Pickering 2009

British Championship

4th October 2009 at Malton

Pickering 4-10-09

350cc 500cc Sidecars 250cc
1- Jason Handley 1- Nick Radley & Abi Radley 1- Harland Cook
2- Dave Mears 2- Shaun Harvey & Danny Hogg 2- Tom Perry
3- Tom Perry 3- Scott Dunn & Natasha Bartlett 3- Lee Street
4- Matt Etherington 4- Wayne Read & Craig Mathison 4- Rob Bradley
5- Richard Smith 5- Simon Beard & Mark Kerns 5- Neil Taylor
6- John Jeffries 6- Mike Read & Mark Hopkins 6- David Knowles

 

Club Meeting

13 September 2009

Results Not-Known

 

British Masters Challenge

26th July 2009 at Riseborough

Pickering 26-7-09

Solo RH Sidecars
1- Tom Perry 1- Richard Thomas & Jason Barry
2- Charlie Saunders 2- Rod Winterburn & Liam Brown
3- Mike McLuskey 3- Matt Fumarola & Andi Wilson
4- Anthony Queripel 4- Gary Jackson & Carl Blyth
5- Daniel Winterton 5- Robbie Wilson & Colin Hill
6- Michael Faulkner 6- John Hiscock & Carl Bell
7- Andrew Whitaker 7- Jamie Bree & Mark Truscott
8- Rory Caviell 8- Chris Winterburn & Gareth Winterburn
9- John Pepper 9- Andy Gribble & Nicky Owen
10- Ben Fenn-Smith 10- Will Offen & Andy Wood

Club Meeting

28 June 2009 at Riseborough

500cc 350cc 250cc
1- Scott Anderson 1- Andrew Whitaker 1- David Knowles
2- Ben Fen-Smith 2- John Shipley 2- Gordon Williams
3- Will Bratley 3- Craig Haines 3- Richard Lively
     
Trail Unlimited Handicap Trail Handicap
1- I. Charlton 1- Josh Birkett 1- S. Robinson
2- B. Thompson 2- A. Fenn-Smith 2- Tobias Hosker
3- Ben Worrall 3- Gareth Winterburn 3- M. Stubbings
     
Youth MX A Youth Slider Youth MX B
1- Jake Armstrong 1- J. Young 1- Kurtis Scarboro
2- L. Flint 2- Kurtis Scarboro 2- Loris Hunt
3- D. Lancaster 3- Katy Fenn-Smith 3- R. Dowson
     
Youth MX Handicap A Youth Slider Handicap Youth MX Handicap B
1- Jake Armstrong 1- Scarboro 1- Loris Hunt
2- D. Lancaster 2- Katy Fenn-Smith 2- Declan Brown
3- L. Flint 3- J. Young 3- Dowson

Club Meeting

3rd May at Carlton 2009

500cc 350cc 250cc
1- Russell Smedley 1- Michael Faulkner 1- Mark Williams
2- Scott Anderson 2- Andrew Whitaker 2- Josh Machen
3- Will Bratley 3- Joshua Birkett 3- Micky Allen
     
MX & Trail Unlimited Handicap MX Handicap
1- Ben Worrall 1- Josh Machen 1- B Simpson
2- Gareth Winterburn 2- William Bratley 2- Gareth Winterburn
3- S Bailey 3- Michael Lyden 3- M Lodge
     
Youth   Youth MX
1- Sam Patchett   1- Loris Hunt
2- Joe Young   2- Lewis Scarboro
3- Jack Armstrong   3- Kurtis Scarboro
     
Youth Handicap   Youth MX Handicap
1- Jack Armstrong   1- Lewis Scarboro
2- Sam Patchett   2- Kurtis Scarboro
3- Joe Young   3- Loris Hunt
Visit Us On Facebook