qualifying Round) Artugues de Lussac (Fra) Results  
14 Lakes     Cancelled  
14 Lancashire Jnrs   Buxton Speedway Results
 
15 Sidecar Speedway British Championship R2 Swindon Results  
15 SCGTRA Denny Phillips Memorial Trophy Owlesbury Results
 
15 Yorkshire Jnrs        
21 International World Longtrack (Qualifying Round) Vechta (Ger) Results  
21 Sidecar Speedway British Championship R3 Kings Lynn Cancelled  
21 Wrekin FGA Club Championship (R2) Chetton Results
 
22 Bewdley Midland Centre Championship Chetton Results
 
22 Frittenden   Frittenden    
28 International World Longtrack (Semi-Final-1) St. Macaire (Fra)    
28 Wyvern Inter-County Best Pairs   Cancelled  
28 Cheshire Endon Well Dressing Festival Endon Results
 
29 International World Longtrack (Semi-Final-2) Pfarrkirchen (Ger) Results  
29 Maidstone Aces Biddenden Bandit Biddenden Results  
29 Cornwall Solo   St.Erme Results
 
29 Wainfleet David Nix Trophy Irby-in-the-Marsh Results
 
29 Yorkshire Jnrs White Rose Championship (Day 1) Upper Cumberworth Results
 
29 Swindon Youth   Wootton Bassett Results
 
30 Frittenden        
30 Cheshire        
30 SWeGA Devonshire Dumpling Thorverton    
30 Yorkshire Jnrs Club Championship R3 (Day 2) Upper Cumberworth    
   

June

     
5 Wimborne Jim Coles Spectacular Uddens Results
 
5 Lancashire Jnrs   Much Hoole Results
 
5 VMCC Club Championship Round Farthingstone Results
 
11 International European Sidecar (Sf1) Loppersum (Hol) Results
 
12 Swindon   Dauntsey Results
 
12 Pickering   Helmsley Results
 
12 Norfolk & Suffolk     Results
 
18 Tonbridge & M Floodlight Super Cup Collier Street Results
 
18 Woodbridge Eastern Centre Championship (R2) Little Glemham Results
 
18 Cornwall Solo National Youth Championship (R2) St. Erme Results
 
19 Sidecar Speedway British Championship (R3)   Cancelled  
19 Cornwall Solo Club Championship (R4) St. Erme Results
 
19 Waterlooville        
19 Dunmow   Ugley Results
 
19 Cheshire British Pre-75 Championship Horsley Results
 
19 Swindon Youth     Results
 
19 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results  
25 Wrekin FGA Club Championship (R3) Hindlip Results
 
26 International World Longtrack R1 Muhldorf (Ger) Results  
26 Worcestershire British Championship Hindlip Results
 
26 Western Classic AMCA British Pre 75 Championship Nailsworth Results
 
   

July

     
2 Sidecar Speedway European Sidecar Bonanza Isle of Wight Results  
3 International European Grasstrack (Sf2) La Reole (Fra) Results
 
3 Pickering   Riseborough Results
 
3 Maidstone Aces        
3 Leamington Victory     Cancelled  
3 SCGTRA Naomi House Charity Owlesbury Results
 
3 Yorkshire Jnrs   Upper Cumberworth Results
 
9 Norfolk & Suffolk        
10 International European Grasstrack (Sf3) Noordwolde (Hol) Results
 
10 Norfolk & Suffolk        
10 Lakes   Holme Results
 
10 Tonbridge & M British Shortrack C’ship (Including RH Sidecars) Collier Street    
10 Swindon   Dauntsey Results
 
13 International World Longtrack R2 Marmande (Fra) Results  
16 Wrekin FGA Club Championship (R4) Testill Results
 
16 500cc S/C Assn Roy Bell International & European Veteren Longtrack (Day 1) High Easter Results
 
17 500cc S/C Assn Roy Bell International & European Veteren Longtrack (Day 2) High Easter Results
 
17 Southend Vintage Southminster    
17 Lancashire Jnrs   Much Hoole Results
 
17 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results
 
24 International European Sidecar (Sf2) Alsfield (Ger) Results
 
24 Maidstone Aces Kent Kracker Biddenden Cancelled  
24 Yorkshire Jnrs National Youth Championship R3 Denby Dale Results
 
24 Braintree   Stisted    
24 Cheshire Jim Rowlinson Memorial Trophy Antrobus Cancelled  
30 Wrekin FGA Club Championship (R5) Hindlip Results
 
31 International European Grasstrack (Final) Schwarme (Ger) Results
 
31 Worcestershire Worcester Winner Hindlip Results
 
31 Pickering   Pickering Results
 
31 ESSA   Wakes Colne Results  
31 SWeGA   Thorverton Results
 
   

August

     
6 International Gold Cup Welte (Ger) Cancelled
 
7 Horsham & Witley British Masters Challenge Billingshurst Results
 
7 Southend VMCC R3 Southminster Results
 
12 Sidecar Speedway British Championship R3 Somerset Results  
13 SWeGA Ogwell Party East Ogwell Results
 
14 GTSA South-East Centre Championship Torry Hill Results
 
14 SCGTRA Southern Centre Championship Owslebury Results
 
14 Bridgwater   Spaxton Results  
14 Lakes / Pickering Maurice Wilson Memorial Riseborough    
14 Yorkshire Jnrs   Denby Dale Results
 
14 Wrekin FGA Spedway Challenge (R2) Stoke Cancelled  
18 Sidecar Speedway British Championship R4 Isle of Wight Results  
20 Norfolk & Suffolk        
20 FGA FGA Club Championship (R6) Shawbury Results
 
20 Bancyfelyn MCC   Narbeth    
21 International World Longtrack R3 Parchim (Ger) Results  
21 Norfolk & Suffolk        
21 Woodbridge British Best Pairs Rendham Results
 
21 Pickering        
21 Swindon Yth   Wootton Bassett Results
 
27 International European Sidecar (Final) Siddeburen (Hol) Results
 
28 Wainfleet International Lincolnshire Poacher Thorpe St. Peter Results
 
28 Lancashire Jnrs National Youth Championship R5 Much Hoole Results
 
28 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results
 
29 Ledbury Peterchurch Show Vowchurch Results
 
29 Lancashire Jnrs Northern Riders Championship Much Hoole Results
 
29 Frittenden   Frittenden    
29 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham Results
 
30 Sidecar Speedway British Championship R5 Isle of Wight Results  
   

September

     
3 International World Longtrack R4 Morizes (Fra) Results  
3 Swindon Youth   Wootton Bassett Results
 
4 Hayes & Southall John Underwood Trophy Aston Clinton Results
 
4 Bristol   Bagstone Cancelled  
4 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results
 
4 VMCC Club Championship (R4) Quainton Results
 
4 Pickering   Pickering Results
 
4 Swindon Youth   Wootton Bassett Results
 
5 Sidecar Speedway British Championship R6 Exeter Results  
11 Astra Grand-Slam & British Under 21 Championship Rhodes Minnis Results
 
11 Swindon   Dauntsey Results
 
11 Lakes   Milnthorpe Cancelled  
11 Yorkshire Jnrs   Denby Dale Cancelled  
17 Whitchurch FGA Best Pairs Malpass Results
 
18 Maidstone Aces British Masters Championship Northiam Results
 
18 SWeGA   Thorverton Results
 
18 Lancs Jnrs   Much Hoole Results
 
18 VMCC   Honeydon Results
 
24 Wrekin FGA Club Championship (R7) Shawbury Results
 
25 GTSA   Torry Hill Results
 
25 Bridgwater   Spaxton Results  
25 Dunmow   Ugley Cancelled  
25 Ledbury Ledbury Leader Vowchurch Results
 
25 Burton & Leicester E. Mids Centre Championship (R3) Tallington Results
 
   

October

     
2 Wimborne   Uddens Results
 
2 Sidecar Speedway British Championship R7 Swindon Results  
2 Wyvern Somerset Star   Cancelled  
2 Pickering   Riseborough Results
 
2 Leamington Victory Diamond Anniversary Ashorne Results
 
2 Swindon Youth     Results
 
2 Norfolk & Suffolk        
4 Sidecar Speedway British Championship R8 Isle of Wight Results  
9 Wrekin FGA Speedway Challenge R2 Stoke Results
 
9 Lancashire Jnrs   Much Hoole Results
 
9 Danebury   Stockbridge Results
 
16 Yorkshire Jnrs   Denby Dale Results
 
16 Frittenden Frittenden Flyer Frittenden Results
 
16 Cornwall Solo Abandoned after 14 heats (Rain) Berthy Bungalow Results
 
16 Cheshire   Gawsworth Results
 
23 ESSA   Wakes Colne Results
 
23 Wrekin (FGA) Speedway Challenge R3 Stoke Results
 
30 Wyvern MCC Inter Counties Best Pairs (Incorporating the Phil Pitman Memorial Trophy) Bearley Motor Park Results
 
30 Lancashire Jnrs   Buxton Speedway Results
 
   

November

     
3 International World Longtrack R5 New Zealand Cancelled  
5 Tonbridge & M Junior Burn-up Collier Street Results
 
6 Tonbridge & M Bonfire Burn-up Collier Street Results
 
Visit Us On Facebook