Grasstrack Fixtures 1995

 

   

January

     
2 Salisbury Hangover   Results  
   

March

     
19 Point of Ayr     Cancelled  
26 ESSA     Cancelled  
26 Bristol Combine   Marshfield Results  
   

April

     
2 Ledbury     Cancelled  
9 Lancs Jnrs   Tarleton Results  
9 Wimborne Practice      
9 Eboracum        
9 Swindon Yth   Great Milton Results  
9 KYGTRA   Chartham Results  
16 Lakes   Witherslack Cancelled  
16 Salisbury Salisbury Sizzler Finkley Results  
16 BSSA (Cornwall)   Bocadden Results  
16 Welland Valley   Tallington Results  
16 Lancs Jnrs   Tarleton Results  
17 Maidstone Aces Scintillator 500 Pluckley Results  
17 SE Jnrs   Sellinge Results  
17 SCA   Good Easter Cancelled  
22 Bristol Combine   Marshfield Results  
23 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
23 Pickering   Ampleforth Results  
29 Midland   Bulkington Cancelled  
30 Winchester   Owlesbury Results  
30 Eboracum   Kirkby Overblow Results  
30 Swindon Yth National Youth Championship (Round One) Flaxlands Results  
30 International European Solo (Preliminary Round 1) Celle Results  
   

May

     
7 Point of Ayr   Knutsford    
7 Frittenden   Frittenden Results  
7 Burton on Trent     Cancelled  
7 KYGTRA   Stone Results  
8 Point of Ayr   Knutsford Results  
8 Leicester   Ashley Magna Results  
8 Braintree     Cancelled  
8 Pickering   Coxwold Cancelled  
8 Swindon Yth     Results  
13 ? Bantams   Shawbury Results  
14 International European Solo (Prelimary Round 2) Wertle Results  
14 Evesham     Cancelled  
14 Cornwall Solo   Tresillian Results  
14 Pickering   Husthwaite Results  
21 East Kent Man of Kent High Halden Results  
21 Lancs Jnrs   Tarleton Results  
21 Wainfleet   Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
21 Bristol Combine   Marshfield Results  
21 Malvern     Cancelled  
21 KYGTRA   Stone Results  
25 International World Longtrack (Qualifier One) Jubek Results  
27 International European Solo (Preliminary Round 3) Aduard Results  
28 Maidstone Aces   Pluckley Results  
28 Braintree   White Colne Results  
28 BSSA (Cornwall)     Cancelled  
28 Wimborne Sidecar Spectacular Dorchester Results  
29 Wimborne   Dorchester Results  
29 Leatherhead Leatherhead Laurels Outwood Results  
29 Severn Valley Shortie Spectacular Wolseley Garden Park Results  
29 Tiverton MCC Cliff Tarr Memorial Oakford Cancelled  
29 Yorkshire National Youth Championship (Round Two) Upper Cumberworth Results  
   

June

     
3 Bantams Whitchirch MCC Hawkstone Park Results  
3 Norfolk & Suffolk   Crowfield Results  
3 Midland   Ullesthorpe Results  
4 North Berks Berks Bonanza Otmoor Park Results  
4 Brighton   Ringmer Results  
4 Leicester   Ashby Magna Cancelled  
4 Bristol Phoenix Firefly   Results  
4 International World Longtrack (Qualifier Two) Marianske Lazne Results  
5 International World Longtrack (Semi-final One) Harsewinkel Results  
5 International European Sidecar (Semi-final One) Stadskanaal Results  
6 Isle of Man Grasstrack   Results  
8 Isle of Man Sand Racing      
10 Evesham Corporation Meadow Evesham Results  
10 Pendennis Royal Cornwall Show Wadebridge Results  
10 KYGTRA Youth National Championship (Round Three) Bethesden Results  
11 International Europeran Solo (Semi-final One) Bielefeld Results  
11 East Kent British Masters (Qualifier) High Halden Results  
11 Bewdley     Cancelled  
11 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
17 Westmorland / Lakes Day One Kirby Lonsdale Results  
17 Bantams   Bridgnorth Results  
18 International European Sidecar (Semi-final Two) Braunlingen Results  
18 International European Solo (Preliminary Round 4) St. Colomb Results  
18 East Kent Summer Spectacular High Halden Cancelled  
18 Lancs Jnrs   Tarleton Results  
18 SCGTRA   Sherfield English Results  
18 GTSA     Cancelled  
18 Wainfleet   Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
18 Dunmow Eastern Centre Championship (First Round) Uglow Results  
18 Westmorland / Lakes Day Two Kirby Lonsdale Results  
18 Bristol Yth   Hanam Results  
25 International World Longtrack (Semi-final Two) Muhldorf Results  
25 International World Longtrack (Semi-final Three) Ludwigslust Results  
25 Minsterley Shropshire Championship Habberley Results  
25 Pickering   Husthwaite Results  
25 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
25 Welland   Tallington Cancelled  
25 SE Juniors   Ivychurch Results  
25 VMCC Championship (R2) Banbury Results  
   

July

     
2 International European Solo (Semi-final Two) La Reole Results  
2 Winchester   Owslebury Results  
2 Frittenden   Frittenden Results  
2 Lancs Jnrs National Youth Championship (Round Four) Much Hoole Results  
2 ESSA     Cancelled  
8 Wrekin Bantam   Shawbury Results  
8 VMCC   Sutton Wick Results  
9 Tonbridge Battle Britain      
9 Burton        
9 Braintree   White Colne Results  
9 Bristol Phoenix        
9 BSSA (Cornwall)     Cancelled  
9 Malvern   Castle Morton Common    
9 Midland   Ullesthorpe Results  
15 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
15 Severn Valley   Wolseley Garden Park Results  
15 Cornwall National Youth Championship (Round Five) ? Results  
16 North Berks British Masters (1L) Dalton Barracks Results  
16 Lakes   Holme    
16 SERA        
16 Northallerton     Cancelled  
22 Wrekin Bantam   Tasley Results  
22 Donington Park British Road Race Grand-Prix GT Donington    
23 Cornwall Solo National Best Pairs Mitchell Results  
23 Cheshire   Woodseaves Results  
23 Maidstone Aces   Stone in Oxney Results  
23 Woodbridge   Starston Results  
29 Swindon Yth   Highweorth Results  
30 Ledbury British Championship Much Cowarne Results  
30 GTSA        
30 Pickering   Whenby Results  
30 Lancs Jnrs Lancs Police Anniversary   Results  
   

August

     
5 Golden Valley Pre 75 Classic Coley Junction    
5 Cotswold Yth British Youth Best Pairs Worcester Results  
5 Manchester Bantams Betley Show Crewe    
6 International European Sidecar (Final) Melsungen Results  
6 Wainfleet Lincolnshire Poacher Irby-in-the-Marsh Results  
6 Golden Valley Pre 75 Classic Stroud Results  
6 Lakes   Appleby Results  
6 Triangle     Cancelled  
6 Cornwall Solo   Truro Cancelled  
13 Avonvale Dumbleton Dazzler Dumbleton Results  
13 Leatherhead        
13 Swindon   Dauntsey Results  
13 Bridgwater        
13 Pickering   Whenby Results  
13 Welland   Tallington Cancelled  
18 Clive Llanfyllin Show Llanfyllin Results  
19 Whitchurch Formula Bantam/Honda Hawkstone Park Results  
19 KYGTRA Day 1 Smarden Results  
20 Lancs Jnrs   Much Hoole Results  
20 Frittenden     Cancelled  
20 Wymondham     Cancelled  
20 Ledbury Much Marcle Show Much Marcle Results  
20 BSSA (Cornwall)   Roche Cancelled  
20 KYGTRA Day 2 Smarden Results  
27 International European Solo (Final) Joure Results  
27 Brighton Inter-Centre Championships Steyning Results  
27 Pickering Day 1 Thornton Dale Results  
27 Lancs Jnrs        
27 Basingstoke Day 1 Upton Grey Results  
27 SE Juniors British Youth Championship (Final Round) Brenzett Results  
28 Ledbury Ledbury Leader Canon Frome Results  
28 Pickering Day 2 Thornton Dale Results  
28 Lancs Jnrs        
28 Basingstoke Day 2 Upton Grey Results  
28 Leicester   Ashby Magna Results  
28 ESSA   Borehanm    
28 SE Juniors Youth Team Brenzett    
   

September

     
2 Bristol Combine Day 1   Cancelled  
2 Cotswold JC Mini Masters Monkhopton Results  
3 Severn Valley British Masters (2L) Monkhopton Results  
3 Burton        
3 Woodbridge        
3 Eboracum   Stllington Results  
3 Tiverton   Huntsham    
3 Bristol Combine Day 2   Cancelled  
3 Yorkshire     Results  
3 KYGTRA     Results  
3 Swindon Yth     Results  
9 Midland     Cancelled  
9 Formula BH Winsford Carnival   Results  
9 Pickering Pickering v Isle of Man (Day 1) Thornton Dale Results  
10 Pickering Pickering v Isle of Man (Day 2) Thornton Dale Results  
10 Lancs Jnrs   Little Hoole Results  
10 Lakes        
10 SCGTRA   Sherfield English Results  
10 Dunmow   Ugley Cancelled  
10 Cornwall Solo     Cancelled  
10 GTSA Sussex Super   Cancelled  
10 Weald of Kent   Henfield Results  
10 Antelope Midland Centre Championship Lowsonford Results  
10 Bristol Jnr   Hanham    
16 Wirrall Formula Bantam/Honda (Bantam C’ships) Saughall Massey Results  
17 International World Longtrack (Final) Scheessel Results  
17 Maidstone S/E Centre Championships Ham Street Results  
17 GTRA Aylesbury Golden Duck Fleet Marston Results  
17 Lakes   Witherslack Results  
17 Lancs Jnrs     Results  
17 Swindon Club Championship (Fourth Round) Dauntsey Results  
17 Pendennis        
17 SWeGA The Devonshire Dumpling Rockbeare Results  
17 Wirrall Formula Bantam/Honda Saughall Massey    
23? SE Juniors Ninth Round Smarden Results  
24 Basingstoke     Cancelled  
24 East Kent   Smarden Results  
24 Northallerton   Hutton Rudby Results  
24 Tonbridge   Collier Street Results  
24 Bridgwater   Spaxton Results  
24 Woodbridge Eastern Center Championship (Second Round) Swilland Results  
24 Leicester   Ashby Magna Results  
30 Salisbury Adult & Youth Fordingbridge    
   

October

     
1 Wimborne Whoppa Dorchester Results  
1 Brighton     Cancelled  
1 Midland   Bramcote Mains Results  
1 KYGTRA Ninth Round Stone-in-Oxney Results  
1 Rugby Jnrs   Harbury Results  
7 Whitchurch Formula Bantam/Honda Whixall Results  
8 SERA Battle of Hastings   Cancelled  
8 SCGTRA   Sherfield English Results  
8 Braintree     Cancelled  
8 BSSA (Cornwall)   Roche Results  
8 Cheshire   Woodseaves Results  
8 Welland Valley     Cancelled  
8 Maidstone Aces Full House Grasstrack Hamstreet Results  
15 Lancs Jnrs Bangers & Bikes Little Hoole Results  
15 Salisbury   Finkley Results  
15 Cornwall Solo   St. Erme Results  
15 Hayes & Southall South Midlands Championship Stanbridge Results  
15 Rugby Jnrs (Double Header) Harbury    
15 Pickering Ample Results  
15 KYGTRA   Smarden Results  
21 Wrekin FBH Bridgnorth Results  
21 Sidecar Speedway World of Rebels Coventry Results  
22 Burton   Sudbury    
22 ESSA   White Colne Results  
22 BSSA (Cornwall)   St. Stephen Results  
29 Andover Ace of Aces (Q) Thruxton Dowd Results  
29 Andover Ace of Aces Thruxton Dowd Results  
   

November

     
4 KYGTRA Mini-Bonfire Burn-up Smarden Results  
5 Tonbridge Bonfire Burn-Up Collier Street Results  
5 Midland   Bulkington Results  
5 Cornwall Solo     Results  
5 Yorkshire Jnrs        
19 Cornwall Solo     Results  
   

December

     
31 Hangover   Finkley    
Visit Us On Facebook