German Sidecar Masters

Hosts First Second Third
1970 Rainer Scherzl & Helmut Weber Rainer Stein & Lothar Haas Jurgen Stein & Klaus Borntrager
1971 Jurgen Stein & Klaus Borntrager Konrad Reichl & Anton Reichl Rainer Scherzl & Werner Eggert
1972 Jurgen Stein & Klaus Borntrager Rainer Stein & Lothar Haas Roland Magin & Gunther Mang
1973 No Competition
1974 Werner Eggert & Georg Schreck Rainer Stein & Helmut Weber Jurgen Niebuhr & Bernd Zahn
1975 Werner Eggert & George Fright Michael Datzmann & Wolgang Haag Otto Bauer & Max Bomberger
1976 Michael Datzmann & Wolfgang Haag Anton Reichl & Otto Papendorf Otto Bauer & Diter Lindner
1977 Werner Eggert & Haring Anton Reichl & A. Berngernheer Egon Walla & Edgar Starke
1978 Ottomar Schneider & Reinhard Evers Hans Storm & Joseph Storm Harald Landmann & Margit Gragert
1979 Hans Storm & Joseph Storm Otto Bauer & Max Bomberger Winfried Gerhardt & Norbert Kickert
1980 Michael DatzmannRosamunde Datzmann
Otto Bauer & Peter Stiegelbrunner Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach
1981 Michael DatzmannRosamunde Datzmann Rudolf Meyer & Karl-Heinz Held Heinz Pagel & Hans-Werner Kempa
1982 Michael Datzmann Rosamunde Datzmann Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach Egon Walla & Edgar Starke
1983 Michael DatzmannRosamunde Datzmann Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach Otto Bauer & Josef Feigl
1984 Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach Klaus Tessari & Gunther Stritt Ulrich Wehrle & Stefan Rufat
1985 Joseph Pagel & Joseph Heinz Werner Eggert & Lothar Haas Rainer Zumach & Karsten Friedrich
1986 Ludinghausen Klaus Tessari & Gunter Fougere Karl Keil & Rainer Ganster Rainer Zumach & Karsten Friedrich
1987 Josef Onderka & Franz Onderka Rainer Zumach & Karsten Friedrich Karl Keil & Heinz Brandt
1988 Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Bernd Dilger & Lothar Haas Rainer Zumach & Josef Feigl
1989 Vilshofen Josef Onderka & Joseph Feigl Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Albert Raesfeld & Karsten Friedrich
1990 K. Krotzenburg Josef Onderka & Robert Wolf Rainer Ganster & Frank Muller Thomas Kunert & Roland Bacher
1991 Haunstetten Josef Onderka & Robert Wolf Ewald Heim & Robert Heim Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg
1992 Celle Josef Onderka & Walter Huber Thomas Kunert & Josef Feigl Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg
1993 Dingolfing Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Josef Onderka & Josef Feigl Thomas Kunert & Wolgang Maier
1994 Vechta Thomas Kunert & Wolgang Maier Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Ewald Heim & Robert Heim
1995 Berghaupten Thomas Kunert & Wolgang Maier Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Bernd Soger & Axel Immig
1996 Ronneburg Thomas Kunert & Marco Hundsrucker Josef Onderka Uwe Kuhberger Hermann Brandl & Martin Brandl
1997 Multi Rounds Josef Onderka & Uwe Kuberger Thomas Kunert & Marco Hundsrucker Hermann Brandl & Peter Starke
1998 Multi Rounds Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Oswald Bischoff & Mario Siebert
1999 Multi Rounds Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Josef Onderka & Uwe Kuberger Kai Hedderich & Peter Schirmer
2000 Multi Rounds Josef OnderkaMartin Wamprechtshammer Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Stefan Brandhofer & Markus Brandhofer
2001 Multi Rounds Karl Keil & Rainer Falter Stefan Brandhofer & Markus Brandhofer Kai Hedderich & Peter Schirmer
2002 Herxheim Josef OnderkaMartin Wamprechtshammer Marcus Brandhofer & Marco Hundsrucker Detlev Bruner & Axel Immig
2003 Osnabruck Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl Karl Keil & Desiree Daubert Herbert Bruner & Axel Immig
2004 Hertingen Oliver WehrleChristoph Selmaszek Thomas Kunert & Bernd Kreutzer Karl Keil & Desiree Daubert
2005 Scheessel Thomas Kunert & Bernd Kreutzer Marco HundsruckerFlorian Niedermeier Thomas Raesfeld Martin Stuoke
2006 Wertle Stefan Brandhofer & Stefan Peters Oliver Wehrle Thomas Schmidt Markus Brandhofer & Helmut Beller
2007 Haunstetten Thomas Kunert & Christoph Selmaszek Stefan Brandhofer Stefan Peters Marco Hundsrucker & Alex Hirschhorn
2008 Muhldorf Thomas Kunert Markus Eibl  Stefan Brandhofer Thomas Angerer Markus Brandhofer & Thomas Schmidt
2009 Bad Hersfeld Thomas Kunert Markus Eibl  Markus Brandhofer Corinna Gunthor Stefan Brandhofer & Stefan Peters
2010 Ludinghausen Stefan Brandhofer & Stefan Peters Karl Keil & Berit Tralau Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl
2011 Haunstetten Stefan Brandhofer & Daniel Eibl Markus Venus & Markus Heiss Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl
2012 Bad Hersfeld Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl Stefan Brandhofer & Daniel Eibl Marco Hundsrucker & Nicole Balz
2013 Hertingen Markus Venus Markus Heiss  Marco Hundsrucker & Nicole Balz
Stefan Brandhofer Christian Schadler
2014 Wertle Markus VenusMarkus Heiss  Markus Brandhofer & Tim Scheunemann Achim San Milan & Rafael San Milan
2015 Berghaupten Markus VenusMarkus Heiss  Marco Hundsrucker & Corinna Gunthor Stefan Brandhofer Daniel Eibl
2016 Pfarrkirchen Martin Brandl & Hermann Brandl Markus Venus & Markus Heiss  Markus Brandhofer & Tim Scheunemann
2017 Wertle Markus Venus & Markus Heiss  Markus Brandhofer & Tim Scheunemann Kevin HubschMichael Burger
2018 Bad Hersfeld Markus Venus & Markus Heiss  Markus Brandhofer & Tim Scheunemann Manuel Meier & Melanie Schrempp
Visit Us On Facebook