Grasstrack Fixtures 2007

Astra 16-9-07

   

March

     
18 Cheshire Stoke Speedway Challenge Stoke Speedway Results  
18 Yorkshire Practice   Cancelled  
24 Burton & Leicester Training & Youth Tallington Results  
25 Burton & Leicester Eastern Mids Championship (R1) Tallington Results  
25 Somerton South-West Centre Championship (R1) Walton Results  
31 Lancashire   Scunthorpe Speedway Results  
   

April

     
6 Fenland   South Runcton Results  
8 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
8 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham Results  
8 Wainfleet Robert Chatterton Trophy & Junior Poacher Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
14 Worcestershire Yth   Hindlip Results  
15 500 SCA   High Easter Results  
15 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham Results  
15 Worcestershire Three Pairs Flyer Hindlip Results  
15 Yorkshire Club Championship (R1) Upper Cumberworth Results  
22 Ledbury Spring Classic Weobly Results  
22 Mid Cornwall Westcountry Winner Looe Results  
22 Woodbridge   Iken Results  
22 VMCC Hillclimb Chalfont    
28 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R1) Malpass Results  
29 Lancashire Club Championship (R1) Much Hoole Results  
29 Swindon Youth   Dauntsey Results  
29 Tonbridge & Malling Symon Wall Memorial Collier Street Results  
29 ESSA     Cancelled  
   

May

     
5 International World Longtrack (Q1) Marianke Lazne (CzR) Results
 
6 Bristol     Cancelled  
6 Frittenden     Cancelled  
6 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham Results  
6 Pickering     Cancelled  
6 Sideways South West     Cancelled  
6 Swindon Youth   Dauntsey Results  
6 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R2) Malpass Results  
6 Yorkshire   Upper Cumberworth  Results  
6 VMCC Club Championship (R1) Honeydon Cancelled  
7 North Berks Berks Bonanza Steventon Results  
12 International World Longtrack (Q2) Artigues de Lussac (Fra) Results
 
12 Wrekin FGA Championship (R)   Cancelled  
13 SCGTRA Danny Phillips Memorial Trophy Aylesbury Cancelled  
13 VMCC   Honeydon Results  
20 Bewdley Chetton Chaser Chetton Results  
20 Danebury     Cancelled  
20 Swindon Youth   Dauntsey Results  
20 Yorkshire White Rose Championship Upper Cumberworth Cancelled  
22 Sidecar Speedway Solent Sidecar Championship Isle of Wight  
27 Cornwall Solo Meeting Abandoned (Rain) St. Erme Results  
27 Wainfleet David Nixon Memorial Trophy Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
27 Sidecar Speedway Welsh Open Championship Newport    
28 International European Sidecar (Sf1) Stadskanaal (Hol) Results
 
28 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham Cancelled  
28 SWeGA   Plymtree Results  
   

June

     
3 Swindon YGTRC     Cancelled  
3 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R3) Malpass Results  
3 International FIM Youth 125cc Gold Trophy Bielefeld (Ger) Results  
3 Hayes & Southall Jon Underwood Trophy Buckland Results  
9 Fenland Fenland Trophy New Drove Results  
10 International World Longtack (R1) Pfarakirchen (Ger) Results
 
10 Bristol Wessex Centre Championship Allington Results  
10 Sidecar Speedway British Speedway Championship (R1) Kings Lynn Results  
10 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
10 Lancashire Club Championship (R2) Much Hoole Results  
10 Maidstone Aces Scintillator 600 Biddenden Results  
10 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham Results  
16 Woodbridge   Little Glenham Results  
16 Guernsey Condor Ferries Sand Ace Championship Vazon Beach Results  
17 Malvern Three Counties Show TC Showground Cancelled  
17 Dunmow Ken Marshall Memorial Ugley Results  
17 Wimborne Jim Coles Spectacular Uddens Results  
17 Yorkshire   Upper Cumberworth    
23 Tonbridge & Malling Floodlight Internatioinal Collier Street Results  
23 Western Classic Pre 75s British Championship Horsley Results  
23 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R4) Malpass Results  
23 Sideways South West  Youth East Ogwell Results  
24 Burton & Leicester British Under 21 Championship & Tallington Flyer Tallington Results  
24 Sideways South West Colin Shaw Memorial Trophy East Ogwell Cancelled  
24 VMCC VMCC Championship (R2) Farthingstone Cancelled  
30 International World Longtack (R2) St. Macaire (Fra) Results
 
30 Weald of Kent     Cancelled  
   

July

     
1 SCGTRA   Owlesbury Results  
1 Cheshire   Puddington Cancelled  
1 Weald of Kent Youth Only   Cancelled  
1 Pickering   Riseborough Cancelled  
7 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R) Leighton Cancelled  
7 International European Grasstrack (Sf1) La Reole (Fra) Results
 
8 International European Grasstrack (Sf2) Norrdwolde (Hol) Results
 
8 Leamington Victory Masters Challenge Ashorne Results  
8 Yorkshire   Upper Cumberworth Results  
8 Pickering     Cancelled  
8 Southend        
13 International World Longtack (R3) Marmande (Fra) Results
 
15 Maidstone Aces Kent Kracker Biddenden Results  
15 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Cancelled  
15 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham Results  
15 Pickering   Riseborough Cancelled  
15 VMCC 1000 Bikes Mallory Park Results  
21 Malvern Earl’s Croome County Classic (Youth)   Cancelled  
21 Worcestershire Yth   Hindlip Cancelled  
21 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R) Crewe Cancelled  
22 Woodbridge Meeting Abandoned Denton Results  
22 Malvern Pre 75 Championship   Cancelled  
22 Worcestershire Worcester Winner Hindlip Cancelled  
22 Lancashire     Cancelled  
22 Swindon Yth   Dauntsey Cancelled  
27 Sidecar Speedway British Speedway Championship (R2) Somerset Results  
28 SWEGA Best Pairs Plymtree Cancelled  
29 SWEGA Best Pairs Plymtree Cancelled  
29 Frittenden Summer Scorcher Frittenden Results  
29 Pickering   Riseborough    
29 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham Results  
29 VMCC   Abington    
   

August

     
4 Sideways South West Ogwell Party Ogwell Results  
5 GTSA   Torry Hill Results  
5 Wimborne  Open Uddens Cancelled  
5 Pickering   Risborough Cancelled  
5 ESSA        
10 Sidecar Speedway British Speedway Championship (R3) Plymouth Results  
11 Wrekin FGA Championship (R5)   Results  
11 Bewdley Youth Bewdley Bonanza   Cancelled  
11 Wyvern Somerset Star Yeovil Cancelled  
12 International European Sidecar (Sf2) Rastede Results
 
12 Horsham & Witley South-East Centre Championship Billingshurst Results  
12 Bewdley Bewdley Bonanza   Cancelled  
12 Bridgwater Martin Heal & Kim Blackmnore Trophy Spaxton Cancelled  
12 KYGTRA   Tenderten Results  
12 Pickering   Riseborough Results  
12 Southend VMCC Latchington Results  
12 Worcestershire Worcester Winner Hindlip Results  
12 Yorkshire White Rose Championship Upper Cumberworth Results  
18 International European Grasstrack (Sf3) Hertingen (Ger) Results
 
18 Malvern Three Counties Show   Cancelled  
18 Swindon Yth   Dauntsey    
19 International European Sidecar (Final) Eenrum (Hol) Results
 
19 Malvern British Pre-75 Championship   Cancelled  
19 Pickering   Riseborough Results  
19 SCGTRA Denny Phillips Memorial (Abandoned) Owlesbury Results
 
19 Swindon Yth   Dauntsey    
25 Cornwall Solo Nation Youth Best Pairs St. Erme Results  
26 Cornwall Solo Grand-Slam St. Erme Results  
26 Lancashire Club Championship (R3) Much Hoole Results  
26 Wainfleet International Lincolnshire Poacher Thorpe St. Peter Results  
26 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham    
27 Maidstone Aces Biddenham Bandit Biddenden Cancelled  
27 Lancashire Club Championship (R4) Much Hoole Results  
27 Ledbury Peterchurch Show Vowchurch Results  
27 VMCC Club Championship (R3) Farthingstone Results  
27 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham    
28 Sidecar Speedway British Speedway Championship (R4) Isle of Wight Results  
   

September

     
1 500 SCA Youth High Easter    
1 International World Longtack (Team Championship) Morizes (Fra) Results
 
1 Worcestershire Yth   Hindlip Results  
1 Cheshire Meeting Abandoned (Weather) Puddington Results  
2 500 SCA British Championship High Easter Results  
2 Yorkshire   Upper Cumberworth Results  
2 Wyvern        
2 Bristol     Cancelled  
8 Swindon Yth     Cancelled  
9 Hayes & Southall British Masters Long Marston Results  
9 Pickering   Riseborough Results  
9 Swindon Yth     Cancelled  
9 Woodbridge      Cancelled  
15 Astra National Youth Championships Swingfield Results  
16 Astra European Grasstrack (Final) Swingfield Results  
16 Pickering   Riseborough Results  
16 SWEGA     Cancelled  
17 Sidecar Speedway British Speedway Championship (R5) Reading Results  
22 Burton & Leicester International 125 & Mx British Championship  Tallington Results  
22 International World Longtrack Challenge Vechta (Ger) Results
 
22 Wealf of Kent Youth      
23 Burton & Leicester E. Mids Championship (Final Round) & Roy Wrathall Mem Tallington Results  
23 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham Results  
23 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R6) Crewe Results  
23 Bridgwater Martin Heal & Kim Blackmnore Trophy Spaxton Cancelled  
23 Frittenden Autumn Classic Frittenden Cancelled  
23 Weald of Kent     Cancelled  
23 Cheshire     Cancelled  
30 Ledbury Ledbury Leader Burley Gate Results  
30 SWeGA SW Centre Combined (ACU Benevolent Fund) Plymtree Results  
30 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R7) Malpass Results  
30 GTSA   Torry Hill Cancelled  
30 Pickering     Cancelled  
   

October

     
7 International European 125cc Youth Final Roden (Hol) Results  
7 Lancaster Club Championship (R5) Much Hoole Results  
7 Wimborne MCC Wimborne Whoppa  Uddens Cancelled  
7 ESSA   Stisted Cancelled  
14 Fenland Norman Southgate Memorial Runcton Hulme Results  
14 Wrekin FGA Championship (R8) Shawbury Results  
14 Yorkshire   Upper Cumberworth Results  
20 Lancashire   Scunthorpe Speedway Results  
20 Worcestershire Yth Youth Club Championship Hinlip Results  
21 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
21 Worcestershire Midland Centre Championship Hinlip Abandoned  
21 Woodbridge     Cancelled  
28 SWeGA    Dulford Results  
28 GTSA Meeting Abandoned (Rain) Torry Hill Results  
   

November

     
3 Tonbridge & Malling Junior Burn-up (Youth) Collier Street Cancelled  
4 Tonbridge & Malling Bonfire Burn-up Collier Street Cancelled  
24 Sidecar Speedway FIM Gold Cup Wayville (Aus) Results  
Visit Us On Facebook