Pickering 2006

Club Championship (Final Round)

1 October 2006 Riseborough

500cc RH Sidecars 350cc
1- Jamie Rodgers 1- Rod Winterburn & Gareth Winterburn 1- Peter Wyldebore
2- John Smart 2- Rob Bradley & Shaun Simpson 2- Ben Morbey
3- Eddie Rouse 3- Nev Armstrong & Paul Marwood 3- Richard Ashworth
     
Trail 250cc Youth Mx2
1- Ben Wells 1- David Knowles 1- Matthew Stubbins
2- Will Bratley 2- Richard Livesey 2- Andy Lamb
3- Graham Charlton 3- Mark Williams 3- J. Lamb
     
Youth Slider   Youth Mx1
1- Josh Birkett   1- Lewis Scarboro
2- Bradlee Stenton   2- Max Clegg
3- Jamie Fenn-Smith   3- Adam Talbot

Club Championship (Round Three)

13 August at Riseborough

500cc RH Sidecars 350cc
1- Jamie Rodgers 1- Chris Winterburn & Jamie Laurie 1- Ben Morbey
2- John Pepper 2- Rod Winterburn & Tris Winterburn 2- Peter Wyldebore
3- Scott Anderson 3- Rob Bradley & Shaun Simpson 3- John Curtis
     
Youth Mx2 250cc Youth Mx1
1- Mathew Stubbins 1- Richard Lively 1- Jake Biggs
2- Zak Biggs 2- Mark Williams 2- Jack Cornes
3- Andy Lamb 3- John Curtis 3- Kurtis Scarboro
     
Youth Slider   Trail
1- Adam Wrathall   1- Graham Charlton
2- Jamie Fenn-Smith   2- Jamie Rodgers
3- Bradlee Stenton   3- Ben Thompson

Club Championship (Round Two)

30 July 2006 at Riseborough

500cc RH Sidecars Paul Cross Memorial
1- Jamie Rodgers 1- Rod Winterburn & Gareth Winterburn 1- Jamie Rodgers
2- David Speight 2- Chris Winterburn & Jamie Laurie 2- Daniel Winterton
3- Daniel Winterton 3- Rob Bradley & Shaun Simpson 3- David Speight
     
350cc Youth Sliders 250cc
1- Andrew Whitaker 1- Mathew Stubbins 1- Rob Bradley
2- Ben Morbey 2- Jamie Fenn-Smith 2- Sam Morbey
3- Michael Faulkener 3- Kurtis Scarboro 3- Richard Lively
     
Youth Mx1   Youth Mx2
1- Mathew Stubbins   1- Robbie Dowson
2- Kyle Platt   2- Kurtis Scarboro
3- Jamie Souter   3- Lewis Scarboro

British Championship Final

25 June 2006 at Riseborough

350cc LH Sidecars 250cc
1- Jason Handley 1- Martin Cuff & Steve North 1- Neil Taylor
2- Martin Williams 2- Graham Hilton & Colin Clark 2- Lee Street
3- Richard Smith 3- Steve Dowling & Neil Smith 3- David Knowles
4- Jamie Rodgers 4- Andrew Evans & Darren Morris 4- Gary Wells
5- Paul Cooper 5- Will Penfold & Kevin Penfold 5- Chris Still
6- Barry Powell 6- Billy Penfold & Andy Wood 6- Adam Shipp
     
  500cc Sidecars  
  1- Shaun Harvey & Danny Hogg  
  2- Nick Radley & Craig Mathison  
  3- Lester Goodwin & Ant Goodwin  
  4- Simon Beard & Stuart Supple  
  5- Paul Moorcock & Jon Cook  
  6- Allan Morgan & Martin Boyd  

Club Championship (Round One)

30 April 2006 at Hemsley

500cc RH Sidecars 350cc
1- David Radley 1- Rod Winterburn & Tris Winterburn 1- Paul Cooper
2- Rob Grant 2- Rob Bradley & Paul Cooper 2- Andrew Mellish
3- Paul Bray 3- Chris Winterburn & Jamie Laurie 3- Ben Morbey
     
250cc Adult Mx Falcon Lubricants Handicap
1- David Knowles Trail Handicap 1- Pete Wyldebore
2- Richard Lively 1- Russell Smedley 2- Michael Faulkner
3- Sam Morbey 2- Ben Wells 3- Andrew Mellish
     
Youth Slider (Handicap) Youth (Handicap Two) Youth (Handicap One)
1- Jamie Fen-Smith 1- Zak Biggs 1- Lewis Scarboro
2- Chris Hatfield 2- Brett Ellis 2- Kurtis Scarboro
  3- A. Rucroft  
Youth Mx2   Youth Mx1
1- Brett Ellis   1- Kurtis Scarboro
2- Matt Stubbins   2- Jake Biggs
3- Zak Biggs   3- Lewis Scarboro
Visit Us On Facebook