Inter-Centre Championship (Overall Solos)

Overall Solos

500cc

350cc

250cc

Right-hand Sidecars

Left-hand Sidecars

500cc Sidecars

 

Season  Hosts Venue  First  Second  Third 
1951  Leicester Query Kirby Mallory East Midland Not Known Not Known
1952  ACU Stapleford Tawney East Midland Not Known Not Known
1953  Leicester Query Kirby Mallory East Midland Midland South Eastern & South Midland
1954  Leicester Query Kirby Mallory Midland East Midland Yorkshire
1955  BHN Sywell Aerodrome Midland East Midland Southern
1956  Blackmore Vale Willoughby Hedge Southern Midland East Midland
1957  Wycombe Stokenchurch South Eastern Southern East Midland & Eastern
1958  Blackmore Vale Willoughby Hedge South Eastern Not Known Not Known
1959  Ely Sutton, Cambs East Midland South Eastern Midland
1960  Minety Vale Long Newnton Midland Southern East Midland
1961  Wycombe Stokenchurch South Eastern East Midland Midland & South Midland
1962  Evesham Pinvin South Eastern South Midland South Midland
1963  Folkestone Rhodes Minnis South Eastern Not Known Not Known
1964  Sleaford Sleaford South Eastern South Midland East Midland
1965  Braintree Bocking South Eastern East Midland Eastern
1966  Wetherby Spofforth Midland East Midland Eastern
1967 Blackmore Vale Berwick St. Leonard South Eastern South Midland Midland
1968 Folkestone Rhodes Minnis South Eastern South Midland Midland
1969 Navenby Brant Broughton East Midland Eastern Midland
1970 Folkestone Rhodes Minnis South Eastern Not Known Not Known
1971 Blackmore Vale Chitterne South Eastern Not Known Not Known
1972 Evesham Aston Somerville South Eastern Not Known Not Known
1973 Skegness Spilsby South Eastern Not Known Not Known
1974 Blackmore Vale Stourton, Wilts Eastern Not Known Not Known
1975 Braintree Bocking Eastern South Midland South Eastern
1976 Evesham Long Marston, Warcs South Midland South Eastern Western
1977 North Berks Sutton Wick, Oxon Eastern South Midland South Eastern
1978 Blackmore Vale Mere, Wilts Eastern Not Known Not Known
1979 Northallerton Sedgefield, Durham Eastern South Midland East Midland & North West
1980 Pendennis Newquay, Corn Eastern Not Known Not Known
1981 St. Albans Whittlebury South Midlands Not Known Not Known
1982 GTSA Ashington, Sussex South Midlands South Eastern Eastern
1983 East Midland Sleaford Western Not Known Not Known
1984 Dunmow Ugley Western Not Known Not Known
1985 GTSA Ashington, Sussex Midland Western Eastern
1986 Whitchurch Sandford, Chesh Midland Western Cheshire
1987 BSSA Roche Cheshire Not Known Not Known
1988 Wimborne Sturminster Marshall Cheshire South West Western
1989 Dunmow Ugley Eastern South Eastern Midland
1990 Braintree White Notley Eastern Midland South Eastern
1991 BSSA Chiverton Cross Eastern Midland South Eastern
1992 Brighton Steyning Midland South Eastern Eastern
1993 Anonvale Dumbleton South Eastern Midland Cheshire
1994 Ledbury Ledbury Eastern Cheshire Western
1995 Brighton Ringmer South Eastern Eastern Southern
1996 Woodbridge Iken South Eastern Midland Eastern
1997 Basingstoke Upton Grey Eastern South Eastern Not Known
1998 Maidstone Otford Midland South Eastern Northern
2000 Bridgwater Bridgwater Eastern East Yorkshire Midland
2009  Dunmow Ugley South Eastern Eastern Midland
Visit Us On Facebook