Danish Longtrack Championship

Danish Solo Longtrack

Danish Sidecar Speedway

Danish Sidecar Longtrack

 

First Second Third
1930 Amager Trotting track  Aage Wagner Not known Not known
1931 No Competition      
1932 Amager Trotting track  Aage Wagner  Svend Aage Sorensen  Christian Jorgensen
1933 Korsoer  Svend Aage Engstrom  Sejer Dybro  Poul Kalor
1934 Korsoer  Svend Aage Engstrom  Bent Jensen  Poul Kalor
1935 Amager Trotting track  Svend Aage Engstrom  Boegh Mathiesen  Poul Kalor
1936 Amager Trotting track  Svend Aage Engstrom  Hans Hansen  Svend Aage Sorensen
1937 Frederikssund  Baltzer Hansen Not known Not known
1938 Amager Trotting track B Hansen & SA E’strom NA  Igeman N Steensen
1947 Fangel  Irving Irvinger  Niels Erik Nielsen  Svend Aage Rasmussen
1948 Charlottenlund  Bent Jensen  Aage Andersen  Peter Andersen
1949 Hobro  Orla Knudsen  Aage Andersen  Bent Jensen
1950 Fangel  Svend Nissen  Lindegaard Petersen  Jorgen Nielsen
1951 Amager Trotting Track  Kiehn Berthelsen  Morian Hansen  Orla Knudsen
1952 No Competition      
1953 Aarhus Trotting Track  Kiehn Berthelsen  Erik Wincentz  Aage Andersen
1954 No Competition      
1955 Aarhus Trotting Track  Kiehn Berthelsen  Arne Pander  Otto Nielsen
1956 Aarhus Trotting Track  Knud Nilsen  Soren Juul  Niels M Christensen
1957 Aarhus Trotting Track  Arne Pander  Jeppe Ussing  Kaj Larsen
1958 Odense trotting track  Poul Hansen  Svend Nissen  Erik Kastebo
1959 Skive Trotting Track  Kurt W Petersen  Poul Hansen  Svend Nissen
1960 Skive Trotting Track  Kurt W Petersen  Svend Nissen  Gunnar Spitfejer
1961 Amager Trotting track  Kurt W Petersen  Svend E Olsson  Svend Nissen
1962 Skive Trotting Track  Kurt W Petersen  Svend Nissen  John S Andersen
1963 Skive Trotting Track  Kurt W Petersen  John S Andersen  Svend Nissen
1964 Skive Trotting Track  Kurt W Petersen  Hans Peter Boisen  Svend Nissen
1965 Skive Trotting Track  Kurt W Petersen  Svend Nissen  John S Andersen
1966 Skive Trotting Track  Kurt W Petersen  Ole Olsen  Poul Wissing
1967 Skive Trotting Track  Kurt W Petersen  Jan Holm Nielsen  Ove Petersen
1968 Skive Trotting Track  Kurt W Petersen Preben M Christensen  Preben S Pedersen
1969 Skive Trotting Track  Kurt W Petersen  Jan Holm Nielsen Preben M Christensen
1970 Skive Trotting Track Bengt N’gard Jensen Preben M Christensen  Jan Holm Nielsen
1971 Skive Trotting Track  Ole Olsen Bengt N’ard Jensen  Kurt W Petersen
1972 Skive Trotting Track  Ole Olsen  Jan Holm Nielsen  Kurt W Petersen
1973 Aalborg Trotting Track  Ole Olsen  Preben Rosenkilde  Kurt W Petersen
1974 No Competition    
1975 Nykobing FT Track  Kristian Praestbro  Peter Hansen  Ole Olsen
1976 Aalborg Trotting Track  Kristian Praestbro  Ole Olsen  Kaj Kristensen
1977 Korskro  Kristian Praestbro  Jan Holm Nielsen  Bo Petersen
1978 Korskro  Kristian Praestbro  Alf Busk  Torben Therkildsen
1979 Korskro  Kristian Praestbro  Hans Nielsen  Alf Busk
1980 Korskro  Finn Rune Jensen  Erik Petersen  Poul Erik Nielsen
1981 Korskro  Hans Nielsen  Alf Busk  Finn Rune Jensen
1982 Korskro  Ole Olsen  Hans Nielsen  Brian Jakobsen
1983 Korskro  Erik Gundersen  Finn Rune Jensen  Alf Busk
1984 Korskro  Finn Rune Jensen  Hans Nielsen  Bo Petersen
1985 Korskro  Erik Gundersen  Finn Rune Jensen  Alf Busk
1986 Korskro  Erik Gundersen  Finn Rune Jensen  Hans Nielsen
1987 Korskro  Hans Nielsen  Finn Rune Jensen  Kent Noer
1988 Korskro  Hans Nielsen  Finn Rune Jensen  Jens Henry Nielsen
1989 Korskro  Jan O Pedersen  Hans Nielsen  Henrik Kristensen
1990 No Competition      
1991 Skovby  Jens Henry Nielsen  Rene Mortensen  Kent Noer
1992 Skovby  Jens Henry Nielsen  Rene Mortensen  Bennie Togersen
1993 No Competition
1994 Skovby  Jens Henry Nielsen  Jens Peter Nielsen  Ronnie Jemsen
1995 Skovby Germund Aas  Jens Henry Nielsen Janee Koivula
2019  Kenneth Kruse Hansen
2020  Kenneth Kruse Hansen
2021 Skovbybanen  Jakob Bukhave Mika Miejer Stephan Katt

Results courtesy of Speedwaylife.com

Visit Us On Facebook