Grasstrack Fixtures 2009

Pickering 26-7-09

   

January

     
11 Danebury New Year Spinner Stockbridge  Results   
   

March

     
15 Wrekin FGA Speedway Challenge Stoke Results  
22 Bristol   St. Quinton Results  
29 Somerton   Suddon Grange Results  
29 Lancashire JGTC Closed Scunthorpe    
   

April

     
4 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme  Results   
4 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R1) Scunthorpe Results  
5 Norfolk & Suffolk Club Championship (R1) Frettenham Results  
12 SWeGA   Harvest Hayze Results  
12 Wainfleet Robert Chatterton Trophy & Junior Poacher Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
13 Maidstone Bandit Otford Results  
17 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R2) Plymouth Results  
18 Worcestershire   Claydon Results  
19 International European Grasstrack (Sf1) Roden (Hol) Results  
19 Lancashire Club Championship (R1) Much Hoole  Results   Video
19 Woodbridge Eastern Centre Championship (R1) Brightwell Results  
19 Worcestershire Three Pairs Flyer Claydon Results  
25 Wrekin FGA Championship (R1) Malpass Results  
26 Astra Champion of Champions Swingfield Results Vid, Bob, Bob
26 Yorkshire Club Championship (R1) Upper Cumberworth  Results   
26 Ledbury Spring Classic Vowchurch Results  
26 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham    
   

May

     
3 Pickering   Carlton Results  
3 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
4 Grassroots   Ashborne Results Bob 
5 Sidecar Speedway Solent Trophy Isle of Wight Cancelled  
10 Bewdley   Bridgnorth  Results   
10 VMCC Club Championship (R1)  Amersham Results  
15 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R3)   Cancelled  
16 Wrekin FGA Championship (R2) Chetton Results  
17 SCGTRA Denny Phillips Memorial Cancelled  
17 Somerton   Walton Results  
17 Yorkshire Club Championship (R2) Upper Cumberworth Results Video 
17 Norfolk & Suffolk   Frettenham    
23 International World Longtrack (q1) Artiques de Lussac (Fra)  Results   
24 Frittenden Battle of Britain Frittenden Results  
24 Wainfleet David Nix Memorial Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
25 SWeGA Devonshire Dumpling Plymtree Results  
30 Swindon Yth   Dauntsey  Results   
31 Maidstone Kent Kracker Otford Results  
31 Moonfleet   Bridport Results  
   

June

     
1 International European Grasstrack (Sf2) Stadskanaal (Hol)  Results   
5 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R3) Kings Lynn Results  
7 International World Longtrack (q2) Bielefeld (Ger)  Results   
7 Hayes & Southall Jon Underwood Trophy Buckland Results  
7 Bridgwater        
7 Yorkshire Club Championship (R3) Upper Cumberworth    
13 International European Sidecar (Sf1) St. Macaire (Fra)  Results   
13 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R3) Malpas Results  
14 Dunmow Inter-Centre Championship Ugley Results  
14 Lancashire Club Championship (R2) Frodsham  Results   
14 Norfolk & Suffolk Club Championship (R2) Frettenham Results  
14 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
20 International World Longtrack (R1) Marianske Lazne Results  
20 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R4) Newport Results  
20 Swindon Yth     Results  
20  Woodbridge        
21 Midshires British Under 21 Championship Bradley Green Results  
21 Wimborne British 500cc Sidecar Championship (R1) & Jim Coles Spectacular Uddens Results  
21  Woodbridge        
27 Guernsey Guernsey Sand Races Vazon Beach  Results   
27 VMCC Club Championship (R2) Hosted by Fenland Wood Walton  Results   
28 Fenland Fenland Trophy Wood Walton Results  
28 Pickering   Risborough Results  
28 SCGTRA Buzz Bonanza Buckhorn Western Results  
   

July

     
4 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R)   Cancelled  
4 Cornwall Solo Grand Slam St. Erme  Results   
4 Wrekin FGA Championship (R4) Malpass Results  
5 Cornwall Solo Phil Stoneman Benefit St. Erme Results  
5 Yorkshire Club Championship (R3) Upper Cumberworth Results  
5 Sidecar Speedway Solent Trophy Isle of Wight    
11 VMCC 1000 Bikes (Day One)      
12 500 SCA British Best Pairs High Easter  Results   
12 Norfolk & Suffolk Club Championship (R2) Frettenham Results  
12 Swindon   Dauntsey  Results   
12 VMCC 1000 Bikes (Day Two)      
13 International World Longtrack (R2) Marmande (Fra)  Results   
17 Sidecar Speedway British Sidecar Speedway Championship   (R1) Somerset Results  
18 Worcestershire  Youth Alcester Results  
19 Frittenden Lester Goodwin Memorial Frittenden Results  
19 Lancashire Club Championship (R3) Much Hoole Results  
19 VMCC Club Championship (R3)  Oxford Results  
19 Worcestershire Worcester Winner Alcester Results  
25 International FIM Gold Youth Trophy Tayac (Fra)    
25 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R5) Whitchurch Results  
25 Woodbridge   Woodbridge Results  
26 Pickering British Masters (Challenge) Riseborough Results  
31 Sidecar Speedway British Sidecar Speedway Championship   (R2) Plymouth Results  
   

August

     
1 FGA FGA Championship (R6)   Cancelled  
2 International European Sidecar (Sf2) Melsungen (Ger) Results  
2 Cheshire   Smallwood Results  
2 SWeGA   Plymtree Results  
2 VMCC Club Championship (R4) Hosted by Southend  Latchington Results  
4 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R)   Cancelled  
8 500 SCA     Cancelled  
9 Cheshire        
9 Bewdley   Alveley  Results   
9 GTSA Mick Steer Memorial Torry Hill Results  
9 Bridgwater     Cancelled  
13 Sidecar Speedway British Sidecar Speedway Championship   (R3)   Cancelled  
15 Swindon Youth Only Dauntsey    
15 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R6) Crewe Results  
16 International World Longtrack (Team Championship) Eenrum (Hol)  Results  Bob 
16 Moonfleet Pre 75s British Championship Pyemore  Results  
16 Pickering        
16  Swindon Youth Only Dauntsey    
21 International European Grasstrack (Sf3) Hertigan (Ger)  Results   
22 Sidecar Speedway Gold Trophy La Reole (F)  Results   
22 Yorkshire Club Championship (R4) Upper Cumberworth Results  
23 International World Longtrack (R3) Herxeim (Ger) Results  
23 Midshires 500cc Sidecar BC2 & Masters of Midshires Cleeve Prior Results  
23 Yorkshire Club Championship (R5) Upper Cumberworth Results  
23 VMCC   Daventry    
29 Woodbridge Eastern Centre Championship (R2) Little Glemham Results  
30 International European Grasstrack (Final) Berghaupten (Ger)  Results   
30 Wainfleet International Lincolnshire Poacher Thorpe St. Peter Results Video 
30 Sideways South West        
30 Norfolk & Suffolk Club Championship (R4) Frettenham Results  
31 Frittenden Frittenden Flyer Frittenden Results  
31 Ledbury Peterchurch Show Vowchurch Results  
31 Norfolk & Suffolk Club Championship (R5) Frettenham Results  
   

September

     
1 Sidecar Speedway British Sidecar Speedway Championship (R3) Isle of Wight Results  
5 VMCC Club Championship (R5) Hosted by Fenland Woodhurst Results  
5 Wrekin FGA Championship (R7) Shawbury Results  
5 International 125 Youth Cup Haustetten (Ger)    
5 Bristol Youth Only   Cancelled  
5 International World Longtrack (R4) Morizes (Fra) Results  
6 Fenland 500cc Sidecar BC3 & Norman Southgate Memorial Woodhurst Results  
6 Lancashire Club Championship (R4) Frodsham Results  
6 Bristol     Cancelled  
6 VMCC     Cancelled  
9 Sidecar Speedway British Sidecar Speedway Championship   (R4) Birmingham Results  
12 International World Longtrack (R5) Vechta (Ger)  Results   
12  Wimborne Junior Whoppa Uddens Results  
13 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
13 Wimborne European Sidecar (Final) &  Wimborne Whoppa Uddens Res Res Vid, Vid 
13 Woodbridge Eastern Centre Championship (R3) Rendham Results  
13 Pickering        
13 VMCC   Weedon    
19 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R8) Malpass   Results   
20 Lancashire Club Championship (R5) Much Hoole  Results   
20 Mid Cornwall Prem British Masters Blackwater Results Video 
25 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R5) Plymouth Results  
26 SWeGA   Plymtree Results  
26 VMCC        
27 International World Longtrack (2010 Challenge) Pfarrikirchen (Ger) Results  
27 GTSA Symon Wall Memorial Torry Hill Results  
27 Ledbury Ledbury Leader Canon Frone Results  
27 SWeGA   Plymtree Results  
27 Cornwall Solo     Cancelled  
27 Pickering   Marishes    
   

October

     
4 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
4 Pickering British Champiomships Malton Results  
4 Bridgwater     Cancelled  
10 Danebury National Youth Championships Stockbridge  Results   
10 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R6) Stoke Results  
10 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R9) Malpass Results  
11 Danebury Southern Centre Championships Stockbridge  Results   
11 GTSA South-East Centre Championships Torry Hill  Results   
11 Lancashire Club Championship (R6) Much Hoole  Results   
17 Worcestershire  Youth Only   Cancelled  
18 Worcestershire Buildbase ‘RH Sidecar’ Championship Alcester Results  
18 Yorkshire Club Championship (R6) Upper Cumberworth Results  
25 Bewdley   Kinver  Results   
   

November

     
1 Frittenden LH British Championship & The Season Finale Frittenden Cancelled  
1 Lancashire Northern Best Pairs   Cancelled  
14 Frittenden LH British Championship & The Season Finale Frittenden Cancelled  
Visit Us On Facebook