Cornwall Solo 2007

Club Championship (Round)

21 October 2007 st St. Erme 

 500cc  National  250/350cc
 1- Nick Mallett  1- Jason Prynne  1- Stefan Maunder
 2- Steve Leigh  2- Steve Leigh  2- Chesney King
 3- Jason Prynne  3- John Weeks  3- Jon Shales
     
 Invitation RH Sidecars National  Restricted
 1- Jon Shales  1- Clive Stoneman & Matt Vickery  1- Anthony Queripell
 2- Max Sandford  2- Richard Thomas & Phil Stoneman  2- Colin Harris
 3- Eddie Julian  3- Andrew Symons & Rowland Broomfield  3- Chesney King
     
 Open  RH Sidecars Resticted  Pre 75s
 1- Steve Leigh  1- Jamie Bree & James Goudge  1- Maurice Jones
 2- Jason Prynne  2- Simon Heal & Wayne Rickards  2- Derren Harris
 3- Anthony Queripell    3- Colin Harris
  RH Sidecars (1st Open)  
 Intermediates  1- Richard Thomas & Phil Stoneman  Juniors
1- Tom Perry  2- Alfie Pearn & Terry Pearn 1- Jack Cornes
2- Lewis Leah  3- Clive Stoneman & Matt Vickery 2- Nathan Stoneman
3- Josh Dingle   3- James Shanes
  RH Sidecars (2nd Open)  
 Cadets  1- Richard Thomas & Phil Stoneman Autos
1- Zach Wajtknecht  2- Stephen Palmer & Shaun Hoskin 1- Max Cornes
2- Callum Walker  3- Clive Stoneman & Matt Vickery 2- Joseph Nicholls
3- Ashton Webb   3- Saul Bulley

Grand Slam

26 August 2007 at St. Erme

Meeting Abandoned 

500cc  RH Sidecars 350cc
 1 – Steve Leigh  1 – Lee Hicks & Phil Collyer  1 – Paul Derrick
 2 – Nick Mallett  2 – Matt Tyrrell & Shaun Yates  2 – Stefan Maunder
 3 – Wayne Barrett  3 – Stephen Palmer & Shaun Hoskins  3 – Dan Berwick
     
 Intermediates  Juniors  Cadets
1- Tom Perry 1- Jack Cornes 1- Zach Wajktnecht
2- Lewis Leah 2- Nathan Stoneman 2- Callum Walker
3- Daryl Ritchings 3- Bill Gribble 3- Nathan Greaves
     
  Autos  
  1- Callum Phillips  
  2- Max Cornes  
  3- Henry Atkins  

ACU Youth National Pairs

25 August 2007 at St. Erme 

Senior B Intermediates Juniors
 1- Richard Andrews & Harry Betteridge  1- Tom Perry & Darryl Richings  1- Nathan Stoneman & Edwards Evans
 2- Stefan Maunder & Luke Fisher  2- Jordan Tryer & Ghost Rider  2- Jack Cornes & Ghost Rider
 3- Chesney King & James Charlesworth  3- Lewis Leah & Danny Stoneman  3- Bill Gribble & James Shanes
     
Cadets   Autos
 1- Zach Wajtknecht & Nathan Greaves    1- Callum Phillips & Joseph Nicholls
 2- Callum Walker & Ghost Rider    2- Max Cornes & Edmond Best
 3- Keiran Hicks & Jordan Pethick    3- Saul Buley & Henry Atkins

 Club Championship (Round)

10 June 2007 at St. Erme 

 500cc  Open  National
 1- Roger Lobb  1- Roger Lobb  1- Nick Mallett
 2- Nick Mallett  2- Nick Mallett  2- Derren Harris
 3- Shaun Pascoe  3- Mike Bowden  3- Mike Bowden
     
 350cc RH Sidecars Restricted  Restricted
 1- Chesney King  1- Daryl Sweetland & Mike Bishop  1- Roger Lobb
 2- Max Sandford  2- Jamie Bree & James Goudge   2- Max Sandford
 3- Jon Shales  3- Andy Gribble & Moss Janson  3- Shaun Pascoe
     
 Pre 75s RH Sidecars Nationals  Invitation
 1- Derren Harris  1- Clive Stoneman & Matt Vickery  1- Colin Harris
 2- Colin Harris  2- Jim Pearn & Paul Uglow  2- Jon Shales
 3- Trevor Kessell  3- Alfie Pearn & Terry Pearn  3- Chris Andrews
     
Intermediates RH Sidecars  (1st Open) Juniors
1- Danny Stoneman  1- Alfie Pearn & Terry Pearn 1- Nathan Stoneman
2- Tom Perry  2- Clive Stoneman & Matt Vickery 2- Bill Gribble
3- Stephan Maunder  3- Stephen Palmer & Shaun Hoskin 3- James Shanes
     
Cadets RH Sidecars (2nd Open) Autos
1- Zach Wajtknecht  1- Stephen Palmer & Shaun Hoskin 1- Callan Phillips
2- Callum Walker  2- Lee Hicks & Phil Collyer 2- Joseph Nicholls
3- Ashton Webb  3- Clive Stoneman & Matt Vickery 3- Saul Bulley

Club Championship (Round)

27 May 2007 St. Erme

Meeting Abandoned after 25 heats (Rain) 

 500cc RH Sidecars National  350cc
 1- Charlie Saunders  1- Andy Symons & Rowland Broomfield  1- Matt Etherington
 2- Steve Leigh  2- Alfie Pearn & Terry Pearn  2- Chesney King
 3- Matt Etherington  3- Stephen Palmer & Shaun Hoskin  3- Sam Foley
     
 Pre 75s RH Sidecars (Open)  250cc
 1- Steve Cox  1- Alfie Pearn & Terry Pearn  1- Tom Davies
 2- Darren Harris  2- Jamie Bree & James Goudge  
 3- Charlie Patterson  3- Daryl Sweetland & Mike Bishop  
     
  RH Sidecars Restricted  
   1- Andy Gribble & Mark Truscott  
   2- Jamie Bree & James Goudge  
   3- Daryl Sweetland & Mike Bishop  

Club Championship (Round)

8 April 2007 at St. Erme 

 Experts RH Sidecars Experts  500cc
 1- Charlie Saunders  1- Steve Palmer & Shaun Hoskin  1- Steve Leigh
 2- Steve Leigh  2- Clive Stoneman & Matt Vickery  2- Rod Melksham
 3- Rod Melksham  3- Lee Hicks & Phil Collyer  3- Paul Derrick
     
 350cc RH Sidecars Restricted  250cc
 1- Chesney King  1- Andy Gribble & Phil Stoneman  1- Lee Pitman
 2- Sam Fowley  2- Joseph Sturtridge & Lee Toms  2- Dave Abbott
 3- Jon Shales  3- Jamie Bree & James Goudge  
     
Open RH Sidecar (First Open)  Invitation
 1- Charlie Saunders  1- Lee Hicks & Phil Collyer  1- Matt Budd
 2- Steve Leigh  2- Jim Pearn & Paul Uglow  2- Nick Mallett
 3- Rod Melksham  3- Steven Palmer & Shaun Hoskin  3- Steve Gale
     
 Pre 75s RH Sidecars (Second Open)  Restricted
 1- Derren Harris  1- Clive Stoneman & Matt Vickery  1- Matt Budd
 2- Charlie Patterson  2- Jim Pearn & Paul Uglow  2- Nick Mallett
 3- Dave Abbott  3- Lee Hicks & Phil Collyer  3- Luke Cox
     
 Intermediates  Quads  Juniors
1- Danny Stoneman 1- Paul Marley 1- James Shanes
2- Tom Perry 2- Roger Winderback 2- Bill Gribble
3- Stefan Maunder 3- Richard Waters 3- Nathan Stoneman
     
 Cadets   Autos
1- Zach Wajtknecht   1- Callan Phillips
2- Jordan Pethick   2- Saul Bulley
3- Aaron Pease   3- Joseph Nicholls
Visit Us On Facebook