Grasstrack Fixtures 2013

January

27 Danebury Burnfield New Year Spinner Bottom Road, Stockbridge Cancelled

March

17 Bristol Bristol Blazer Lower Stanton Cancelled
17 Cheshire PRACTICE Stoke Speedway Cancelled
23 Woodbridge Stuston Cancelled
23  Speedway G.P. (1) New Zealand Auckland Results
24 Somerton Cancelled
30 Cornwall Solo Youth St. Erme Cancelled  
31 Burton & Leicester E. Mids Adult Championship (R1) & VMCC (R) Donington Cancelled
31 Cornwall Solo Adult  St. Erme Cancelled

April

1 Burton & Leicester E. Mids Adult Championship (R1) Donington Cancelled  
1 SWeGA  Provisional Cancelled
7 Ledbury Spring Leader Leddington Cancelled
13 Guernsey  Club Championship (R1) Vazon Beach  
13 Whitchurch FGA Club Championship (R1) Rally Site Results  
14  Yorkshire Speedway Challenge Scunthorpe Results
14 Worcestershire Buildbase Championship Cancelled
20 Wrekin FGA Club Championship (R2)  Alveley Cancelled  
21 Bewdley Memorial Meeting Alveley Cancelled
27 Guernsey Club Championship (R2)  Vazon Beach    
28 500 SCA Eastern Centre Championship Good Easter Results Video
28 Lancashire Jnrs Adults & Youth Much Hoole Cancelled  

May

5  Wainfleet Robert Chatterton Trophy Irby-in-the-Marsh Results Video
5 Ledbury Spring Leader Leddington Results  
6 Peterchurch Cancelled
9  Guernsey Club Championship (R3) Vazon Beach
12  Midshires Master of Midshires Ashorne Results Photos
18  Fenland Youth & Vintage Wood Walton Results
18  Wrekin FGA Club Championship (R3) Chetton Results
19 Fenland Jon Underwood Wood Walton Results Photos
19 Bristol Bristol Blazer Lower Stanton Results Report
25  International European Solo (Sf1) Artigues de Lussac Results
25 Guernsey Club Championship (R4) Vazon Beach  
25 Cornwall Solo Youth Cancelled  
26 Frittenden Battle of Britain Frittenden Results Photos
26 Cornwall Solo Adult Cancelled  
27 Bewdley Memorial Meeting Alveley Results Photos

June

2  International  World Longtrack (QR1) Marianske Lazne Results
2 Bridgwater The Martin Heal and Kim Blackmore Trophy Grasstrack  Spaxton Results
2 Pickering Husthwaite Results
2  VMCC Chalfont
8 International World Longtrack (GP1) Forssa Results Video
8 Guernsey Club Championship (R5) Vazon Beach
8 Ledbury Evening of Grasstrack Hazle Meadows Cancelled
9 Yorkshire Club Championship (R1) Mirfield Results
9 Woodbridge   Stuston Cancelled
9 Heart of England   Cancelled
15 Speedway G.P. (6) Poland Gorzow Results
15 Whitchurch FGA Club Championship (R4) Gresford Results
16 Wainfleet David Nix Memorial Irby-in-the-Marsh Results Photos
16 Leighton Lazer Cancelled  
16 Whitchurch FGA Team Championship Gresford Results  
22  Guernsey BRITISH SAND ACE CHAMPIONSHIP Vazon Beach Results Rep, Pics
23 Lancashire Cancelled
29  International  World Longtrack (QR2) St. Macaire Results
29 Wimborne Youth & Pre 75s Corfe Mullen Results
30 Wimborne Rob King Party Grasstrack Corfe Mullen Results
30 Pickering Husthwaite Cancelled
30 Cheshire Jim Rowlinson Memorial Gawsworth Results

July

6 Cornwall Solo Youth St. Erme  
7 Cornwall Solo BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIP St. Erme Results Rep, Pics
7 International European Solo (Sf2) Noordwolde Results  
13 International World Longtrack (GP3) Marmande Results
13 Whitchurch FGA Club Championship (R5)   Cancelled  
13 VMCC Festival of 1000 Bikes (Day 1) Mallory Park    
14 VMCC Festival of 1000 Bikes (Day 2) Mallory Park    
14 Yorkshire Club Championship (Round) Cancelled  
14 Worcestershire Buildbase Championship (R2) Cancelled  
14 Peterchurch Kevin Leide Celebration Meeting Boughrood, Powys Results
 
14 Hayes & Southall British Under 21 Championship & Festival of Grasstrack Puttenham Results
 
21 Mid Cornwall Premier British Masters Qualifier Roche Results
 
21 Frittenden Summer Sizzler Frittenden Results
21 International European Solo (Final) Bielefeld Results
 
27 Guernsey Club Championship (R6) Vazon Beach  
27 Whitchurch FGA Club Championship (R6) Results  
28 Ledbury UPRIGHT BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIP Leddington Results Photos
28 Woodbridge Iken Results  
28 Pickering Riseborough North  

August

3 Wrekin FGA Club Championship (R7) Alveley Results  
4 Bewdley Bewdley Bonanza Alveley Abandoned Photos
4 Southend Vintage Latchingdon    
10 International World Longtrack (GP4) Rzeszow Results
10 Burton & Leicester E. Mids Youth Championship (Final) & VMCC (Round) Donington Results  
10 Guernsey Club Championship (R7) Vazon Beach    
11 Burton & Leicester E. Mids Adult Championship (Final) Donington Results Photos
11 Bridgwater BRITISH PRE 75 CHAMPIONSHIP Spaxton Results
 
11 Pickering Marishes Cancelled  
18 International World Longtrack (Team Championship) Swingfield Results
24 International World Longtrack (QR1R) Marianske Lazne Results  
24 International European Sidecar (Semi-final) Bad Hersfeld Results  
24 Guernsey Club Championship (R8) Vazon Beach  
24 Wrekin Club Championship (R8) Minsterley Results  
25 Wainfleet International Lincolnshire Poacher Thorpe St. Peter Results Photos
25 VMCC Oxford  
26 Peterchurch Bank Holiday Dash Vowchurch Results Photos
31 Fenland BRITISH YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP & Vintage Wood Walton Results Photos
31 International European Sidecar (Final) Loppersum Results  

September

1 Bristol Ken Melksham Memorial Cancelled
1 Fenland Adults & Youth Wood Walton Results
1 Frittenden Frittenden Flyer (Incorperating SE Centre C’ships & Vince Kinchin Memorial Shield) Frittenden Results
Photos 
1 Lancashire Stuart Mellish Memorial Much Hoole Cancelled
7 Cornwall Solo Youth Cancelled
7 Speedway G.P. (10) Slovenia Krsko Results
8 Cornwall Solo Adult  Cancelled 
8 Pickering Marishes   Photos
14 International World Longtrack (GP6) Morizes Results
14 Whitchurch FGA Club Championship (R9) Rally Site Results
15 Cheshire Roy Holding Diamond H Trophy Gawsworth Results  
15 Bridgwater  
21 Guernsey Club Championship (R9) Vazon Beach  
22  Yorkshire Club Championship (R2) Results
22 International World Longtrack (Challenge) Muhldorf Results
22 Ledbury Ledbury Flyer Leddington Results Photos
22 SWeGA Devonshire Dumpling Cullompton  Cancelled
22 VMCC Chafont Hillclimb
29 Wimborne BRITISH MASTERS Uddens Results Photos
29 Pickering Marishes

October

5 Wrekin FGA Club Championship (R10) Chetton Cancelled
5 Woodbridge Barry Shipp Memorial Rendham Results Pics 
6 Maidstone Aces Hop Farm Cancelled
13  Yorkshire Club Championship (R3) Mirfield  Results
19 Wrekin FGA Club Championship (R11) Chetton
19 Burton & Leicester Youth & Vintage Donington  Cancelled
20 Burton & Leicester Adult Donington  Cancelled
20 Danebury The Mark Heatley Memorial including the Danebury Club Championships Stockbridge Results Photos 
27 Frittenden Season Finale Frittenden Results Rep, Pics

November

23 International Oceania Championship Mildura Results Pics 
Visit Us On Facebook