|
|
January
|
|
|
|
11 |
Danebury |
New Year Spinner |
Stockbridge |
Results |
|
|
|
March
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wrekin |
FGA Speedway Challenge |
Stoke |
Results |
|
22 |
Bristol |
|
St Quinton |
Results |
|
29 |
Somerton |
|
Suddon Grange |
Results |
|
29 |
Lancashire JGTC |
Closed |
Scunthorpe |
|
|
|
|
April
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cornwall Solo |
|
St. Erme |
Results |
|
4 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Track Racing Championship (R1) |
Scunthorpe |
Results |
|
5 |
Norfolk & Suffolk |
Club Championship (R1) |
Frettenham |
Results |
|
12 |
SWeGA |
|
Harvest Hayze |
Results |
|
12 |
Wainfleet |
Robert Chatterton Trophy & Junior Poacher |
Irby-in-the-Marsh |
Results |
|
13 |
Maidstone |
Bandit |
Otford |
Results |
|
17 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Track Racing Championship (R2) |
Plymouth |
Results |
|
18 |
Worcestershire |
|
Claydon |
Results |
|
19 |
International |
European Grasstrack (Sf1) |
Roden (Hol) |
Results |
|
19 |
Lancashire |
Club Championship (R1) |
Much Hoole |
Results |
Video |
19 |
Woodbridge |
Eastern Centre Championship (R1) |
Brightwell |
Results |
|
19 |
Worcestershire |
Three Pairs Flyer |
Claydon |
Results |
|
25 |
Wrekin |
FGA Championship (R1) |
Malpass |
Results |
|
26 |
Astra |
Champion of Champions |
Swingfield |
Results |
|
26 |
Yorkshire |
Club Championship (R1) |
Upper Cumberworth |
Results |
|
26 |
Ledbury |
Spring Classic |
Vowchurch |
Results |
|
26 |
Norwich New Stars |
|
Frettenham |
|
|
|
|
May
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pickering |
|
Carlton |
Results |
|
3 |
Swindon |
|
Dauntsey |
Results |
|
4 |
Grassroots |
|
Ashborne |
Results |
|
5 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Solent Trophy |
Isle of Wight |
Cancelled |
|
10 |
Bewdley |
|
Bridgnorth |
Results |
|
10 |
VMCC |
Club Championship (R1) |
Amersham |
Results |
|
15 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Track Racing Championship (R3) |
|
Cancelled |
|
16 |
Wrekin |
FGA Championship (R2) |
Chetton |
Results |
|
17 |
SCGTRA |
Denny Phillips Memorial |
|
Cancelled |
|
17 |
Somerton |
|
Walton |
Results |
|
17 |
Yorkshire |
Club Championship (R2) |
Upper Cumberworth |
Results |
Video |
17 |
Norfolk & Suffolk |
|
Frettenham |
|
|
23 |
International |
World Longtrack (q1) |
Artiques de Lussac (Fra) |
Results |
|
24 |
Frittenden |
Battle of Britain |
Frittenden |
Results |
|
24 |
Wainfleet |
David Nix Memorial |
Irby-in-the-Marsh |
Results |
|
25 |
SWeGA |
Devonshire Dumpling |
Plymtree |
Results |
|
30 |
Swindon Yth |
|
Dauntsey |
Results |
|
31 |
Maidstone |
Kent Kracker |
Otford |
Results |
|
31 |
Moonfleet |
|
Bridport |
Results |
|
|
|
June
|
|
|
|
1 |
International |
European Grasstrack (Sf2) |
Stadskanaal (Hol) |
Results |
|
5 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Track Racing Championship (R3) |
Kings Lynn |
Results |
|
7 |
International |
World Longtrack (q2) |
Bielefeld (Ger) |
Results |
|
7 |
Hayes & Southall |
Jon Underwood Trophy |
Buckland |
Results |
|
7 |
Bridgwater |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Yorkshire |
Club Championship (R3) |
Upper Cumberworth |
|
|
13 |
International |
European Sidecar (Sf1) |
St Macaire (Fra) |
Results |
|
13 |
Whitchurch |
FGA Championship (R3) |
Malpas |
Results |
|
14 |
Dunmow |
Inter-Centre Championship |
Ugley |
Results |
|
14 |
Lancashire |
Club Championship (R2) |
Frodsham |
Results |
|
14 |
Norfolk & Suffolk |
Club Championship (R2) |
Frettenham |
Results |
|
14 |
Swindon |
|
Dauntsey |
Results |
|
20 |
International |
World Longtrack (R1) |
Marianske Lazne |
Results |
|
20 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Track Racing Championship (R4) |
Newport |
Results |
|
20 |
Swindon Yth |
|
|
Results |
|
20 |
Woodbridge |
|
|
|
|
21 |
Midshires |
British Under 21 Championship |
Bradley Green |
Results |
|
21 |
Wimborne |
British 500cc Sidecar Championship (R1) & Jim Coles Spectacular |
Uddens |
Results |
|
21 |
Woodbridge |
|
|
|
|
27 |
Guernsey |
Guernsey Sand Races |
Vazon Beach |
Results |
|
27 |
VMCC |
Club Championship (R2) Hosted by Fenland |
Wood Walton |
Results |
|
28 |
Fenland |
Fenland Trophy |
Wood Walton |
Results |
|
28 |
Pickering |
|
Risborough |
Results |
|
28 |
SCGTRA |
Buzz Bonanza |
Buckhorn Western |
Results |
|
|
|
July
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Track Racing Championship (R) |
|
Cancelled |
|
4 |
Cornwall Solo |
Grand Slam |
St Erme |
Results |
|
4 |
Wrekin |
FGA Championship (R4) |
Malpass |
Results |
|
5 |
Cornwall Solo |
Phil Stoneman Benefit |
St Erme |
Results |
|
5 |
Yorkshire |
Club Championship (R3) |
Upper Cumberworth |
Results |
|
5 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Solent Trophy |
Isle of Wight |
|
|
11 |
VMCC |
1000 Bikes (Day One) |
|
|
|
12 |
500 SCA |
British Best Pairs |
High Easter |
Results |
|
12 |
Norfolk & Suffolk |
Club Championship (R2) |
Frettenham |
Results |
|
12 |
Swindon |
|
Dauntsey |
Results |
|
12 |
VMCC |
1000 Bikes (Day Two) |
|
|
|
13 |
International |
World Longtrack (R2) |
Marmande (Fra) |
Results |
|
17 |
Sidecar Speedway |
British Sidecar Speedway Championship (R1) |
Somerset |
Results |
|
18 |
Worcestershire |
Youth |
Alcester |
Results |
|
19 |
Frittenden |
Lester Goodwin Memorial |
Frittenden |
Results |
|
19 |
Lancashire |
Club Championship (R3) |
Much Hoole |
Results |
|
19 |
VMCC |
Club Championship (R3) |
Oxford |
Results |
|
19 |
Worcestershire |
Worcester Winner |
Alcester |
Results |
|
25 |
International |
FIM Gold Youth Trophy |
Tayac (Fra) |
|
|
25 |
Whitchurch |
FGA Championship (R5) |
Whitchurch |
Results |
|
25 |
Woodbridge |
|
Woodbridge |
Results |
|
26 |
Pickering |
British Masters (Challenge) |
Riseborough |
Results |
|
31 |
Sidecar Speedway |
British Sidecar Speedway Championship (R2) |
Plymouth |
Results |
|
|
|
August
|
|
|
|
1 |
FGA |
FGA Championship (R6) |
|
Cancelled |
|
2 |
International |
European Sidecar (Sf2) |
Melsungen (Ger) |
Results |
|
2 |
Cheshire |
|
Smallwood |
Results |
|
2 |
SWeGA |
|
Plymtree |
Results |
|
2 |
VMCC |
Club Championship (R4) Hosted by Southend |
Latchington |
Results |
|
4 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Track Racing Championship (R) |
|
Cancelled |
|
8 |
500 SCA |
|
|
Cancelled |
|
9 |
Cheshire |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bewdley |
|
Alveley |
Results |
|
9 |
GTSA |
Mick Steer Memorial |
Torry Hill |
Results |
|
9 |
Bridgwater |
|
|
Cancelled |
|
13 |
Sidecar Speedway |
British Sidecar Speedway Championship (R3) |
|
Cancelled |
|
15 |
Swindon |
Youth Only |
Dauntsey |
|
|
15 |
Whitchurch |
FGA Championship (R6) |
Crewe |
Results |
|
16 |
International |
World Longtrack (Team Championship) |
Eenrum (Hol) |
Results |
|
16 |
Moonfleet |
Pre 75s British Championship |
Pyemore |
Results |
|
16 |
Pickering |
|
|
|
|
16 |
Swindon |
Youth Only |
Dauntsey |
|
|
21 |
International |
European Grasstrack (Sf3) |
Hertingen (Ger) |
Results |
|
22 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Gold Trophy |
La Reole (F) |
Results |
|
22 |
Yorkshire |
Club Championship (R4) |
Upper Cumberworth |
Results |
|
23 |
International |
World Longtrack (R3) |
Herxheim (Ger) |
Results |
|
23 |
Midshires |
500cc Sidecar BC2 & Masters of Midshires |
Cleeve Prior |
Results |
|
23 |
Yorkshire |
Club Championship (R5) |
Upper Cumberworth |
Results |
|
23 |
VMCC |
|
Daventry |
|
|
29 |
Woodbridge |
Eastern Centre Championship (R2) |
Little Glemham |
Results |
|
30 |
International |
European Grasstrack (Final) |
Berghaupten (Ger) |
Results |
|
30 |
Wainfleet |
International Lincolnshire Poacher |
Thorpe St. Peter |
Results |
Video |
30 |
Sideways South West |
|
|
|
|
30 |
Norfolk & Suffolk |
Club Championship (R4) |
Frettenham |
Results |
|
31 |
Frittenden |
Frittenden Flyer |
Frittenden |
Results |
|
31 |
Ledbury |
Peterchurch Show |
Vowchurch |
Results |
|
31 |
Norfolk & Suffolk |
Club Championship (R5) |
Frettenham |
Results |
|
|
|
September
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sidecar Speedway |
British Sidecar Speedway Championship (R3) |
Isle of Wight |
Results |
|
5 |
VMCC |
Club Championship (R5) Hosted by Fenland |
Woodhurst |
Results |
|
5 |
Wrekin |
FGA Championship (R7) |
Shawbury |
Results |
|
5 |
International |
125 Youth Cup |
Haustetten (Ger) |
|
|
5 |
Bristol |
Youth Only |
|
Cancelled |
|
5 |
International |
World Longtrack (R4) |
Morizes (Fra) |
Results |
|
6 |
Fenland |
500cc Sidecar BC3 & Norman Southgate Memorial |
Woodhurst |
Results |
|
6 |
Lancashire |
Club Championship (R4) |
Frodsham |
Results |
|
6 |
Bristol |
|
|
Cancelled |
|
6 |
VMCC |
|
|
Cancelled |
|
9 |
Sidecar Speedway |
British Sidecar Speedway Championship (R4) |
Birmingham |
Results |
|
12 |
International |
World Longtrack (R5) |
Vechta (Ger) |
Results |
|
12 |
Wimborne |
Junior Whoppa |
Uddens |
Results |
|
13 |
Swindon |
|
Dauntsey |
Results |
|
13 |
Wimborne |
European Sidecar (Final) & Wimborne Whoppa |
Uddens |
Res Res |
Vid |
13 |
Woodbridge |
Eastern Centre Championship (R3) |
Rendham |
Results |
|
13 |
Pickering |
|
|
|
|
13 |
VMCC |
|
Weedon |
|
|
19 |
Whitchurch |
FGA Championship (R8) |
Malpass |
Results |
|
20 |
Lancashire |
Club Championship (R5) |
Much Hoole |
Results |
|
20 |
Mid Cornwall Prem |
British Masters |
Blackwater |
Results |
Video |
25 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Track Racing Championship (R5) |
Plymouth |
Results |
|
26 |
SWeGA |
|
Plymtree |
Results |
|
26 |
VMCC |
|
|
|
|
27 |
International |
World Longtrack (2010 Challenge) |
Pfarrikirchen (Ger) |
Results |
|
27 |
GTSA |
Symon Wall Memorial |
Torry Hill |
Results |
|
27 |
Ledbury |
Ledbury Leader |
Canon Frone |
Results |
|
27 |
SWeGA |
|
Plymtree |
Results |
|
27 |
Cornwall Solo |
|
|
Cancelled |
|
27 |
Pickering |
|
Marishes |
|
|
|
|
October
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cornwall Solo |
|
St. Erme |
Results |
|
4 |
Pickering |
British Champiomships |
Malton |
Results |
|
4 |
Bridgwater |
|
|
Cancelled |
|
10 |
Danebury |
National Youth Championships |
Stockbridge |
Results |
|
10 |
Sidecar Speedway |
Track Racing Championship (R6) |
Stoke |
Results |
|
10 |
Whitchurch |
FGA Championship (R9) |
Malpass |
Results |
|
11 |
Danebury |
Southern Centre Championships |
Stockbridge |
Results |
|
11 |
GTSA |
South-East Centre Championships |
Torry Hill |
Results |
|
11 |
Lancashire |
Club Championship (R6) |
Much Hoole |
Results |
|
17 |
Worcestershire |
Youth Only |
|
Cancelled |
|
18 |
Worcestershire |
Buildbase ‘RH Sidecar’ Championship |
Alcester |
Results |
|
18 |
Yorkshire |
Club Championship (R6) |
Upper Cumberworth |
Results |
|
25 |
Bewdley |
|
Kinver |
Results |
|
|
|
November
|
|
|
|
1 |
Frittenden |
LH British Championship & The Season Finale |
Frittenden |
Cancelled |
|
1 |
Lancashire |
Northern Best Pairs |
|
Cancelled |
|
14 |
Frittenden |
LH British Championship & The Season Finale |
Frittenden |
Cancelled |
|