Wainfleet 2004

British Masters Championship

19 September at Thorpe St. Peter

Solos RH Sidecars
1- Paul Hurry 1- Paul Whitelam & Kevin Jones
2- Andrew Appleton 2- Rob Bradley & Jason Gill
3- Jason Handley 3- Matt Fumarola & Andi Wilson
4- Paul Cooper 4- John Halsey & Jason Glenie
5- Chris Harris 5- Ivor Matthews & Mick Stace
6- Martin Williams 6- Gary Jackson & Carl Pugh
7- Jamie Rodgers 7- Rod Winterburn & Tris Winterburn
8-  Richard Smith 8- Duncan Tolhurst & Rob Patterson (Aus)
9- Dave Rumsey 9- Myles Simmons & Dave Hogan
10- Thomas Cooper 10- Rob Wilson & Ian Whale
   
Final Final
1- Paul Hurry 1- Rob Bradley & Jason Gill
2- Andrew Appleton 2- Paul Whitelam & Kevin Jones
3- Jason Handley 3- Ivor Matthews & Mick Stace

The International Lincolnshire Poacher

29 August 2004 at Thorpe St. Peter

Solos RH Sidecars
1- Paul Hurry 1- Colin Blackbourn & Paul Whitelam jnr
2- Joe Screen 2- Paul Whitelam & Shaun Simpson
3- Jamie Rodgers 3- Rob Bradley & Jason Gill
4- Jeremy Doncaster 4- Gary Parmenter & Craig Parmenter
5- Jason Handley 5- Gary Jackson & Carl Pugh
6- Dave Rumsey 6- Ian Lee Amies & Paul Phillips

David Nix Trophy & Junior Poacher

30 May 2004 at Irby-in-the-Marsh

500cc RH Sidecars 350cc
1- Paul Fry 1- Colin Blackbourn & Symon Wall 1- Bob Dolman
2- Jason Handley 2- Rob Bradley & Jason Gill 2- Matt Etherington
3- Jason Bunyan 3- Rod Winterburn & Tris Winterburn 3- Tony Davey
     
Intermediates 250cc Juniors
1- Joe Haines 1- David Knowles 1- Daniel Greenwood
2- Scott Campos 2- Richard Lively 2- Stefan Neilsen
3- Ben Hopwood 3- Peter Wyldebore 3- Daniel Glover
     
Cadets Youth MX Autos
1- Adam Portwood 1- Simon Field 1- Matthew Cook
2- Danny Boyle 2- Ben Barker 2- Jay Padget
  3- Nathan Stoneman 3- Jacob Taylor

Club Meeting

11 April 2004 at Irby-in-the-Marsh

500cc RH Sidecars 350cc
1- Danny Stanton 1- Rod Winterburn & Tris Winterburn 1- Paul Cooper
2- Paul Cooper 2- Colin Blackbourn & Martin Bailey 2- Ben Morbey
3- Jamie Rodgers 3- Rob Bradley & Jason Gill 3- Craig Smith
     
Intermediates 250cc Juniors
1- Scott Campos 1- David Knowles 1- Daniel Glover
2- Simon Lambert 2- Adam Shipp 2- Stefan Neilsen
3- Aaron Pease 3- Richard Lively 3- Jack Butler
     
Cadets Adult MX Autos
1- Danny Boyle 1- Mark Richardson 1- Jacob Taylor
2- Adam Portwood 2- Simon Field  
3- Danny Drew 3- Gareth Winterburn  
Visit Us On Facebook