Holland Grasstrack Champions

hol

  First Second Third
1934 A. Hartman    
1935 A. Hartman    
1936 G. Van Dijk    
1937 P. Van Aartsen    
1938 Gerrit Kopps
1950 Tinus Metzelaar
1951 Tinus Metzelaar
1952 Tinus Metzelaar
1953 P. Van Aartsen
1954 Tinus Metzelaar
1955 Not Known     
1956 Not Known 
1957 Foppe De Boer G. Van Oosten   Not Known
1958 Foppe De Boer E. Rijkens  Not Known
1959 B.D. Ten Kate  Not Known Not Known
1960 Piet Verbrugge Arie Verbrugge Not Known
1961 Joop Rijkens  Not Known Not Known
1962 Piet Verbrugge Arie Verbrugge Joop Rijkens 
1963 Joop Rijkens  Piet Seur  Gerrit Muts 
1964 Willem De Haas Not Known Not Known
1965 Joop Noordhof  Willem De Haas Piet Seur 
1966 Albertus De Haas Joop Rijkens  Willem De Haas
1967 Willem De Haas Joop Noordhof  Joop Rijkens 
1968 Arie Verbrugge Joop Noordhof  Nico Van Gorcum 
1969 Roelof Thijs  Joop Rijkens  Joop Noordhof 
1970 Ab De Groot Derk Medem  Joop Noordhof 
1971 Ab De Groot Roelof Thijs  Bertus Schenkel 
1972 Ab De Groot Bertus Schenkel  Joop Herder
1973 Ab De Groot Roelof Thijs  Bertus Schenkel 
1974 Ab De Groot Bertus Schenkel  Michiel Kaldijk 
1975 Ab De Groot Bertus Schenkel  Michiel Kaldijk 
1976 Roelof Thijs  Ab De Groot Freddy Dost
1977 Ab De Groot Henk Jansen  Gonnesa Bos
1978 Tjalle Reitsma Roelof Thijs  Henk Jansen 
1979 Sjoerd Dijkema Tjalle Reitsma Freddy Dost
1980 Harm Horstede  Ab De Groot Sjoerd Dijkema
1981 Harm Horstede  Tjalle Reitsma Ab De Groot
1982 Tjalle Reitsma Harm Horstede  Wim de Haas
1983 Harm Horstede  Henk Snijder  Roel van der Scheer
1984 Harm Horstede  Hylke Dijkema Hielke De Graaf
1985 Harm Horstede  Tjalle Reitsma Uppie Bos
1986 Tjalle Reitsma Harm Horstede  Uppie Bos
1987 Hielke De Graaf Henk Snijder  Rommert Velda
1988 Hielke De Graaf Harm Horstede  Bob Dolman (Eng)
1989 Bob Dolman (Eng) Gerard Kok Uppie Bos
1990 Bob Dolman (Eng) Henk Snijder  Gert Henk Bakker
1991 Henk Snijder  Paul Ellens Rias Casemier
1992 Anne van der Helm Paul Ellens Henk Snijder 
1993 Paul Ellens Hielke De Graaf Erik Drayer
1994 Anne van der Helm Paul Ellens Erik Drayer
1995 Anne van der Helm Maik Groen  Erik Eijbergen
1996 Uppie Bos Maik Groen  Erik Drayer
1997 Steven van der Helm Sjoerd Rozenberg  Maik Groen 
1998 Maik Groen  Theo Pijper  Erik Eijbergen
1999 Uppie Bos Mail Groen  Jim Groen
2000 Maik Groen  Theo Pijper  Uppie Bos
2001 Maik Groen  Erik Eijbergen Theo Pijper 
2002 Maik Groen  Sjoerd Rozenberg  Erik Eijbergen
2003 Maik Groen  Ralf Strack (Ger) Steven van der Helm
2004 Erik Eijbergen Harm Jannes Renkema  Ralf Strack (Ger)
2005 Erik Eijbergen Rene van der Weel  Ralf Strack (Ger)
2006 Jannick de Jong Dirk Fabriek Rene van der Weel 
2007 Jannick de Jong Erik Eijbergen Mark Stiekema 
2008 Dirk Fabriek  Erik Eijbergen Jannick de Jong
2009 Dirk Fabriek Erik Eijbergen Mark Stiekema 
2010 Dirk Fabriek Jeffrey Woortman Jannick de Jong
2011 Jannick de Jong Dirk Fabriek Mark Stiekema 
2012 Mark Stiekema  Jannick de Jong Jeffrey Woortman
2013 Jannick de Jong  Mark Stiekema  Henry van der Steen
2014 Jannick de Jong  Henry van der Steen  Dirk Fabriek
2015 Jannick de Jong  Not Known   Not Known  
2016 Jannick de Jong  Not Known   Not Known  
Visit Us On Facebook