Scott Dunn

Nationality: England.

Home Town: Brandon.

Class: 500cc Sidecar (Driver & Passenger).

Passengers: Scott Goodwin, Christian SchadlerNatasha Bartlett, Paul Smith, Joanne Bryan-Brown, Barry Dunn, Robin Kingham, Adam Young, Richard Webb, Jeni Cossar, Scott Gutteridge, Karl Hocaniuk.

Drivers: Brian Palmer, Paul Moorcock, Dave Coley, David HowellsRichard Piggott.

 

Major Honours

European Championships: Finalist: 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 2010, 2011, 2012; Semi-finalist: 1996, 2002, 2008, 2009.

British Championship: First 1993, Second 19922008, Third: 1994, 2009; Other Appearances 1990, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010, 2011, 2012.

 

Other Majors

British Best Pairs: First 1993, Second 1991, 2006.

Southern Centre Championship: First 1993, Third 2004.
Midland Centre Championship: Second 2005, Third 2010.

Bewdley Bonanza: Third 2010.
David Nix Memorial: Second 2008.
Hangover: First 1989/90, 2005/06, Third 2003/04.
Jon Underwood Memorial: Second 2011, Third 2018.
Kent Kracker: Third 2010.
Kings of Speed: Second 2008, Third 2011.
Ledbury Leader: First 2011.
Lester Goodwin Memorial: Second 2009
Lester Goodwin Trophy: Second 2010, 2011.
Master of Midshires: First 2011.
Peterchurch Show: First 2007.
Symon Wall Memorial: Third 2007.
Three Pairs Flyer: Second 2005, 2006, 2011.
Wimborne Whoppa: First 1992, 2009.
Worcester Winner: First 2005, Second 2008.

 

Club Successes

2017: First Ledbury2016: First SCA2015: First Coventry, Second Coventry, Third SCA2012: First Heart of England; 2011: First  Fenland, Equal First Wainfleet (BCQ), Second SCA, Equal Second Grassroots; 2010: First Fenland, Bewdley, Second: Cheshire, SCA, Worcester; 2009: First Fenland, Midshires (BC2), Second Wainfleet, Bewdley; Fenland (BC3), Third Wainfleet; 2008: First Ledbury Spring Classic, Dunmow, Leamington (BC1), Mid Cornwall (BC2), Second Wainfleet, Fenland, Third Wainfleet, Malvern, Fenland, Burton & Leicester, Burton & Leicester (BC3); 2007: First Fenland, Peterchurch, Third Burton & Leicester; 2005: Third Leamington Victory; 2004: First Cheshire, Equal First Burton & Leicester, Second Malvern, Third Tonbridge, Malvern; 2003: First ESSA, Third Leicester.

 

Continental Honours

2010: First Noordwolde; 2009: Second Bad Hersfeld; 2007: Second Teterow.

Visit Us On Facebook