British Masters (Solos)

 

 Masters Solos

 Masters Sidecars

 Challenge Solos

 Challenge Sidecars

 

P1090673b

Previously the British Championship

 

British Masters (Two Legs)

Hosts First Second Third
1982 1 & 2
Shropshire, BSSA  Simon Wigg  Steve Schofield  Sean Willmott
1983 1 & 2
BSSA, Evesham  Simon Wigg  Simon Cross  Steve Schofield
1984 1 & 2
Wymondham, N’llerton  Martin Hagon
 Trevor Banks  Simon Cross
1985 1 & 2 Shropshire, N. Berks  Simon Wigg  Peter Carr
 Trevor Banks
1986 1 & 2 N’llerton, Winner  Simon Cross  Martin Hagon
 Trevor Banks
1987 1 & 2 GTSA, Andover  Martin Hagon
 Trevor Banks  Nigel De’Ath
1988 1 & 2 Tonbridge, N. Berks  Steve Schofield  Trevor Banks  Jeremy Doncaster
1989 1 & 2 S. Valley, Andover  Simon Wigg  Clayton Williams
 Paul Fry
1990 1 & 2 Wimborne, S. Valley  Simon Wigg  Martin Hagon
 Paul Fry
1991 1 & 2 N. Berks, Tonbridge  Mark Loram  Jeremy Doncaster  Simon Wigg
1992 1 & 2 Wimborne, N. Berks  Joe Screen  Steve Schofield  Jeremy Doncaster
1993 1 & 2 Tonbridge, Wimborne  Mark Loram  Trevor Banks  Kelvin Tatum
1994 1 & 2 S. Valley, Tonbridge  Simon Cross  Steve Schofield  Kelvin Tatum
1995 1 & 2 N. Berks, S. Valley  Joe Screen  Kelvin Tatum  Simon Cross
1996 1 & 2 Andover, N. Berks  Kelvin Tatum  Steve Schofield  Jeremy Doncaster
1997 1 & 2 Wainfleet, Andover  Paul Hurry  Kelvin Tatum  Trevor Banks

British Masters (One Day)

1998 Wainfleet / Astra Cancelled
1999  North Berks  Kelvin Tatum  Joe Screen  Scott Nicholls
2000 Astra  Kelvin Tatum  Paul Hurry   Glenn Cunningham
2001  North Berks  Kelvin Tatum &
 Glenn Cunningham
 Paul Hurry 
2002  Wainfleet  Paul Hurry
 Joe Screen  Andrew Appleton
2003 Astra  Joe Screen  Matt Read  Kelvin Tatum
2004 Wainfleet  Paul Hurry   Andrew Appleton  Jason Handley
2005 Maidstone Aces  Paul Hurry   Jason Handley  David Howe
2006 Mid Cornwall  Andrew Appleton  Richard Smith  Jamie Rodgers
2007 Hayes & Southall   Glen Phillips  Paul Hurry   Joe Screen
2008 Astra  Jason Handley  Paul Cooper  Glen Phillips
2009 Mid Cornwall
 Lewis Denham  Jamie Rodgers  Andrew Appleton
2010 Astra  Andrew Appleton  Jamie Rodgers  Tim Nobes
2011 Astra  Andrew Appleton  Glen Phillips  Tom Perry
2012 Frittenden Cameron Woodward Tom Perry  Glen Phillips
2013
Wimborne Cameron Woodward  Andrew Appleton  Paul Cooper
2014
Astra  Andrew Appleton  David Howe  Paul Cooper
2015
Wimborne  James Shanes  Andrew Appleton  James Wright
2016
Bristol  James Shanes  Edward Kennett  Paul Hurry
2017
Astra  James Shanes  Paul Hurry  Edward Kennett
2018 Cheshire  Zach Wajtknecht  James Shanes  Andrew Appleton
2019 GTSA  James Shanes  Zach Wajtknecht  Paul Hurry
2020 No Championship (Covid)
2021 Astra Chris Harris  James Shanes  Mitch Godden
Visit Us On Facebook