South East Centre Championship (250cc)

Hosts Unlimited  500cc  350cc 250cc
 Right-hand Sidecars  Left-hand Sidears  Others Speed & Penfold

 

DSCN4636b

Zach Wajtknecht  winnner in 2014.

  First Second Third
1928 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1929 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1930 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1931 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1932 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1933 T. Sharp Not Known Not Known
1934 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1935 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1936 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1937 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1938 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1939-46 No Competition     
1947 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1948 C. Clisby  A. Joplin  D. Taylor
1949 J. Hitchcock  Not Known Not Known
1950 Jack Colver  G. Tapp A.W. Akers 
1951 No Competition
1952 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1953 L.W. Buster-Brown  David Spain Snr K. Smith
1954 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1955 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1956 Martin Tatum  L. Cooper  E. Burridge 
1957 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1958 Jack Colver  Brian Stibbs  T. Ryman
1959 M. Philpott A. Wicken P. Townsend
1960 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1961 Eric Stokes R. Whitling W. Moran
1962 Alf Hagon  Eric Stokes Phil Sims
1963 Malcolm Simmons  R. Whitling A. Wicken
1964 Alf Hagon  Chris Stewart Eric Stokes
1965 Tony Black  Derek Andrews  Chris Stewart
1966 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1967 Chris Stewart R. Whitling Peter Bonugli
1968 Chris Stewart Graham Hurry  Peter Bonugli
1969 Graham Hurry Colin Packman Dennis Lemon
1970 Chris Stewart Graham Hurry  C. Rolfe
1971 Roland Duke  Colin Packham David Spain 
1972 Roland Duke  Graham Hurry  Robin Oakley
1973 Roland Duke  Michael Andrews  Peter Bonugli 
1974 Colin Packham Roland Duke  John Rowney
1975 Warwick Barnes  Ray Watson Bernie Edwards 
1976 Brian Webb  Stephen Davies  Robin Oakley 
1977 Brian Webb  Robin Oakley  Bernie Edwards 
1978 Brian Webb  Not Known Not Known
1979 Martin Goodwin   Bernie Edwards  S. Whorlow
1980 Graham Burgess Keith Sivier J. Ingle
1981 Michael Lewis Not Known Not Known
1982 Richard Jenner  Richie Knight S. Whorlow
1983 Darren Godden  Graham Burgess  Phil Sims
1984 Jonathan Duke  Dave Mears  Phil Sims
1985 Richie Knight Not Known Not Known
1986 Richie Knight Tony Errey  Chris Underhill
1987 Richie Knight John Dormer  Tony Errey 
1988 John Dormer  Maxime Hill  Richie Knight
1989 Richie Knight John Dormer  Allan Carman 
1990 John Dormer  Richie Knight Colin How 
1991 John Dormer  Dean Camier  Wayne Andrews 
1992 John Dormer  Dave Mears   Tommy Palmer
1993 John Dormer  Richard Smith  John Pilcher
1994 Terry Giles  Lee Street  John Pilcher
1995 Lee Street  Richard Smith  Adrian Squirrell
1996 Terry Giles  Richie Knight Keith Strudwick
1997 Lee Street  Richard Smith  Gary Wells 
1998 Richard Smith  Steve Syrett Richard Sims
1999 Lee Street  Adam Shipp  Keith Strudwick
2000 Keith Strudwick Lee Street  Paul Simmons 
2001  Lee Street  Paul Simmons  Andy Friend 
2002  Adam Shipp  David Knowles  Chris Still 
2003  Adam Shipp  Steve Syrett Lee Bartlett 
2004  Adam Shipp  Lee Street  Gary Wells 
2005  Lee Street  Adam Shipp Gary Wells 
2006  Lee Street  Paul Simmons  Chris Still 
2007  Lee Street  Chris Still  Paul Simmons 
2008  Lee Street  Georgie Wood  Paul Simmons 
2009  Georgie Wood  Gary Wells  Paul Simmons 
2010  Georgie Wood  Craig Drury  Sam Radley-Smith 
2011  Georgie Wood  Teri Massingham  James Peters 
2012  James Shanes  Ashley Hill  Chris Still 
2013   James Shanes   Ashley Hill   Jon Shanes  
2014   Zach Wajtknecht   Callum Walker   Tim Greig  
2015  Tim Greig  Jamie Pantrey Gary Cook
2016 Luke Harris Tim Grieg Jamie Pantry
2017 Charlie Brookes Tim Grieg Russell Little
2018 Russell Little Lee Charles Martin Hollingsbee
Visit Us On Facebook