Grasstrack Fixtures 2011

wainfleet 1

   

January

     
9 Danebury Burnfield New Year Spinner Stockbridge Results  
   

March

     
13 Wrekin Speedway Challenge Stoke Cancelled  
19 Bristol Youth Lower Stanton Results  
20 Bristol Adults & Youth Lower Stanton Results  
27 Somerton SW Centre Championship (R1) Wincanton Results  
   

April

     
3 Ledbury Spring Classic Hazle Meadows Results  
3 Lancashire   Much Hoole Results  
10 SWeGA   Harvest Hayze Results  
10 Maidstone Aces Bandit Collier Street Results Bob Bob 
10 Norwich New Stars Race Day Frettenham    
16 Norwich New Stars Training Day Frettenham    
16 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R1) Rally Site Results  
17 Worcestershire Three Pears Flyer (Incorporating the Mick Burton Mem & Buildbase C’ship R1) Alcester Results  
23 Cornwall Solo Youth Nanstallon Results  
24 Mid Cornwall British Masters Qualifier Washaway Results  
25 Cornwall Solo Adult & Youth Nanstallon Results  
30 Wrekin FGA Championship (R2) Shawbury Results  
   

May

     
1 Wainfleet 500cc SC British C’ship Qualifier & Robert Chatterton Trophy Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
1 Norfolk & Suffolk Jnrs   Runcton Hulme    
2 Grassroots The Geoff Gosling Memorial Grasstrack Ashorne Results Bob 
7 Fenland Youth, Quads & VMCC Wood Walton Results  
7 Norfolk & Suffolk Jnrs   Runcton Hulme    
8 Fenland Jon Underwood Memorial Trophy Wood Walton Results Bob 
8 Yorkshire Jnrs Club Championship (R1) & Top Gun MX Upper Cumberworth Results  
8 International World Longtrack (Qualifying Round – One) Muhldorf Results  
14 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R1) Peterborough Results  
14 Rugby Rally VMCC Stowe on the Wold    
15 Bewdley Intre-Centre Championship   Cancelled  
15 500cc S/C Assn Roy Bell Club Meeting High Easter Results  
15 Norwich New Stars Race Day Frettenham    
21 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R3) Chetton Results  
22 Midshire     Cancelled  
22 Frittenden Battle of Britain Frittenden Results  
28 International World Longtrack (Qualifying Round – Two) Artigues de Lussac Results  
29 Wainfleet David Nix Memorial Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
29 Moonfleet Southern Centre Championships   Cancelled  
29 Chalfont VMCC Chalfont St Giles Results  
30 SWeGA   Harvest Hayze Results  
   

June

     
4 Guernsey Condor Ferries Sand Ace Vazon Results  
5 International European Sidecar Semi-final (One) Bielefeld Results  
5 Maidstone Aces Kent Kracker   Cancelled  
5 Bridgwater Martin Heal & Kim Blackmore Trophies & SW C’ship (R4) Spaxton Results  
5 Lancashire Club Championship (R2)   Cancelled  
11 International European Sidecar Semi-final (Two) Loppesum Results  
12 International World Longtrack (Round One) Marianske Lazne Results  
12 Yorkshire Jnrs Club Championship (R2) Upper Cumberworth Results  
12 Norfolk & Suffolk Jnrs   Runcton Hulme    
12 Heart of England Adams Smiles Charity Trophy Meeting Market Harborough Results  
18 Ledbury Evening Meeting Hazle Meadows Results  
18 Jersey Sand Race Club Championship (R4) Millbrook    
18 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R4) Crewe Results  
19 Cheshire Grand-Prix (Including Jim Rawlinson Memorial & Top Gun MX) Congleton Results  
19 Wimborne   Wimborne Results  
24 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (Round) Plymouth Cancelled  
25 International World Longtrack (Round Two) Foruns Results  
25 Western Classic British AMCA Pre 75 Championship (Day 1) Nailsworth    
25 Norwich New Stars Race Day (Double Header 1) Frettenham    
26 Western Classic British AMCA Pre 75 Championship (Day 1) Nailsworth    
26 Pickering Provisional      
26 Norwich New Stars Race Day (Double Header 2) Frettenham    
   

July

     
2 Cornwall Solo Day One   Cancelled  
3 International European Sidecar Final Noordwolde Results  
3 Cornwall Solo Day Two   Cancelled  
3 Lancashire Stuart Mellish Memorial (Includes Club C’ship R3 & Top Gun MX3) Much Hoole Results  
3 Frittenden South-East Centre Championship Frittenden Results  
9 International World Longtrack (Round Three) Forssa Results  
9 Pickering Hill Climb      
9 FGA Best Pairs   Results  
10 Bewdley Bewdley Bonanza Upton Cressett Results  
10 VMCC Festival of 1000 Bikes Mallory Park    
10 Yorkshire Jnrs Club Championship (R3) Emley Results  
10 Norfolk & Suffolk Jnrs   Runcton Hulme    
13 International World Longtrack (Round Four) Marmande Results  
17 Worcestershire Worcestershire Winner & Buildbase C’ship R2 Alcester Results  
17 Oxford VMCC Abingdon    
23 International World Longtrack (Round Five) Groningen Abandoned  
23 Woodbridge Eastern Centre Championship (R1) Iken Results  
23 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R5) Malpass Results  
24 Invicta Kings of Speed & Track Racing Championship (R2) Collier Street Results Bob 
30 International European Solo Semi-final (One) La Reole Results  
30 Fenland Youth, Quads & VMCC Wood Walton Results  
31 Fenland Adults Wood Walton Results  
31 SWeGA     Cancelled  
31 Pickering Club Championship & MC Top Gun (Best Pairs) Riseborough Results  
   

August

     
6 Wimborne Junior Whoppa   Cancelled  
6 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R6) Gresford Results  
7 Wimborne Open   Cancelled  
7 GTSA GTSA 60th Anniversary Incorporating Mick Steer Memorial Torry Hill Results  
7 Bewdley     Cancelled  
7 Yorkshire Jnrs Club Championship (R4) Mirfield Results  
7 Southend Donut (Incorperating John Morrey Tribute & VMCC) Latchingdon Results  
14 Astra British Masters Swingfield Results Bob  Bob
14 Bridgwater The Den Carter Trophy Grasstrack Spaxton Cancelled  
14 Pickering   Results  
19 International European Solo Semi-final (Two) Hertingen Results  
19 International European Solo Semi-final (Three) Stapholst Results  
20 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R3) Coventry Results  
20 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R7)   Results  
21 International World Longtrack (Team Championship) Scheessel Results  
21 Ledbury British Under 21 Championship & Upright Gold Trophy Longdon Results  
21 Daventry VMCC Farthingstone    
21 Norwich New Stars Race Day Frettenham    
27 Wainfleet EUM Solo Practice & Poacher Qualifying Thorpe St. Peter Cancelled  
28 Wainfleet EUM Solo Final & Lincolnshire International Poacher Thorpe St. Peter Euro, Poa  
29 Peterchurch Peterchurch Show Vowchurch Results  
   

September

     
3 Bristol National Youth Championship Lower Stanton Results  
3 Norwich New Stars Race Day (Double Header 1) Frettenham    
3 Wrekin FGA Championship (R8) Shawbury Results  
4 Bristol Adults & Youth Lower Stanton Results  
4 Frittenden Frittenden Flyer Frittenden Results  
4 Lancashire Club Championship (R4)   Cancelled  
4 Pickering   Pickering Results  
4 Norwich New Stars Race Day (Double Header 2) Frettenham    
10 ACU/BMF Including Top Gun Series Rnd 5 Lincoln Showground    
10 International World Longtrack (Round Six) Vechta Results  
10 500cc S/C Assn Floodlight Meeting High Easter Results  
10 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (Round)   Cancelled  
11 Yorkshire Jnrs Club Championship (R5) Mirfield    
11 Midshires Masters of Midshires Middleton Scriven Results  
17 International World Longtrack (Round Seven) Morizes Results  
17 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R9) & Minsterley Memorial Malpass Cancelled  
18 Bridgwater   Spaxton Cancelled  
18 Maidstone Aces British Championship Collier Street Results  Bob Bob
23 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (R4) Plymouth Results  
24 SWeGA SW Championship (Final Round) Thorverton Results  
24 Norwich New Stars Race Day Frettenham    
25 GTSA Symon Wall Memorial Torry Hill Cancelled  
25 Ledbury Ledbury Leader Longdon Abandoned  
25 Norfolk & Suffolk Jnrs   Runcton Hulme    
25 International World Longtrack Challenge Saint-Colomb Results  
25 Pickering Club Championship (R6) & Top Gun MX Pickering Results  
   

October

     
1 Wrekin FGA Championship (R9) Chetton Results  
2 Bridgwater British Pre 75 British Championship Spaxton Results  
2 Cornwall Solo     Cancelled  
2 Lancashire Club Championship (R5) Much Hoole    
2 Woodbridge Eastern Centre Championship (R2) Rendham Results  
8 Sidecar Speedway Track Racing Championship (Round) Scunthorpe Cancelled  
8 Danebury The Danebury Youth Best Pairs & Quads Stockbridge Results  
9 Danebury Danebury Club Championship Stockbridge Results  
9 Yorkshire Jnrs Club Championship (R6) Upper Cumberworth Results  
9 Maidstone Aces Kent Kracker Collier Street Results  
16 Worcestershire Buildbase C’ship (Final Round) & 500cc Solo C’ship Alcester Results  
23 Bewdley     Cancelled  
30 Frittenden Season Finale Frittenden Results  
   

November

     
12 Sidecar Speedway Gold Cup Murray Bridge Results Vid 
Visit Us On Facebook