Grasstrack Fixtures 2018

 

 

 

March

     
31 Sidecar Speedway Oceania Championship Gilman (Aus) Results  
   

April

     
1 Sidecar Speedway Sidecar World Cup Gilman (Aus) Results  
1 Cornwall Solo     Cancelled  
1 JCR Pro   Tallington Results  
8 Ledbury Ledbury Leader Pencombe Cancelled  
14 GW Racing   Gosbeck Cancelled  
15 Cheshire Triple Trophy Meeting Gawsworth Results  
22 Astra European Solo (Semi-final) Swingfield Results  
28 Whitchurch FGA Chamionship (R1) Malpas Cancelled  
29 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham    
   

May

     
5 Sidecar Speedway British Championship (Round One) Leicester Results  
6 Maidstone Aces   Grafty Green Cancelled  
6 Bewdley   Kidderminster Cancelled  
6 Ledbury Ledbury Leader Pencombe Results  
10 International World Longtrack (Gp1) Herxheim (Ger) Results  
12 International European Solo (Semi-final) Wittstock (Ger) Results  
13 Mid Cornwall Premier   Roche Cancelled
13 500 SCA Eastern Centre Championship Chelmsford Results  
19 Wrekin FGA Chamionship (R2) Chetton Results  
20 Bridgwater Den Carter Trophy Spaxton Results  
20 Fenland Jon Underwood Trophy Meeting Wood Walton Results  
27 Frittenden Battle of Britain Frittenden Results  
   

June

     
1 Sidecar Speedway British Championship (Round Two) Somerset Results  
2 International World Longtrack (Q) Marianske Lazne (CzR) Results  
2 Wrekin FGA Chamionship (R3) Alveley Results  
3 Worcester Chaddesley Chaser Rushock Results  
10 GTSA British Clubmans Championship Cranbrook Results  
16 International World Longtrack (Gp2) La Reole (Fra) Results  
16 Guerney Battle of the Beach Vazaon Bay Results  
17 500 SCA British Championship Chelmsford Results  
23 Ledbury Evening of Grasstrack Pencombe Results  
23 Whitchurch FGA Chamionship (R4) Gresford Results  
24 International World Longtrack (Challenge) Bielefield (Ger) Results  
24 Whitchurch FGA Chamionship (Team) Gresford Results  
30 GW Racing   Gosbeck Results  
   

July

     
1 Helsby Stuart Mellish Memorial  Dunham on the Hill Results  
1 Maidstone Grafty Green Results  
1 Sidecar Speedway Somerset Sidecar Spectacular Somerset Results  
7 International European Solo Final Tayac (France) Results  
7 Wrekin FGA Chamionship (R5) Alveley Results  
8 Midshires Master of Midshires Leamington Spa Results  
8 Pickering Results  
14 Sidecar Speedway British Championship (Round Three) Kings Lynn Results
14 Bristol European Veterans Longtrack Series (Round) Cancelled  
15 International World Longtrack (GP3) & European Sidecar (Sf) Roden (Hol) Res Res  
15 Bristol British Upright Championship Cancelled  
21 International European Sidecar Championship (Final) Wertle (Ger) Results  
22 GW Racing   Iken Results  
22 Bridgwater Martin Heal Trophy Spaxton Results  
28 Whitchurch FGA Chamionship (R6) Hampton Heath Results  
29 Frittenden Summer Spectacular Pairs Frittenden Results  
29 Pickering   Riseborough Results  
29 Western Classic Days of Glory Tarleton    
   

August

     
5 Mid Cornwall Premier Pre 75 British Championship Roche Results  
12 Southend The Donut Latchingdon  
12 Cheshire British Masters Championship Gawsworth Results  
18 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham Results  
19 International World Longtrack (GP4) Eenrum (Hol) Results  
19 Norwich New Stars   Frettenham Results  
19 Ledbury Ledbury Flyer Pencombe Results  
19 Pickering Riseborough Results  
25 Minsterley FGA Chamionship (R7) Lea Cross Results  
26 Waterlooville     Cancelled  
26 Wainfleet International Lincolnshire Poacher Thorpe St Peter Abandoned  
26 Minsterley FGA Team Lea Cross Results  
   

September

     
1 International World Longtrack (Team Cup) Morizes (Fra) Results  
1 Fenland British Youth Championship Wood Walton Results  
2 Fenland South Midland Centre Championship Wood Walton Results  
2 GTSA Dig Dog Dash Frittenden Results  
2 Pickering   Pickering Results  
8 Sidecar Speedway Team Championship Leicester Results  
9 Bristol British Upright Championship  Chippenham Cancelled  
9 Maidstone Aces   Grafty Green Cancelled  
15 Wrekin FGA Championship (R8) Chetton    
16 Astra Champion of Champions & British Under 21 Championship Swingfield Cancelled  
16 JCR Pro The Castlemorton Classic Malvern Results  
23 Pickering   Pickering    
29 GW Racing   Gosbeck    
29 Whitchurch FGA Championship (R9) Malpass    
30 International World Longtrack (GP5) Muhldorf (Ger) Results  
30 Bewdley   Kidderminster    
   

October

     
7 Frittenden Frittenden Flyer & South-Eastern Centre Championship Frittenden    
7 Mid Cornwall Premier The Boarded Bash & British Upright Championship Roche    
13 Sidecar Speedway British Championship (Round Four) Belle Vue Cancelled  
14 Danesbury   Stockbridge    
14 Norwich New Stars Youth Team Challenge Frettenham    
21 Helsby  Dunham on the Hill
21 Wimborne Wimborne Whoppa Wimborne    
27 Sidecar Speedway British Championship (Round Four) Leicester    
28 Tallington    
Visit Us On Facebook