Harland Cook

Nationality: England.

Born: Watford, 6 August 1988.

Home Town: Watford.

Class: Various Solo.

 

Major Honours

European Championship
Finalist: 2014.
Semi-finalist: 2012, 2015.

British Masters Championship
Top Ten Finishes: 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014.
Other Appearances: 2015.
Qualifier: First 2015.

British Championship
350cc: First 2014, Second 2012.
250cc: First 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, Second 2015.

 

Other Majors

British Under 21 Championship: Third 2010.

Eastern Centre Champion500cc 2016.
Midland Centre Championship: 250cc First 2010.
Southern Centre Championship: 500cc: First 2008, 2009, 2010; 350cc: First 2009, 2010; 250cc: First 2010.
South-Eastern Centre Championship: Unlimited First 2011500cc First 2011, Second 2017.
South Midland Championship: First 500cc 2009, 2017, Uprights Second 2017.

Bewdley Bonanza: First 2011; Second 2010.
David Nix Memorial: 500cc Second 2013, 250cc Second 2013.
International Lincolnshire Poacher: Third 2016.
Jim Coles Spectacular: First 2010.
Jon Underwood Memorial500cc: First 2013, 2017, 2018, Second 2011, 2014, 2015350cc: First 2013, 2016: Second 2009, 250cc First 2010, 2013, Second 2009, 2015, Uprights Second 2017.
Ledbury Leader: 500cc Second 2012; 350cc First 2013, 250cc First 2009.
Master of Midshires: 350cc Second 2013, 250cc First 2010.
Peterchurch Show: Second 2008.
Three Pairs Flyer: 250cc First 2010.
Worcester Winner: 500cc Second 2011Third 2010, 250cc First 2010.
Wimborne Whoppa: Third 2014.

 

Club Successes

2018: First GWR2017: First: GWR2016: First Hayes & Southall2015: First Fenland x2, Second Fenland x22014: First Fenland, Frittenden, Second Fenland, Frittenden2013: First Fenland x3 Frittenden, Hayes & SouthallBurton & Leicester, Ledbury; Second Frittenden, Burton & Leicester; Third Ledbury2012: First Worcestershire, Danebury, Dunmow, Fenland, Second Worcestershire x3, GTSA x2, Danebury, Third Worcestershire, 2011: First SCA x2Fenland, Danebury x2; Worcestershire x2, Woodbridge; Equal First Grassroots, Third Wimborne, SCA, Woodbridge; 2010: First  Fenland x3, Danebury x2, Bewdley, Third Bewdley2009 First Fenland, Bewdley x2, Southend x2, Second FenlandWorcestershire; Third: MaidstoneSomerton, SWeGAGrassroots2008: First Fenland, SWeGA, Second SWeGA, Hayes & Southall.

 

British Speedway Clubs

Sittingbourne (**), Rye House (2005).

Visit Us On Facebook