Grasstrack Fixtures 2021

March

28 VMCC

April

3 Ledbury Easter Eggstravaganza (Day One) Penscombe
4 Ledbury Easter Eggstravaganza (Day Two) Penscombe
11
17 Sidecar Speedway Oceania Championship Gilman Results
18
24 Speedway GP Round Terenzano Cancelled
25

May

9 MCP Boarded Bash
16 GW Racing
22 Speedway GP Round Teterow Cancelled
23 Fenland
29 Frittenden British Under 21 Championship & National Youth Championships Frittenden
30 Frittenden Frittenden

June

5 Speedway GP Round Prague Cancelled
6 International European Solo Championship (Sf1) Bielefeld Cancelled
6 Helsby
6 GTSA British Masters Qualifier Frittenden
13 GW Racing Iken Cancelled
13 STOMP
19 Speedway GP Round TBC Cancelled
20 Classic GTC
20 VMCC
26 GW Racing Gosbeck
27 GTSA British Masters Qualifier Frittenden
27 VMCC Leamington
27 Pickering

July

3 International European Solo Championship (Sf2) Tayac Cancelled
4 International World Longtrack (1) Muhldorf Cancelled
4 Waterlooville Southern Centre Championship Winchester
4 Classic GTR
11 Helsby
13 International World Longtrack (2) Marmande
16 Speedway GP Round One Prague
17 Speedway GP Round Two Prague
17 Speedway GP Round Cardiff Cancelled
18
25 Frittenden Summer Spectacular Frittenden
25 Pickering
30 Speedway GP Round Three Wroclaw
31 GW Racing Gosbeck
31 Speedway GP Round Four Wroclaw

August

1 MCP Gold Cup Roche
7 Ledbury British Championship Penscombe
7 Speedway GP Round Five Lublin
8
14 Ledbury British Championship (Reserve Date) Penscombe
14 Speedway GP Round Six Malilla
15 Pickering
15 Midshires European Solo Championship Leamington Cancelled
22 International World Longtrack (Challenge) Scheessel
22 International European Sidecar Championship (Sf) Eenrum Cancelled
28 International World Longtrack (3) Rzeszow
28 Speedway GP Round Seven Togliatti
29 Wainfleet International Lincolnshire Poacher Thorpe St Peter Cancelled
29/30 Pickering
30 GW Racing Eastern Centre Championship Iken

September

4 International World Longtrack (4) Morizes
5 Fenland Woodwalton
5 Fenland South Midland Centre Championship Woodwalton
5 GTSA South East Centre Championship Frittenden
11 Speedway GP Round Eight Vojens
12 Astra British Masters Championship Swingfield
17 Speedway of Nations Semi-final (1) Daugavpils
18 Speedway of Nations Semi-final (2) Daugavpils
19 International World Longtrack (5) Herxheim
19 JCR Longdon Lazer Longdon
19 VMCC Pre 75 British Championship Leamington
25 International European Sidecar Championship (Final) Pfarrkirchen Cancelled
26 Frittenden Frittenden Flyer Frittenden
26 International World Longtrack (Team Championship) Roden
26 Pickering

October

2 Speedway GP Round Nine Torun
3
10
16 Speedway of Nations Final (1) Belle Vue
17 Speedway of Nations Final (2) Belle Vue
24
31
Visit Us On Facebook