European Grasstrack Sidecar Championship

World Longtrack Championship

World Longtrack (Team)

World Sidecar Championship

European Solos Championship

International Riders A-Z

European Sidecar Championship

International Seasons

International Venues

International Map

 

First Second Third
1980
Otto Bauer & P Stiegelbrunner Egon Waller & Edgar Starke Michael Datzmann & R Datzmann
1981 Michael Datzmann & R Datzmann Heinz Pagel & Hans W Kempa Otto Bauer & P Stiegelbrunner
1982
Michael Datzmann & R Datzmann Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach Rudolf Meyer & Diter Held
1983
Michael Datzmann & R Datzmann Michael Lippmann & Willi Ganss Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach
1984  Michael Datzmann & R Datzmann Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach Ulrich Wehrle & Stefan Rufat
1985
Heinz Pagel & Jurgen Zaddach Ewald Heim & Robert Heim Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg
1986
Josef Onderka & Franz Onderka Karl Keil & Reiner Ganster Heinz Pagel & Herbert Bucker
1987
Josef Onderka & Franz Onderka Hans Bolliger & Bernhard Gloor  Karl Keil & Reiner Ganster
1988
Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Josef Onderka & Franz Onderka Marco Glorie & Erik van Dijk
1989
Josef Onderka & Josef Feigl Hans Bolliger & Bernhard Gloor Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg
1990
Josef OnderkaRobert Wolf Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Bernd Soger & Heinz Brandt
1991  Josef Onderka & Robert Wolf Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Eward Heim & Robert Heim
1992
Josef Onderka & Walter Huber Thomas Kunert & Josef Feigl L Sambarrey & L Sambarrey
1993
Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Josef Onderka & Josef Feigl Marco Glorie & Harry Drenth
1994
Marco Glorie & Harry Drenth Karl Keil & Joachim Reeg Eward Heim & Robert Heim
1995
Thomas Kunert & Wolfgang Maier Peter Murmann & Stefan Muller Marco Glorie & Harry Drenth
1996
Thomas Kunert & M Hundsrucker Josef Onderka & Uwe Kuhberger Jacues Leduc & Michel Gorget
1997
Josef Onderka & Uwe Kuhberger Thomas Kunert & M Hundsrucker Oswald Bischoff & M Siebert
1998
Josef Onderka & Uwe Kuhberger Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Oswald Bischoff & M Siebert
1999
Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Josef Onderka & Uwe Kuhberger Oswald Bischoff & MSiebert
2000 J Onderka & M Wamprechtshammer Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Marco Glorie & Harry Drenth
2001  Thomas Kunert & M Hundsrucker Oswald Bischoff & M Siebert Marco Glorie & Harry Drenth
2002 J Onderka & M Wamprechtshammer W Matthijssen & Erwin Boers Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl
2003  Thomas Kunert & Hermann Bacher Oswald Bischoff & R Falter W Matthijssen & Erwin Boers
2004
Thomas Kunert & Bernd Kreuzer Tjeerd Hoekstra & Henk Auwema W Matthijssen & N Matthijssen
2005 Sven Holstein & D Daubert W Matthijssen & N Matthijssen Mark Detz & Gerald Eelding
2006 Thomas Kunert & Bernd Kreuzer Markus Brandhofer & H Beller Karl Keil & Berit Tralau
2007 W Matthijssen & N Matthijssen Markus Venus & F Niedermeier Sven Holstein &  Daubert
2008
Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl W Matthijssen & N Matthijssen Brandhofer & M Hundsrucker
2009 W Matthijssen & N Matthijssen Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl Markus Brandhofer & C Gunthor
2010 Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl W Matthijssen & Sandra Mollema Sven Holstein & A Goodwin
2011 WMatthijssen & N Matthijssen Mark Detz & Bonita van Dijk Stefan Brandhofer & D Eibl
2012 Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl Markus Venus & Markus Heiss Stefan Brandhofer & D Eibl
2013
Thomas Kunert & Markus Eibl WMatthijssen & N Stellingwerf C Grenier & G Sanders 
2014
Josh Goodwin & Liam Brown  Nick Radley & Abi Radley  Markus Venus & Marcus Heiss

 

DSCN2995b

Josh Goodwin & Liam Brown winning at High Easter.

2015 Final Cancelled
2016
W Matthijssen & Sandra Mollema Markus Venus & Markus Heiss Markus Brandhofer & M Zapf
2017
W Matthijssen & Sandra Mollema M Brandhofer T Scheunemann Markus Venus & Markus Heiss
2018
W Matthijssen & Sandra Mollema Mitch Godden & Paul Smith Markus Venus & Markus Heiss
2019
W Matthijssen & Sandra Mollema Markus Venus & Markus Heiss Mitch Godden & Paul Smith
2020
Cancelled
Visit Us On Facebook