Woodbridge 2009

Eastern Centre Championship (Round Third)

13 September 2009 at Rendham

500cc RH Sidecars 250cc
1- Darren Rolph 1- Simon Beaney & Dave Vidler 1- Adam Shipp
2- Dave Mears 2- John Thorpe & Ian Halle 2- Paul Simmons
3- Chris Ward 3- Del Page & Steve Slaney 3- Gary Wells
     
350cc Barry Shipp Memorial Trophy Uprights
1- David Mears Adam Shipp 1- Peter Baker
2- Richard Smith   2- Gary Wells
3- Stuart Mears Quads 3- Arnie Fenner
  Ian Curl

Eastern Centre Championship (Round Two)

29 August 2009 at Glenham

500cc RH Sidecars 250cc
1- Dave Mears 1- Del Page & Steve Slaney 1- Adam Shipp
2- Rhys Wilding 2- John Thorpe & Ian Halle 2- Steve Syrett
  3- John Stafford & Lee Jones 3- Gary Wells
     
350cc Arthur Forkew Memorial Trophy Uprights
1- Richard Smith 1- Del Page & Steve Slaney 1- Gary Wells
2- Richard Reed 2- Simon Beaney & Dave Vidler 2- Arnie Fenner
3- Karl Rushen 3- John Stafford & Lee Jones 3- Barry Joyce
     
  Quads  
  1- Ian Curl  
  2- N. Wright  
  3- C. Wright  

Club Meeting

25 July 2009 at Woodbridge

500cc RH Sidecars 250cc
1- Richard Smith 1- John Stafford & Lee Jones 1- Adam Shipp
2- Matt Etherington 2- John Thorpe & Ian Halle 2- Steve Syrett
3- Dean Garrod 3- Del Page & Steve Slaney 3- Russell Little
     
350cc Quads Uprights
1- Chris Ward 1- Ian Curl 1- Peter Baker
2- Matt Etherington 2- Chris Wright 2- Arnie Fenner
3- Mike Peters 3- Trevor Howard 3- Glen Waterfield

Eastern Centre Championship (Round One)

19 April 2009 at Brightwell

500cc RH Sidecars 250cc
1- Dave Mears 1- Del Page & Steve Slaney 1- Adam Shipp
2- Anthony Queripel 2- Simon Beaney & Dave Vidler 2- Gary Wells
3- Martin Sturgeon 3- John Thorpe & Stuart Yule 3- Paul Simmons
     
350cc 500cc Sidecars Uprights
1- Richard Smith Richard Hollingdale & Paul Smith 1- Peter Baker
2- Dave Mears   2- Arnie Fenner
3- Michael Faulkner Arthur Foskew Memorial Trophy 3- Gary Brown
  1- Del Page & Steve Slaney  
  2- Simon Beaney & Dave Vidler  
  3- John Stafford Fraser Sutherland  
Visit Us On Facebook