Cornwall Solo 2006

Club Championship (Round)

15 October 2006 at St. Erme

Experts RH Sidecars (Second Open) Open
1- Wayne Barrett 1- Richard Thomas & Phil Stoneman 1- Wayne Barrett
2- John Weeks 2- Alfie Pearn & Terry Pearn 2- Matt Budd
3- Jody Hodgson 3- Steve Palmer & Shaun Hoskin 3- John Weeks
     
Pre 75s 500cc Invertation
1- Charlie Pattison 1- Wayne Barrett 1- Gavin Horsburgh
2- Will Tustin 2- Gavin Horsburgh 2- Matt Budd
3- Adrian Kessell 3- Matt Budd 3- Shaun Pascoe
     
RH Sidecars (First Open) Restricted RH Sidecars (Restricted)
1- Richard Thomas & Phil Stoneman 1- Matt Budd 1- Jamie Bree & James Goudge
2- Alfie Pearn & Terry Pearn 2- Will Tustin 2- Joseph Sturtridge & Lee Toms
3- Jamie Bree & James Goudge 3- Steve Pearce  
     
Intermediates Juniors Cadets
1- Chesney King 1- Joshua Dingle 1- Bill Gribble
2- Danny Stoneman 2- Lloyd Barrett 2- Zach Zajtknecht
3- Tom Perry 3- Nathan Stoneman 3- Daniel Stephens
     
  Autos  
  1- Ashton Webb  
  2- Jordan Pethick  
  3- Joseph Nicholls  

30th Anniversary

27 August 2006 at St. Erme

Open Intermediates RH Sidecars
1- Tim Curnock 1- Danny Stoneman 1- Wayne Westaway & Mark Courtney
2- Charlie Saunders 2- Chesney King 2- Alfie Pearn & Terry Pearn
3- Andy Catfield 3- Richard Andrews 3- Tim Warren & Jack Pear
     
Juniors Cadets Autos
1- Darryl Ritchings 1- Bill Gribble 1- Ashton Webb
2- Lloyd Barrett 2- Zac Watjknecht 2- Aaron Pascoe
3- Nathan Stoneman 3- Daniel Stevens 3- Saul Bulley

Club Championship (Round)

16 July 2006 at St. Erme

 500cc RH Sidecars  (First Open) Experts
1- Wayne Barrett 1- Andrew Symons & Daniel Bray 1- Wayne Barrett
2- Tim Curnock 2- Steven Palmer & Shaun Hoskin 2= Tim Curnock
3- John Weeks 3- Rick McAuley & David Williams 2= Kevin Williams
     
 Restricted  Open  Invitation
1- Shaun Pascoe 1- Kevin Williams 1- Shaun Pascoe
2- Steve Pearce 2- Wayne Barrett 2- Simon Phillips
3- Nick Mallett 3- John Weeks 3- Jody Hodgson
     
RH Sidecars  (Second Open)  350cc RH Sidecars (Restricted)
1- Joe Sturtridge & Darren Wilce 1- Simon Phillips 1- Steven Palmer & Shaun Hoskin
2- Steven Palmer & Shaun Hoskin 2- Jon Shanes 2- Jamie Bree & James Gouge
3- Wayne Westaway & Mark Courtney 3- Trevor Kessell 3- Pete Shaw & Mark Truscott
     
Intermediates Juniors Cadets
1- Danny Stoneman 1- Darryl Ritchings 1- Bill Gribble
2- James Charlesworth 2- Josh Dingle 2=James Shanes
3- Chesney King 3- Nathan Stoneman 2= David Abrahams
     
  Autos  
  1- Ashton Webb  
  2- Aaron Pascoe  
  3- Saul Bulley  

Club Championship (Round)

18 June 2006 at St. Erme

Experts RH Sidecars (Second Open) Open
1- Lee Smart 1- Lee Hicks & Phil Collyer 1- Lee Smart
2- Mike Bowden 2- Jamie Bree & James Goudge 2- Mike Bowden
3- Wayne Barrett 3- Steven Palmer & Shaun Hoskin 3- John Weeks
     
500cc 350cc Restricted
1- Lee Smart 1- Jody Hodgson 1- Shaun Pacoe
2- John Weeks 2- Sam Fowley 2- Gavin Horsburgh
3- Shaun Pacoe 3- Steve Pearce 3- Steve Pearce
     
RH Sidecars (First Open) Invertation RH Sidecars (Restricted)
1- Steven Palmer & Shaun Hoskin 1- Gavin Horsburgh 1- Steven Palmer & Shaun Hoskin
2- Jamie Bree & James Goudge 2- Shaun Pacoe 2- Jamie Bree & James Goudge
3- Jim Pearn & Paul Uglow 3- Jessie Lamb 3- Tim Warren & Martin Shepperd
     
Intermediates Juniors Cadets
1- Stefan Maunder 1- Josh Dingle 1- Bill Gribble
2- Chesney King 2- Nathan Stoneman 2- Daniel Stevens
3- Danny Stoneman 3- Lloyd Barrett 3- David Abraham
     
  Autos  
  1- Jordan Pethick  
  2- Aaron Pascoe  
  3- Joe Nicholls  

Club Championship (Round)

28 May 2006 at St. Erme

Experts RH Sidecars (Second Open) Restricted
1- Adrian Rowe 1- Jamie Bree & James Goudge 1- Lee Smart
2- Tim Curnock 2- Lee Hicks & Phil Collyer 2- Gavin Horsburgh
3- John Weeks 3- Phil Syms & Mark Truscott 3- Andrew Cocker
     
500cc Open 350cc
1- Lee Smart 1- Lee Smart 1- Steve Pearce
2- Tim Curnock 2- Wayne Barrett 2- Adrian Kessell
3- John Weeks 3- Adrian Rowe 3- Sam Fowley
     
RH Sidecars (First Open) Invertation RH Sidecars (Restricted)
1- Andrew Synmons & Dan Bray 1- Gavin Horsburgh 1- Joe Sturtridge & Nick Diment
2- Jamie Bree & James Goudge 2- Chris Andrews 2- Steve Palmer & Shaun Hoskin
3- Steve Palmer & Shaun Hoskin 3- Eddie Julian 3- Jamie Bree & James Goudge
     
Intermediates Juniors Cadets
1- Chesney King 1- Josh Dingle 1- Bill Gribble
2- Stefan Maunder 2- Lloyd Barrett 2- David Abraham
3- Danny Stoneman 3- Nathan Stoneman 3- Daniel Stevens
     
  Autos  
  1- Jordan Pethick  
  2- Aaron Pascoe  
  3- Joe Nicholls  

Club Championship (Round)

23 April 2006 at St. Erme

Open RH Sidecars (Second Open) 500cc
1- Wayne Barrett 1- Lee Hicks & Phil Collyer 1- Adrian Rowe
2- Adrian Rowe 2- Jim Pearn & Paul Uglow 2- Gavin Horsburgh
3- Andrew Cocker 3- Andrew Symons & Dan Bray 3- Wayne Barrett
     
350cc Experts Restricted
1- Jon Shanes 1- Wayne Barrett 1- Shaun Pascoe
2- Sam Fowley 2- Adrian Rowe 2- Andrew Cocker
3- Peter Donaldson   3- Sam Fowley
  Invertation  
RH Sidecars (First Open) 1- Gavin Horsburgh RH Sidecars (Restricted)
1- Jim Pearn & Paul Uglow 2- Shaun Pascoe 1- Joe Sturtridge & Nick Diment
2- Steven Palmer & Shaun Hoskin 3- Jon Shanes 2- Steven Palmer & Shaun Hoskin
3- Lee Hicks & Phil Collyer   3- Tim Warren & Martin Shepperd
  Juniors  
Intermediates 1- Darryl Ritchings Cadets
1- Chesney King 2- Josh Dingle 1- James Shanes
2- Stefan Maunder 3- Tyler Govier 2- Bill Gribble
3- Jake Quintrell   3- David Abraham
  Autos  
  1- Ashton Webb  
  2- Jordan Pethick  
  3- Aaron Pascoe  
Visit Us On Facebook