Burton & Leicester 2007

East Midland Centre Championship (Finals) & Roy Wrathall Memorial

23 Setptember 2007 at Tallington

 500cc  RH Sidecars  350cc
1- Lewis Denham 1- Paul Whitelam & Alan Elliott 1- Matt Etherington
2- Martyn Sturgeon 2- Rod Winterburn & Gareth Winterburn 2- Ben Morbey
3- Dyfed Evans 3- Rob Bradley & Shaun Simpson 3- Andrew Whitaker
     
 250cc  500cc Sidecars  Pre 75s
1- Lee Street 1- Nick Radley & Craig Smith 1- Dave Norris
2- David Knowles 2- Barrie Bennett & Eifion Hughes 2- Dave Hammond
3- Scott Campos 3- Brian Canning & Steven George 3- John Shelmerdine
     
   Uprights  
  1- Ian Dudley  
  2- Wes Sheasby  
  3- Dave Hammond  

National Championships for International 125cc & Mx Classes

22 September 2007 at Tallington 

 Senior A International 125cc  Senior B
1- Amy Taylor 1- Craig Drury 1- Richard Andrews
  2- Lloyd Barrett 2- Harry Betteridge
  3- Richard Andrews  
 Intermediates    Juniors
1- Daryl Ritchings  Cadets 1- Jed Collins
2- Joshua Birkett 1- Joshua Rockley 2- Robert Lambert
3- Daniel Glover 2- Natalia Willis 3- Cameron Willis
  3- Daniel Van der Hoeven  
 Mx85 Big Wheel    Mx85 Small Wheel
1- Tobias Hosker Autos 1- Max Flinders
2- Katie Fenn-Smith 1- Edmund Best 2- Jack Gribble
3- Sam Stuart 2- Daniel Van der Hoeven 3- Lewis Scarboro
  3- Deklan Brown  
     
   Mx65  
  1- Max Flinders  
  2- Bill Gribble  
  3- Curtis Scarboro  

British Under 21 Championship & Tallington Flyer

24 June at Tallington

 350cc British Under 21 Championship  Pre 75s
 1- Dave Mears  1- Lewis Denham  1- Nigel Newman
 2- Ben Morbey  2- Jamie Rodgers  2- Gary Finlow
 3- Chris Watts  3- Charlie Saunders  3- John Shelmerdine
   4- Thomas Cooper  
 RH Sidecars  5- Tim Nobes  500cc Sidecars
 1- Paul WhitelamAlan Elliott  6- Steven Taylor  1- Barrie Bennett & Eifion Hughes
 2- Rod Winterburn & Gareth Winterburn    2- Tony Cook & Richard Phillimore
 3- Rob Bradley & Shaun Simpson    3- Andy Kerrison & Natasha Bartlett
     
 250cc    Uprights
 1- Rob Bradley    1- Wes Sheasby
 2- Colin How    2- Ian Gutteridge
 3- Mark Evans    3- Aaron Elvis Vale

 

East Midland Championship (First Round)

25 March 2007 at Tallington

 500cc RH Sidecars  350cc
 1- Steve Braidford  1- Paul WhitelamAlan Elliott  1- Matt Etherington
 2- Richard Smith  2- Rob Bradley & Shaun Simpson  2- Craig Smith
 3- David Speight  3- Rod Winterburn & Gareth Winterburn  3- Lee Gayden
     
 250cc  500cc Sidecars  Uprights
 1- Lee Street  1- Nick Radley & Darren Sargeant  1- Dave Norris
 2- David Knowles  2- Tony Cook & Andy Colvin  2- Dave Hammond
 3- Colin How  3- Scott Dunn & Adam Young  3- Eddie Rouse
     
   Pre 75  
   1- Dave Norris  
   2- Gary Finlow  
   3- Ian Gutteridge  

Club Meeting

Saturday 24 March 2007 at Tallington

Intermediates Senior A Juniors
1- Tom Perry Harry Betteridge 1- Jed Collins
2- Daniel Glover   2- Brendon Warville
3- Oliver Greenwood Mx 85 3- Jack Cornes
  1- Tom Woolley  
Cadets 2- Chris Spencer Autos
1- Zach Wajmecht 3- Tobias Hosker 1- Daniel van de Hoeven
2- Joshua Rockley   2- Max Cornes
3- Callum Walker Mx 65 3- Michael Curl
  1- Max Flinders  
  2- Joshua Rockley  
  3- William Thurlby  
Visit Us On Facebook