European Sidecar Championship

World Longtrack Championship

World Longtrack (Team)

World Sidecar Championship

European Solos Championship

International Riders A-Z

European Sidecar Championship

International Seasons

International Venues

International Map

 

DSCN2995b

First Second Third
1980
Otto Bauer & Peter Stiegelbrunner Egon Waller & Edgar Starke Michael Datzmann & Rosamunde Datzmann
1981 Michael Datzmann & Rosamunde Datzmann Heinz Pagel & Hans Werner Kempa Otto Bauer & Peter Stiegelbrunner
1982
Michael Datzmann & Rosamunde Datzmann Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach Rudolf Meyer & Diter Held
1983
Michael Datzmann & Rosamunde Datzmann Michael Lippmann & Willi Ganss Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach
1984  Michael Datzmann & Rosamunde Datzmann Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach Ulrich Wehrle & Stefan Rufat
1985
Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach Ewald Heim & Robert Heim Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg
1986
Josef Onderka & Franz Onderka Karl Keil & Reiner Ganster Heinz Pagel & Herbert Bucker
1987
Josef Onderka & Franz Onderka Hans Bolliger & Bernhard Gloor  Karl Keil & Reiner Ganster
1988
Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Josef Onderka & Franz Onderka Marco Glorie & Erik van Dijk
1989
Josef Onderka & Josef Feigl Hans Bolliger & Bernhard Gloor Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg
1990
Josef OnderkaRobert Wolf Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Bernd Soger & Heinz Brandt
1991  Josef Onderka & Robert Wolf Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Eward Heim & Robert Heim
1992
Josef Onderka & Walter Huber Thomas Kunert & Josef Feigl Laurent Sambarrey & Lionel Sambarrey
1993
Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Josef Onderka & Josef Feigl Marco GlorieHarry Drenth
1994
Marco Glorie & Harry Drenth Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Eward Heim & Robert Heim
1995
Thomas Kunert & Wolfgang Maier Peter Murmann & Stefan Muller Marco Glorie Harry Drenth
1996
Thomas Kunert & Marco Hundsrucker Josef Onderka & Uwe Kuhberger Jacues Leduc & Michel Gorget
1997
Josef Onderka & Uwe Kuhberger Thomas Kunert & Marco Hundsrucker Oswald Bischoff & Mario Siebert
1998
Josef Onderka & Uwe Kuhberger Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Oswald Bischoff & Mario Siebert
1999
Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Josef Onderka & Uwe Kuhberger Oswald Bischoff & Mario Siebert
2000 Josef Onderka & Martin Wamprechtshammer Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Marco GlorieHarry Drenth
2001  Thomas Kunert & Marco Hundsrucker Oswald Bischoff & Mario Siebert Marco GlorieHarry Drenth
2002 Josef Onderka & Martin Wamprechtshammer William Matthijsen & Erwin Boers Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl
2003  Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Oswald Bischoff & Rainer Falter William Matthijssen & Erwin Boers
2004
Thomas Kunert & Bernd Kreuzer Tjeerd Hoekstra & Henk Auwema William Matthijssen & Nathalie Matthijssen
2005 Sven Holstein & Desiree Daubert William Matthijssen & Nathalie Matthijssen Mark Detz & Gerald Eelding
2006 Thomas Kunert & Bernd Kreuzer Markus Brandhofer & Helmut Beller Karl Keil & Berit Tralau
2007 William Matthijssen & Nathalie Matthijssen Markus Venus & Florian Niedermeier Sven Holstein & Desiree Daubert
2008
Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl William Matthijssen & Nathalie Matthijssen Stefan Brandhofer & Marco Hundsrucker
2009 William Matthijssen & Nathalie Matthijssen Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl Markus Brandhofer & Corinna Gunthor
2010 Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl William Matthijssen & Sandra Mollema Sven Holstein & Anthony Goodwin
2011 William Matthijssen & Nathalie Matthijssen Mark Detz & Bonita van Dijk Stefan Brandhofer & Daniel Eibl
2012 Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl Markus Venus & Markus Heiss Stefan Brandhofer & Daniel Eibl
2013
Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl William Matthijssen & Nathalie Stellingwerf Christophe Grenier & Gerben Sanders 
2014
Josh Goodwin & Liam Brown  Nick Radley & Abi Radley  Markus Venus & Marcus Heiss
2015
Final Cancelled
2016
William Matthijssen & Sandra Mollema Markus Venus & Markus Heiss Markus Brandhofer & Michael Zapf
2017
William Matthijssen & Sandra Mollema Markus Brandhofer Tim Scheunemann Markus Venus & Markus Heiss (Ger)
Visit Us On Facebook