British Championship (350cc)

500cc

RH Sidecars

350cc

LH Sidecars

250cc

500cc Sidecars

 

DSCF8686b

Andy Mellish winning the Championship in 2012.

Hosts First Second Third
1951
Leicester Query  Syd Mintey Len Bayliss
Nammon Baldwin
1952
ACU Syd Mintey Austin Cresswell Fred Wallis
1953
Leicester Query  Syd Mintey Fred Wallis Alf Hagon
1954
Leicester Query  Alf Hagon
Syd Mintey Martin Tatum
1955
BHNTG Denys Goodacre Arne Hendricksen (Den) Austin Cresswell
1956
Blackmore Vale  Austin Cresswell Syd Mintey Lew Coffin
1957
Wycombe Martin Tatum John Gould Alf Goodey
1958
Blackmore Vale  Murray Briggs Martin Tatum John Gould
1959
Ely Alf Hagon
John Gould Lew Coffin
1960
Minety Vale Alf Hagon
Don Godden Denys Goodacre
1961
Wycombe Alf Hagon
Denys Goodacre Don Baxter
1962
Evesham Alf Hagon
Don Godden John Argrave
1963
Folkestone Alf Hagon
Denys Goodacre Don Godden
1964
Sleaford Alf Hagon
Denys Goodacre Malcolm Simmons
1965
Braintree Tony Black Don Godden Malcolm Simmons
1966
Wetherby Tony Black Gerry Goodwin Don Godden
1967
Folkestone Chris Stewart Stan Luck Pete Randall
1968
SCGTRA Bill Bridgett Pete Randall Stan Luck 
1969
Yeo Vale Chris Pusey Richard Greer Chris Baybutt
1970
Evesham Chris Pusey Colin Sweby John Britcher
1971
Hunts Falcons Peter Collins Tig Perry Trevor Owen
1972
Auto 66 Peter Collins Tig Perry Chris Baybutt
1973
Braintree Stan Luck Michael Smith Trevor Banks
1974
Evesham Gerald Short Chris Morton Brian Evans
1975
Skegness Chris Morton Trevor Banks Chris Rodwell
1976
Braintree John Britcher
Barry Hazelton Chris Rodwell
1977
Romney Falcons John Britcher
Michael Adlington Denny Barber
1978
Evesham Gerald Short* Rob Smith* Roland Duke*
1979
Braintree Clayton Williams
Tony Briggs Duncan Tolhurst
1980
Evesham, Portsmouth, BSSA Steve Schofield John Underwood Chris Pidcock
1981
N’llertonBSSA, Shropshire Steve Schofield Chris Pidcock Rob Price 
1982
Gloucester Steve Schofield Rob Price  Chris Pidcock
1983
Pendennis Steve Schofield Dave Wallis Steve Carter
1984
GTSA Steve Schofield Steve Carter Duncan Tolhurst
1985
Point of Ayr Steve Schofield Johnathan Duke Steve Carter
1986
Wimborne Steve Schofield John Underwood Mark Wadsworth
1987
Severn Valley Simon Cross Andy Riley Mark Wadsworth
1988
Dunmow Andy Phillips Mark Simmonds John Bostin
1989
500 SC Assn Joe Screen Andy Riley Rob Price 
1990
Whitchurch Andy Riley Clayton Williams
Wayne Broadhurst
1991  Braintree Andy Riley Richard Musson  Phil Alderman
1992  Severn Valley Andy Riley Wayne Broadhurst Richard Musson 
1993  SERA Tony Atkin Richard Musson  Wayne Broadhurst
1994  Minsterley Tommy Palmer Mark Seabright Gerald Short
1995  Ledbury Paul Hurry Steve Daw
Tony Atkin
1996  Minsterley Jason Handley Tony Atkin Dave Mears
1997  South Midland Tony Atkin Jon Underwood Wayne Broadhurst
1998  Wimborne Jason Handley Mark Taylor
Tony Atkin
1999  Bewdley Tony Atkin Jon Underwood Neil Taylor
2000  500 SC Assn Tony Atkin Jason Handley Neil Taylor
2001  Yeovil Jason Handley Tony Atkin Richard Ashworth
2002  Minsterley Jason Handley Tony Atkin Paul Cooper
2003  Lancashire Paul Cooper Bob Dolman Jason Handley
2004  Tonbridge Lewis Denham Paul Cooper Richard Smith
2005  Worcestershire Jason Handley Paul Cooper Richard Smith
2006 Pickering Jason Handley Martin Williams
Richard Smith
2007 500 SC Assn Jason Handley Richard Smith Dave Mears
2008 Maidstone Aces Richard Smith Paul Cooper Dave Mears
2009 Pickering Jason Handley Dave Mears Tom Perry
2010 Pickering Richard Smith Dave Mears Andrew Mellish
2011 Maidstone Aces Jason Handley Matt Etherington Tom Perry
2012 Cornwall Solo Andrew Mellish Harland Cook Chris Johnson
2013 Cornwall Solo Matt Etherington Hunter Anderson (Aus) Josh Dingle
2014 Fenland Harland Cook James Shanes Matt Etherington
2015 Cheshire Tom Perry Jason Handley Georgie Wood
2016 GTSA Tom Perry Paul Hurry Mark Giles
2017 Ledbury Rob Finlow Andrew Whitaker Wayne Broadhurst
2018 500 SC Assn Tom Perry Rob Finlow Mark Giles
Visit Us On Facebook