Grasstrack Fixtures 1972

March

19 Invicta Brenzett Results
26 Barham Barham Results
31 Yeo Vale British Championship (First Round) Results

April

2 Iveston Club Charity Meeting Kiln Pit Hill
3 Romney Falcons Brenzett Results
3 Spalding & Tongue End Marholm Results
3 Birmingham Monkspath
9 Eyethorne Smarden Results
16 Bewdley Barry Fox Trophy Highoak Results
16 Eltham Chilmington Green Results
23 OWLS Walters Green Results
23 SERA Smarden Results
30 Evesham Midland Centre Championship (Round One) Aston Somerville Results
30 Tenterden & District Chart Sutton Results

May

1 International World Longtrack (Qualifying Round One) Straubing (WG) Results
1 International World Longtrack (Qualifying Round Two) Gornja Radgona (Yug) Results
7 Astra Lydden International Speedtrack Lydden Results
9 Bar None Results
14 Crawley Smallfield Results
14 Kings Norton Dormston Results
14 Pickering Pickering Results
21 Blackmore Vale British Championship (Second Round) Chitterne Results
21 Frittenden Frittenden Results
28 International World Longtrack (Qualifying Round Three) Marianske Lazne (Cze) Results
28 Braintree Bocking Results
28 Eltham Chilmington Green Results
29 Spalding & Tongue End Clay Lake Results
29 Tenterden & District Chart Sutton Results

June

4 Birmingham Monkspath Results
4 Romney Falcons Lydd Results
11 International World Longtrack (Scandinavian Final) Skive (Den) Results
11 Folkestone British Championship (Fourth Round) Newchurch Results
17 Evesham Charity Corporation Meadow Results
18 International World Longtrack (Semi-final) Scheessel (WG) Results
18 Antelope (Coventry) Warwickshire Championship & Midland Centre Championship (Fourth Round) Barston Results
18 Brighton Edburton Results
18 Pickering Pickering Results
18 Romney Falcons Club Championship Lydd Results
18 St. Albans & District Results
25 Auto 66 British Championship (Fifth Round) Burton Constable Hall Results
25 OWLS Plaxdale Green Results

July

2 Maidstone Aces Marden Results
2 Redditch Redditch Results
9 International World Longtrack (Final) Muhldorf (WG) Results
9 Clive Mid-Wales Centre Championship (Round) Results
9 Pickering Pickering Results
9 SERA North v South Smarden Results
16 Folkestone Grand Slam Newchurch Results
16 Minsterley British Championship (Sixth Round) Plox Green Results
23 Evesham Worcestershire Championship Pinvin Results
23 Frittenden Frittenden Results
30 Brighton Edburton Results
30 Eltham Chilmington Green Results
30 Market Drayton Cheswardine Results

August

13 Maidstone Aces Marden Results
13 Wolverley Midland Centre Championship (Round Four) Wheathill Results
20 GTSA South Eastern Centre Championships Pulborough Results
20 Navenby British Championship (Seventh Round) Cranwell Results
27 Frittenden Frittenden Results
27 Whitchurch Sandford Results
28 Evesham Inter-Centre Championships Aston Somerville Results
28 OWLS Club Championship Dunton Green Results

September

3 Barham Barham Results
3 Kings Norton Midland Centre Championship (Fifth & Final Round)  Inkberrow Results
3 Twickenham Newdigate Results
6 Montrose South Inch Results
10 Builth Wells Royal Welsh Show Ground Results
10 Grove Park Detling Show Ground Results
10 Market Drayton Cheswardine Results
10 Navenby North v South Results
10 Yeo Vale  Podimore Results
12 Braintree Eastern Centre Championship (Round Eight) Braintree Results
12 Winchester Otterbourne Results
17 Antelope (Coventry) Barston Results
17 Auto 66 British Championship Final Burton Constable Hall Results
17 Folkestone Battle of Britain Results
17 GTSA Bury Gate Results
24 Astra Lydden International Speedtrack Lydden Results
24 Leicester Club Championship Tilton Results

October

1 Crawley Smallfield Results
1 Spalding & Tongue End Grand Bonanza Marholm Results
8 Dursley Les Jones Memorial & Final Round of Western Centre championship Dursley Results
8 Northwich & Knutsford John Hitchin Memorial & Club Championship Alvanley Results
8 SERA Paramount Trophy Smarden Results
14 Peterborough MCC Stilton Speed Festinal (Day 1) Stilton Results
15 Barham Barham Results
15 Peterborough MCC Stilton Speed Festinal (Day 2) Stilton Results
22 Astra Lydden International Speedtrack (Grand Finale) Lydden Results
Visit Us On Facebook