Remembrance

DOMESTIC

ALBERY, Tom

@ Sherfield English, 19 June 1977

ARTER, Don

@ Eastly, Kent 23 May 1939

AUSTEN, Frank

@ Sturminster Marshall, 29 June 1936

BANKS, Graham

@ New Romney, 4 June 1978

BARTLETT, Richard

@ Isle of Man, 1 September 2009 (Competing in Road Racing’s Manx GP)

BEAUMONT, Ray

@ Newquay (Cornwall), 15 August 1956

BLACKMORE, Kim

@ Unknown

BLEWITT, Alan Morgan

@ Lydden

BOYS, Wayne

@ Staplecross 1993

CLARRICOATES, Vincent

@ Unknown

COLES, Jim

@ Wimborne 1985

CREE, Brian

@ New Romney 1979

CREES, Geoff

@ New Romney, 1970s

CROSS, Paul

@ Wetherby, 1 November 1965

DURHAM, David

@ Hindlip (Worcestershire), 21 October 2007

EVANS, Eric

@ Frome (Somerset),  July 1947

FIELDING, David

@ Copthorne (Sussex) , 6 April 1985 (Was Testing his machine between meetings)

GOODWIN, Lester

@ High Easter, 2 September 2007

HALL, Ken

Salisbury, 9 October 1965

HAMBRIDGE, Gordon

@ Denmead, 29 July 1973

HEAL, Martin

@ Somerton May 1991

HEATH, Trevor

@ Sevenoaks 1970s

HENDRICKSEN, Chris

@ Mulmshorn (Germany), 14 May 2006

HURN, Edward

@ Littledean (Gloucs), 8 June 1949

JINKS, Clive

@ Briantree September 1973

JONES, Peter

@ East Ogwell 1998

JONES, Robin

@ Bridgnorth 1970s. Was killed in a motor vehicle crash travelling to a meeting

KINCHIN, Vincent

@ Teterow (Germany), 23 May 2010

LAIN, Peter

@ Matchams 1993

MARTIN, Albert

@ Abridge (Essex) 7 June 1949

MORRIS, Dave

@ Smarden, 10 April 1974

PARKER, Roger

@ Olveston, Bristol, 1 August 1978

PARMENTER, Kevin

@ Essex Show Ground, Braintree, 31 July 1977 

PITMAN, Phil

@ Abingdon, 6 May 1996

PRESCOTT, Alan

@ Church Stoke (Powys), 2 May 1980*

SAMS, Barry

@ Sixpenny Handley, September 1975

SPARLING, Tony

@ Unknown

STIBBS, Brian

@ Rhodes Minnis August 1963

UNDERWOOD, Jon

@ Netherlands 19 June 2000. Was killed in a motor vehicle crash travelling back from a meeting

WALL, Symon

@ Platting (Germany) 21 May 2006

WATTS, Freddie

@ Langon, France, 1 August 1971

WHITELEY, Roy

Late 1960s

Continental

AESI, Max (Switzerland)

@ Libourne, France 26 July 1959

BAUER, Herbert (Germany)

@ Pfarrkirchen, Germany, 7 September 1968

BENNETT, Brian (Australia)

@ Rowley Park, Australia, 15 November 1957

BETZL, Josef (Germany)

@ Mühldorf, Germany, 18 May 1985

BRABAND, Erwin (Germany)

@ Teterow, Germany 20 May 1934

CONRADI, Detlef (Germany)

@ Celle, Germany 25 April 1999

COULANGES, Jean-Jacques (France)

@ France 1990

DIENER, Walter (Germany)

@ Schwarme, Germany 17 August 1986

DIRTL, Fritz (Austria)

@ Oberhausen, Germany 10 June 1956

DOMES, Gerhard (Germany)

Hassloch, Germany August 1968

FAUVERTE, Christian (France)

@ Saint Colomb-de-Lauzun, France Jun 16, 1974

FINN, Hans-Peter (New Zealand)

Devonport (New Zealand)  April 1920

FRÖBEL, Thomas (Germany)

@ Ludwigslust, Germany 1 May 2001

GEISBAUER, Gunther (Germany)

@ Muhldorf, Germany 6 October 2003

HASENBERGER, Franz (Germany)

@ Pfarrkirchen, Germany, 7 September 1968

HELMINEN, Ilkka (Finland)

@ Haapajärvi, Finland, 14 July 1964*

HURYCH, Jiri (Czechoslovakia)

@ Miramont, France 16 June 1991

KAMM, Gerhard (Germany)

@ Pfarrkirchen, Germany, 29 September 1974

KLAUER, Willi (Germany)

@ Mannheim, Germany 1931

KUDRNA, Zdenek (Czechoslovakia)

@ Stadskanaal, Netherlands, 1 June 1982 (European Grasstrack Semi-final)

LEBOUTTE, Cyrille (Belgium)

@ Lummen, Belgium 1952

LEIGH, Gordon (Australia)

@ Warragula (Vic, Australia) 28 December 1959

LOFQVIST, Fritz (Sweden)

@ Solvalla, Sweden, October 1949

MALTZAHN, Werner (Germany)

@ Schwarme, Germany 1982

MARKGRAF-KRIEGER, Tobias (Germany)

@ Braunschweig, Germany 5 April 1953

MARTTILA, Taisto (Finland)

@ Haapajärvi, Finland 12 July 1964

MEYERS, Tinus (Holland)

@ Emmeloord, Holland, 30 July 1983

METZNER, E. (Germany)

@ Teterow, Germany, 24 August 1936

MOON, Gary (Australia)

@ Townsville, Australia, 23 September 2011

MULLER, Stefan  (Germany)

@ Hertigan, Germany 22 August 2015.

PASSIER, Eddy (Holland)

@ Alkmaar Sportpark, Holland, 29 August 1937

PETIT, A (Holland)

@ Brugge, Belgium May 1935

RIJKS, Jurjen (Holland)

@ Eenrum, Netherlands 9 June 1974

SAILER, Thomas (Germany)

@ Herxheim, Germany 24 May 1990

SCHEEL, Susan

@ Mulmshorn, German ?

SCHOLLHORN, Max (Germany)

@ Artigues-de-Lussac , France, 13 May 1984

SCHULTZ, Brian

@ Pt Pirie, Australia, 29th March 1986

SONNENBERG, Enrico (Germany)

@ Rostock , Germany 29 May 2015. Enrico died from  injures suffered at Teterow on 23 May 2015.

SUTHERLAND, Warren (USA)

@ Vilshofen, Germany 15 April 1948

TEPPER, Richard (Poland)

@ Teterow, Germany 1975

TORLUMKE, Maik (Germany)

@ Cloppenburg, Germany, 25 September 2000

TOURNEUR, Robert (Belgium)

@ Waver, Belgium, 1955

VAN AKEN, N. S. N. (Holland)

@ Alkmaar Sportpark, Holland 6 June 1921

WIEGERT, Richard (Germany)

@ Pfarrkirchen, Germany, August 1987

ZOLLNER, Josef (Germany)

@ Langon, France 5 August 1984

Visit Us On Facebook