Per Olof Soderman

Per Olof Soderman

Nationality: Sweden.

Born: Sweden, 29 October 1932.

Nickname: Peo.

Class: 500cc.

 

Major Honours

World Longtrack: Finalist 1965, 1970, Scandinavian Finalist 1968, 1969, Qualifying Round 1963, 1964, 1966, 1967.

 

Other Majors

Schwarme: Winner 1965.

 

British Speedway Clubs

Coventry (1956-58)

World Finalist

1956, 1957, 1963, 1966.

Visit Us On Facebook