Finland Longtrack Championship

  First Second Third
1936  Raine Lampinen
Not Known Not Known
1937  Leo Romppanen
Not Known Not Known
1938  Raine Lampinen
Not Known Not Known
1939  Leo Romppanen  Lars Rehn Not Known
1947  Leo Romppanen  Raine Lampinen
 Reino Grönroos
1948  Raine Lampinen
 Walter Bergstrom  Leo Romppanen
1949  Raine Lampinen
Not Known Not Known
1950  Ilmo Teras
 Yrjo Heikkila  Leo Helminen
1951  Yrjo Heikkila
 Ilmo Teras
 Pentti Loimaranta
1952 Heikkila
 Kauko Jousanen
 Yrjo Koljonen
1953  Ilmo Teras
 Leo Helminen  Yrjo Koljonen
195  Eino Kylmakorpi
 Kauko Jousanen
 Antti Pajari
1955  Eino Kylmakorpi
 Ilkka Helminen
 Simo Ylanen
1956  Aulis Tuominen
 Nils Staaf
 Ilmo Teras
1957  Kauko Jousanen
 Kalevi Lahtinen
 Antti Mattila
1958  Kauko Jousanen
 Simo Vainio  Leo Frantila
1959  Kauko Jousanen
 Aulis Tuominen
 Timo Laine
1960  Kauko Jousanen
 Kalevi Lahtinen  Pertti Mikkola
1961  Antti Pajari
 Kauko Jousanen
 Timo Laine
1962  Timo Laine
 Olavi Turunen
 Esko Koponen
1963  Timo Laine
 Esko Koponen  Kauko Jousanen
1964  Timo Laine
 Olavi Turunen
 Kalevi Lahtinen
1965  Timo Laine
 Esko Koponen  Olavi Turunen
1966  Olavi Turunen
 Veikko Metsahuone
 Timo Laine
1967  Timo Laine
 Olavi Turunen
Juhani Taipale
1968  Timo Laine
 Matti Olin
 Reima Lohkovuori
1969  Olavi Turunen
 Reijo Koski
 Timo Sinkkonen
1970  Matti Olin
 Esko Koponen  Olavi Turunen
1971  Matti Olin
 Reijo Koski
 Timo Laine
1972  Timo Laine
 Reijo Koski
 Matti Olin
1973  Olavi Turunen
 Timo Laine
 Hakan Storm
1974  Olavi Turunen
 Hakan Storm
 Esko Myllari
1975 Results Invaled    
1976  Olavi Turunen
 Reijo Koski
 Timo Laine
1977  Pekka Kortelainen
 Hakan Storm
 Olavi Turunen
1978  Rauli Makinen
 Pekka Kortelainen
 Kai Niemi
1979  Rauli Makinen
 Ilkka Teromaa
 Olavi Turunen
1980  Rauli Makinen
 Ari Koponen
 Timo Sinkkonen
1981  Rauli Makinen
 Veijo Tuoriniemi
 Olavi Turunen
1982  Veijo Tuoriniemi
 Olli Tyrvainen
 Risto Virtanen
1983  Veijo Tuoriniemi
 Rauli Makinen
 Hakan Storm
1984  Veijo Tuoriniemi
 Risto Virtanen
 Olavi Turunen
1985  Veijo Tuoriniemi
 Risto Virtanen
 Pekka Kortelainen
1986  Risto Virtanen
 Veijo Tuoriniemi
 Seppo Salminen
1987  Olli Turkia
 Rauli Makinen
 Seppo Salminen
1988  Jari Kortelainen
 Juha Moksunen
 Hannu Sydanmetsa
1989  Jari Ahlbom
 Ari Ala Riihimaki
 Risto Einolax
1990  Ari Koponen
 Jari Kortelainen
 Aki Ala Riihimaki
1991  Jari Kortelainen
 Ari Koponen
 Esa Einola
1992  Juha Moksunen
 Ari Koponen
 Kai Niemi
1993  Ari Koponen
 Jari Kortelainen
 Janne Koivula
1994  Jari Kortelainen
 Tapio Leppamaki
 Jari Ahlbom
1995 Germund Aas  Tapio Leppamaki
 Jari Ahlbom
1996  Esa Einola
 Janne Koivula
 Jari Kortelainen
1997  Jari Ahlbom
Ken Viidas  Janne Koivula
1998  Jari Kortelainen
 Mikko Rahko
 Risto Einola
1999  Jari Kortelainen
 Mikko Rahko  Janne Koivula
2000  Jari Kortelainen
 Janne Koivula
 Risto Einola
2001  Jari Kortelainen
 Jari Ahlbom
Ken Viidas
2002  Jari Ahlbom
 Jari Kortelainen
 Pasi Luoto
2003  Janne Koivula
 Jari Kortelainen
 Mikko Rahko
2004  Jari Ahlbom
 Janne Koivula
 Markus Helin
2005  Jari Ahlbom
 Janne Koivula
 Markus Helin
2006 Klaus Peter Gerdeman  Janne Koivula
 Mikko Rahko
2007  Rene Lehtinen
 Mikko Rahko  Markus Helin
2008 Gerd Riss  Markus Helin  Aki Pekka Mustonen
2009  Aki Pekka Mustonen
 Rene Lehtinen
 Kaj Laukkanen
2010 Jorg Tebbe  Joonas Kylmakorpi
 Pasi Pulliainen
2011  Mikko Rahko
 Rene Lehtinen
 Jani Pirttinen
2012  Aki Pekka Mustonen
Bjorn G Hansen Joel Nystrom
2013  Aki Pekka Mustonen
 Rene Lehtinen    Herman Kenkkila 
2014  Jesse Mustonen
 Kauko Nieminen   Markku Autio  
2015  Aki Pekka Mustonen
Not Known Not Known
2016  Aki Pekka Mustonen
Not Known Not Known
2017 Cancelled
2018 Jorg Tebbe
 Jesse Mustonen  Aki Pekka Mustonen
2019 Jorg Tebbe
Not Known Not Known
Visit Us On Facebook