Pre 75s British Championship

 

500cc

  Hosts First  Second Third 
2005 Cheshire Dave Norris & Paul Evitts N/A Gerald Short
2006
Cheshire Gerald Short
Kenny Blain John Shelmerdine 
2007 Malvern Cancelled    
2008 Malvern Gerald Short
Nigel Newman Dave Norris  
2009 Moonfleet Dave Norris  Dave Hammond John Priest
2010 Ledbury Tim Curnock Dave Hammond Gerald Short
2011 Bridgwater Tim Curnock John Priest Dave Hammond
2012 Danebury Gerald Short Chris Mackett Colin Harris
2013
Bridgwater Tim Curnock John Underwood Dave Hammond
2014
Burton & Leicester Peter Carr Gerald Short John Shipley
2015
Fenland Dave Hammond Andy Gomm John Underwood
2016
Pickering Dave Hammond Tim Curnock Andy Gomm
2017
Cheshire Dave Hammond Tim Curnock Gerald Short
2018 Mid Cornwall Premier Dave Hammond Gerald Short Ian Gutteridge

 350cc 

Hosts First  Second  Third 
2005 Cheshire Gerald Short Andy Thirtle
Steve Carvill
2006 Cheshire Gerald Short Steve Carvill
Pete Purcell
2007 Malvern Cancelled    
2008 Malvern Andy Thistle
Graham Godwin Gerald Short
2009 Moonfleet Dave Norris  Neil Copestake John Underwood
2010 Ledbury Neil Copestake Graham Godwin Roger Taylor
2011 Bridgwater Chris Mackett Steve Darvill
Roger Taylor
2012 Danebury Gerald Short Roger Taylor Luke Tuck
2013 Bridgwater Gerald Short Roger Taylor Steve Darvill
2014 Burton & Leicester Chris Mackett Gerald Short Neil Copestake
2015 Fenland Chris Mackett Roger Taylor John Shipley
2016 Pickering Chris Mackett Mark Lodge Steve Darvill
2017 Cheshire Chris Mackett Gerald Short John Underwood
2018 Mid Cornwall Premier Chris Mackett Martin Adams Luke Tuck

 250cc 

Hosts First  Second  Third 
2005 Cheshire Alex Bond  Dave Hammond Will Tustin
2006 Cheshire Steve Carvill Will Tustin Dave Hammond
2007 Malvern Cancelled    
2008 Malvern Steve Godwin Neil Copestake Anthony Worrall
2009 Moonfleet Richard Warry Graham Godwin Geoff Urban
2010 Ledbury Neil Copestake Antony Worrall Sam Carvill
2011 Bridgwater Richard Warry Giles Dismore
Geoff Urban
2012 Danebury Richard Warry Chris Norris  Giles Dismore
2013 Bridgwater Richard Warry Giles Dismore
Antony Worrall
2014 Burton & Leicester Richard Warry Antony Worrall Giles Dismore
2015 Fenland Richard Warry Antony Worrall Giles Dismore
2016 Pickering Giles Dismore Steve Carvill Mark Williams
2017 Cheshire Antony Worrall Neil Copestake Geoff Urban
2018 Mid Cornwall Premier Phil Ranson Tim Greig Roger Taylor
Visit Us On Facebook