South East Centre Championship (Unlimited)

Hosts Unlimited  500cc  350cc 250cc
 Right-hand Sidecars  Left-hand Sidears  Others Speed & Penfold

 

DSCN4172b
Thomas Jorgensen winning in 2014

First Second Third
1928 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1929 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1930 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1931 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1932 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1933 S. Blacklocks  L. Schwieso D. Allard
1934 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1935 L. Hartley  Not Known Not Known
1936 L. Hartley  Not Known Not Known
1937 L. Schwieso Not Known Not Known
1938 L. Schwieso Not Known Not Known
1939-46 No Competition     
1947 Eric Oliver Not Known Not Known
1948 D. Gray E. Bishop H. Ditchburn
1949 D. Whitebread  J. Hitchcock David Spain Snr
1950 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1951 No Competition    
1952 Not Known  Not Known Not Known
1953 Alf Hagon  L.W. ‘Buster’ Brown Martin Tatum
1954 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1955 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1956 Austin Cresswell D. Dale Martin Tatum
1957 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1958 Martin Tatum Arne Hendriksen  Don Godden 
1959 Don Godden Monty Banks  H. Price
1960 Not Known  Not Known Not Known
1961 Reg Luckhurst Alan Angear S. Jarvis 
1962 Bjorn Knuttson (Swe) Reg Luckhurst  Don Godden 
1963 Malcolm Simmons S. Jarvis  Tony Black 
1964 Reg Luckhurst Alan Angear  Alf Hagon 
1965 Reg Luckhurst  Tony Black   Don Godden 
1966 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1967 John Britcher  D. Mitchell  Tony Black  
1968 John Britcher Neil Smith Stan Luck 
1969 John Britcher Tony Black  Stan Luck 
1970 Stan Luck Alan Angear  Will Hayward 
1971 C. Pennington Alan Angeer  J. Hawthorne
1972 J. Stickland Graham Hurry Chris Stewart
1973 John Britcher Stan Luck  Neil Smith
1974 Don Godden Graham Hurry Roland Duke 
1975 Graham Hurry David Spain Jnr John Rowney
1976 John Britcher Graham Hurry David Spain Jnr
1977 Roland Duke David Spain Jnr Barry Hazelton 
1978 Roland Duke  Not Known Not Known
1979 Roland Duke  Keith Pritchard Barry Hazelton 
1980 Brian Webb Graham Hickmott A. Saunders
1981 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1982 Roland Duke  Bob Dolman  Richard Jenner 
1983 Duncan Tolhurst  Roland Duke  Kevin Howland 
1984 Roland Duke  Barry Etherington  Dave Mears 
1985 S. Marsh Not Known Not Known
1986 Duncan Tolhurst Richard Jenner  John Dormer  
1987 Tom Wilson Keith Strudwick Vince Kinchin 
1988 Steve Schofield  Roland Tebbs  Chris Underhill
1989 Vince Kinchin  Richard Jenner  Tom Wilson
1990 Vince Kinchin  Duncan Tolhurst Chris Underhill
1991 Steve Wilson Ricky Sandford Duncan Tolhurst
1992 Steve Wilson Jason Hilliard  Mark Giles 
1993 Chris Tritton Steve Wilson Neil Scopes 
1994 Ben Howe  Dave Mears  Vince Kinchin 
1995 Dave Mears  Lee Street  Steve Syrett
1996 Malcolm Simmons  Dave Mears  Lee Street 
1997 Paul Hurry   Neil Scopes  Lee Street 
1998 Richard Smith  Steve Syrett Vince Kinchin 
1999 Matt Read  Richard Smith  Keith Strudwick
2000 Matt Read  Paul Steibritz Adrian Harden 
2001  Vince Kinchin & Lee Street NA  Not Known
2002  Kelvin Tatum  Daniel King Jeremy Doncaster 
2003  Dave Mears  Mitch Godden  Bob Dolman 
2004  Paul Hurry  Richard Smith  Vince Kinchin 
2005  Paul Hurry  Thomas Cooper  Dave Mears 
2006  Steve Braidford  Vince Kinchin  Bradley Kite
2007  Dave Mears  Chris Still  Robin Pilcher 
2008  Martyn Sturgeon  Dave Mears  Lee Street 
2009  Vince Kinchin  Mitch Godden  Richard Smith 
2010  David Howe  Mitch Godden  Martyn Sturgeon 
2011  Harland Cook  Charlie Saunders  Rodney McDonald (Aus) 
2012  Mitch Godden  Martyn Sturgeon  Steve Daw 
2013  Rodney McDonald (Aus)  Mitch Godden  Dave Mears 
2014  Thomas Jorgensen (Den)  Mark Baseby  Mitch Godden 
2015 Dave Mears Rodney McDonald (Aus) Mitch Godden 
2016 Paul Hurry Dave Mears Simon Green
2017 Dave Mears Mark Giles Charlie Saunders
2018 Stephen Green Dave Mears Mark Giles
Visit Us On Facebook