Fenland 2014

British Championship

31 August at Wood Walton

14421709510_a0b0cfa487_m

350cc 500cc Sidecars 250cc
1- Harland Cook 1- Shaun Harvey & Danny Hogg 1- Zach Wajtknecht
2- James Shanes 2- Simon Beard & Ant Goodwin 2- David Knowles
3- Matt Etherington 3- Dave Carvill & Kai Noble 3- Adam Shipp
4- Andy Mellish 4- Josh Goodwin & Liam Brown 4- Trevor Clarricoates
5- Mark Taylor 5- Nick Radley & Abi Radley 5- Tim Greig
6- Mark Giles 6- Barrie Bennett & Eifion Hughes 6- Ben Worrall
   
500cc Support Left-hand Sidecars RH Sidecar Support
1- Adam Filmer 1- Martin Cuff & Colin Clark 1- Rob Wilson & Bradley Steer
2- James Hartley 2- Will Penfold & Ricky Pay 2- Rod Winterburn & Liam Brown
3- Richard Reed 3- Charlie Ridley & Harry McQuirke 3- Colin Blackbourn & Carl Pugh
  4- Eirwyn Balman & Alex Balman  
5- Paul Marley & Richard Webb  
  6- Tony Penfold & Steve Collins  

National Youth Championship

Saturday 30 August at Wood Walton

14421709510_a0b0cfa487_m

Seniors Intermediates Juniors
1- Zach Wajtknecht 1- Henry Atkins 1- Harry McGurk
2- Tom Davis 2- Joe Nicholls 2- Kyle Bickley
3- Saul Bulley 3- Jack Thomas 3- Jake Mulford
     
Cadets Mx85 Inters Autos
1- Kenzie Cossey 1- George Hopper 1- Max Perry
2- Sam McGurk 2- Sky Adams 2- Haiden Wrathall
3- Cameron Taylor   3- Ashton Vale
  Upright Support  
Mx85 Seniors 1- Steve Daw Mx65
1- Sam Stead 2- Graeme Brown 1- George Hopper
2- Sam Woolley 3- Tim Curnock 2- Mickie Simpson
3- Bailey Fellows   3- Harry McGurk
  Pre 75 Support  
  1- Chris Mackett  
  2- John Underwood  
  3- Roger Taylor  

 

Jon Underwood Trophy Meeting (Day 2)

Sunday 18 May at Wood Walton

14024244943_89b643424f_m

500cc Uprights 350cc
1- James Shanes Jon Underwood Trophy 1- Harland Cook
2- Harland Cook 1- Andy Gomm 2- Georgie Wood
3- Adam Filmer 2- Nigel Stanford 3- Edward Bales
  3- Tom Meakins  
RH Sidecars   LH Sidecars
1- Colin Blackbourn & Paul Cooper 250cc 1- Billy Penfold & Sam Black
2- Pete Colvin & Gary Shearer 1- Scott Campos 2- Mike Downs & Steve Standing
3- Shane Lingwood & Jamie Goodwin 2- Adam Shipp  
  3- Ricky Scarboro  
Classic 250cc   Pre 75s
1- Giles Dismore Senior A 1- Chris Mackett
2- Chris Mackett 1- Laura Bocking 2- Luke Tuck
3- Tim Neal 2- Sophie Flint 3- Dave Lambert
     
Intermediates Juniors Autos
1- Max Brown 1- Harry McGurk 1- Max Perry
2- Adam Bales 2- Mickie Simpson 2- Aiden Crissell
3- Milo Griggs 3- Jake Mulford 3- Luke Harrison
     
Cadets   Mx 65
1- Sam McGurk   1- Mickie Simpson
    2- Harry McGurk
    3- G. Harding

Jon Underwood Trophy Meeting (Day 1)

Saturday 17 May at Wood Walton

14024244943_89b643424f_m

Upto 1000cc LH Sidecars Upto 350cc Upright Air-Cooled Pre 86
1- Luke Tuck 1- Charlie Ridley & Harry McQuirke 1- Edward Bales
2- Stu Towner 2- Will Penfold & Ricky Pay 2- Richard Wingfield
3- Chris Mackett 3- Andy Pack & Michael Chittenden 3- Anthony Rollings
     
 Class 500cc Pre 75s Class 350cc Pre 75s Class 250cc Pre 75s
1- Chris Smith 1- Neil Waddoups 1- Tim Neal
2- Dave Lambert 2- Tim Mount 2- Chris Norris
3- Chris Mackett 3- Mick Cook 3- Frank Yates
     
500cc Four-Valve / Four-Stroke Senior A Rigid Challenge
1- Neil Copestake 1- Jack Nelson 1- Luke Tuck
2- Barry Joyce 2- Brad Tokley 2- Stu Towner
3- Dave Fletcher 3- Sophie Flint 3- Edward Hopkins
     
Intermediates Cadets Juniors
1- Max Brown 1- Sam McGurk 1- Josh Parnell-Hylton
2- Adam Bales   2- Harry McGurk
3- Milo Griggs   3- Jake Mulford
     
Autos   Mx 65
1- Max Perry   1- Harry McGurk
2- Luke Harrison   2- George Hopper
3- Aiden Crissell   3- Mickie Simpson
Visit Us On Facebook