Grasstrack Fixtures 2010

Bewdley 15-8-10

   

January

     
10 Danebury New Year Spinner Stockbridge Cancelled  
31 Danebury New Year Spinner Stockbridge Results  
   

March

     
20 Bristol Club Championship (R1) Lower Stanton Results  
21 Bristol Adult BIKEHUT Challenge (R1) Lower Stanton Cancelled  
28 Somerton Spring GT (Incorporating SW Centre Championship R1)   Cancelled  
   

April

     
2 Bristol Adult BIKEHUT Challenge (R1) Lower Stanton Cancelled  
4 Cornwall Solo     Cancelled  
11 SWeGA South-West Centre Championship (R1) Harvest Hayze Results  
16 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R1) Plymouth Results  
18 Worcestershire Three Pairs Flyer Alcester Results  
18 Lancashire Club Championship (R1) Much Hoole Results Video 
18 Norfolk & Suffolk JMC   Runcton Hulme    
24 FGA Club Championship (R1) Shawbury Results  
25 Fenland Club Championship (R1) Wood Walton Results  
25 Yorkshire Club Championship (R1) Upper Cumberworth Results  
25 Ledbury Spring Classic   Cancelled  
   

May

     
2 Wainfleet Robert Chatterton Trophy Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
2 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
2 Norfolk & Suffolk JMC   Runcton Hulme    
3 Maidstone Scintillator Collier Street Results  Video
3 Grassroots Midland Centre Championship Ashorne Results  
3 Norfolk & Suffolk JMC   Runcton Hulme    
8 FGA Club Championship (R2) Malpass (Rally) Results  
8 Sidecar Speedway Track Tacing Championship  Kings Lynn Cancelled  
9 Bewdley Club Championship (R1) Alveley Results  
9 Pickering   Cow House Bank    
9 Wimborne British 500cc Sidecar Championship (Qualifier) & Jim Coles Anniversary Pyemore Cancelled  
15 VMCC Rudge Rally (Demonstration Grasstrack) Stow-on-the-Wold    
15 FGA Club Championship (R3) Chetton Results  
16 Midshires Masters of Midshires Cleeve Prior Results  
16 Somerton South-West Centre Championship (R3) Walton Results  
23 Frittenden Masters Challenge Frittenden Results  
23 Yorkshire Club Championship (R2) Upper Cumberworth Results  
28 Sidecar Speedway Track Tacing Championship  Scunthorpe Cancelled  
29 International 2011 World Longtrack (Qualifier 1) Artigues de Lussac Results  
30 International World Longtrack (Round 1) Pfarrkirchen Results  
30 Wainfleet David Nix Memorial Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
30 Wimborne British 500cc Sidecar Championship (Qualifier) & Jim Coles Anniversary Pyemore Results  
30 Chalfont VMCC Club Championship (R1) Chalfont    
31 Chalfont Champ of Chalfont Chalfont    
31 SWeGA Devonshire Dumpling & SW Centre Championship (R3) Post Cross Results  
   

June

     
6 International European Solo Championship (Semi-final 1) Bielefeld Results  
6 Cheshire Jim Rawlinson Trophy Congleton Results  
6 Bridgwater MC South-West Centre Championship (R4) Spaxton Results  
10 Sidecar Speedway British Speedway Championship Sheffield Results  
12 Ledbury   Ledbury Results  
12 Guernsey Condor Ferries Sand Ace Championship  Vazon Beach Results  
12 International World Longtrack (R2) St. Macaire Results  
12 International Grasstrack Youth 125 (Final) Loppersum    
13 Dunmow British Under 21 Championship Ugley Results  
13 Swindon Dave Durham Memorial Dauntsey Results  
13 Lancashire Club Championship (R2) Dunham Bridge    
13 Norfolk & Suffolk JMC   Runcton Hulme    
20 International European Sidecar Championship (Semi-final 1) St. Colomb Results  
20 Hayes & Southall Jon Underwood Memorial Buckland Results  
20 Yorkshire Club CHampionship (R3) Upper Cumberworth Results  
26 Fenland VMCC Club Championship (R2) Castle Acre Results  
26 FGA Club Championship (R4) Malpass Results  
27 Fenland Pride of the East Castle Acre Results  
27 Maidstone Bandit Collier Street Results  
   

July

     
3 Cornwall Solo Cornish Festival St. Erme Results  
3 Lancashire National Youth Championships Frodsham Results  
3 Whitchurch Club Championship (R5) Malpass (Rally)    
4 International European Sidecar Championship (Semi-final 2) Mulmshorn Results  
4 Cornwall Solo Grand-Slam St. Erme Results  
4 Lancashire Stuart Mellish Memorial & Club Championship (R3) Frodsham Results  
10 International European Solo Championship (Semi-final 2) Aduard Results  
10 VMCC 1000 Bikes Festival & Trophy Meeting Mallory Park    
11 VMCC 1000 Bikes Festival & Trophy Meeting Mallory Park    
11 Yorkshire Club Championship (R3) Upper Cumberworth Cancelled  
11 500 S/C Assn   High Easter    
11 Norfolk & Suffolk JMC   Runcton Hulme    
11 Swindon Adult Dauntsey Cancelled  
13 International World Longtrack (R3) Marmande Results Video 
17 KYGTRA Youth Only Woodchurch Results  
18 KYGTRA Youth Only Woodchurch Results  
18 Worcestershire Winner Alcester Results  
18 Mid Cornwall European Solo Championship (Semi-final 3) Truro Results  
18 Oxford VMCC Club Championship (R3) Abingdon    
24 FGA Club Championship (R6) Crewe    
25 SWeGA South-West Centre Championship (R5) Harvest Hayze Results  
25 Pickering   Marishes Results  
25 Frittenden Battle of Britain Frittenden Results Vid, Vid, Vid, Vid
25 Burton & Leicester FIM 125cc & 250cc Youth Gold Cup Tallington Results  
31 International World Longtrack (Qualifier Two) Werlte Results  
   

August

     
1 Astra British Masters Rhodes Minnis Results Video
7 International European Solo Championship (Final) La Reole Results Video 
7 Woodbridge   Iken    
8 GTSA Mick Steer Memorial Torry Hill Results  
8 Bridgwater MC South-West Centre Championship (R6) Spaxton Results  
8 Southend VMCC Club Championship (R4) Purleigh    
14 FGA Best Pairs Upton Cressett Results  
14 Sidecar Speedway Gold Cup Coventry Res Res  
14 Moonfleet   Pyemore Cancelled  
15 Bewdley Bonanza Upton Cressett Results Videos, Vid
15 Pickering   Pickering Results  
15 Moonfleet Southern Centre Championship Pyemore Cancelled  
19 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R2) Isle of Wight Results  
22 Midshires British Championship Cleeve Prior Cancelled  
22 International World Longtrack (R4) Eenrum Results  
22 Daventry VMCC Club Championship (R5) Farthingstone    
29 Wainfleet International Poacher Thorpe St. Peter Results  
29 Norfolk & Suffolk JMC   Runcton Hulme    
30 Ledbury Pre 75 British Championships Ledbury Results  
30 Norfolk & Suffolk JMC   Runcton Hulme    
   

September

     
4 International World Longtrack (Team Cup) Morizes Results  
4 International European Sidecar Championship (Final) Uithuizen Results  
4 Bristol Youth Lower Stanton Results  
4 FGA Club Championship (R7) Shawbury Results  
5 Frittenden LH British Championship (R1) Frittenden Results  
5 Bristol Ken Melksham Memorial & BGRC Youth Championship (R2) Lower Stanton Results  
5 Lancashire Club Championship (R4) Much Hoole Results  
11 International World Longtrack (R5) Vechta Results  
12 Maidstone VK8 Kent Kracker Collier Street Results Video 
12 Pickering   Riseborough Results  
12 Swindon  Adult Dauntsey Cancelled  
18 Fenland  Youth   Results  
18 International World Longtrack (R6) Marianske Lazne Results  
18 FGA Club Championship (R8)      
19 Fenland 500cc Sidecar British Championship & Norman Southgate Memorial Wood Walton Results  
19 Bridgwater MC South-West Centre Championship (R9) Spaxton Results  
19 Yorkshire Club Championship (R4) Upper Cumberworth Results  
24 Sidecar Speedway Track Tacing Championship  (Final Round) Plymouth Cancelled  
25 International World Longtrack (Challenge) Forssa Results  
25 500 S/C Assn Lester ‘Bert’ Goodwin Trophy (Floodlight) High Easter Results  
25 SWeGA   Harvest Hayze Results  
26 Pickering 250cc & 350cc British Championship   Results  
26 GTSA Symon Wall Torry Hill Results  
26 SWeGA South-West Centre Championship (Finals) Harvest Hayze Results  
26 Ledbury Ledbury Leader (Abandoned) Leddington Results  
26 Chalfont Hill Climb – VMCC Trophy Chalfont    
   

October

     
2 Burton & Leicester Youth   Cancelled  
2 International European Veteran Longtrack (Round Six) Mulmshorn    
3 Astra LH British Championship (R2) Swingfield Cancelled  
3 Burton & Leicester Adults   Cancelled  
3 Danebury Vic Hiscock Memorial Stockbridge Cancelled  
3 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Cancelled  
3 Woodbridge   Rendham Cancelled  
9 FGA Club Championship (R9) Chetton    
10 Maidstone LH British Championship (R2) & South-East Centre Championship Collier Street Results  
10 Yorkshire Club Championship (R5) Upper Cumberworth Results  
10 Moonfleet Southern Centre Championship Pyemore Results  
17 Worcestershire Buildbase Championship (R3) Alcester Results  
17 Lancashire Club Championship (R5) Much Hoole Results  
24 Bewdley     Cancelled  
24 Danebury Club Championship  Stockbridge Results  
29 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (Final Round) Plymouth Results  
31 Friitenden Season Finale & LH Sidecar  SE Centre Championship Friitenden Results  
Visit Us On Facebook