South East Centre Championship (350cc)

Hosts Unlimited  500cc  350cc 250cc
 Right-hand Sidecars  Left-hand Sidears  Others Speed & Penfold

 

P1050163b

  First Second Third
1928 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1929 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1930 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1931 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1932 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1933 W. Lock J. Gilbert L. Schwieso
1934 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1935 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1936 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1937 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1938 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1939-1946 No Competition     
1947 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1948 W. Lock W. Keel D. Gray
1949 A. Turk W. Lock David Spain Snr
1950 Tom Turk J. Cook  K. Blay
1951 No Competition     
1952 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1953 L.W. Buster Brown  David Spain Snr Jack Colver 
1954 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1955 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1956 Monty Banks  A. Hood George Gould
1957 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1958 Arne Henricksen  Martin Tatum  C. Williams
1959 Don Godden  E. Jelf Monty Banks 
1960 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1961 Reg Luckhurst  Derek Andrews  J. Denton 
1962 Don Godden  Reg Luckhurst  Monty Banks 
1963 Malcolm Simmons  Stan Luck  Martin Tatum 
1964 Alf Hagon  Alan Angear  Martin Tatum 
1965 Don Godden  Martin Tatum  D. Mitchell
1966 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1967 D. Mitchell Chris Stewart Ray Cook 
1968 Chris Stewart Stan Luck  Ray Cook 
1969 Tony Black  Stan Luck  Graham Banks 
1970 John Britcher  Tony Black  Alan Angear 
1971 Alan Angear  Not Known A. Williams
1972 Roland Duke  Ray Cook  Ivan Barnes 
1973 Graham Hurry John Britcher   Stan Luck 
1974 Graham Hurry Roland Duke  S. Ruffle
1975 David Spain Jnr Alan Gordon  Alan Martin
1976 Chris Rodwell David Spain Jnr Ray Cook 
1977 Roland Duke  Graham Hurry Barry Hazelton 
1978 Roland Duke Not Known Not Known
1979 Graham Hurry Duncan Tolhurst Michael Brown
1980 Brian Webb Chris Mackett A. Saunders
1981 Duncan Tolhurst Not Known Not Known
1982 Gary Hickmott  Chris Mackett  Duncan Tolhurst
1983 Bob Dolman  Gary Hickmott  Jeremy Luckhurst
1984 Jonathan Duke  Chris Mackett  Brian Cornelius 
1985 Dave Mears  Not Known Not Known
1986 Jonathan Duke  Not Known Dave Mears 
1987 Steve Schofield  Dave Mears  Tony Errey
1988 Jonathan Duke  Richard Jenner  Dave Mears 
1989 Dave Mears  Keith Cornell  Jonathan Duke 
1990 Alan Harmer  Dave Mears  Phil Ranson
1991 Mark Whiteman Jonathan Duke  Dave Mears 
1992 Dave Mears  Jonathan Duke  Mark Giles 
1993 Neil Scopes  Dave Mears  Keith Potts
1994 Steve Daw  Dave Mears  Keith Potts
1995 Steve Daw  Tommy Palmer Neil Scopes 
1996 Mitch Godden  Dave Mears  Simon Davey 
1997 Neil Scopes  Vince Kinchin  Mitch Godden 
1998 Paul Knott  Mitch Godden  Phil Ranson
1999 Dave Rumsey Richard Smith  Phil Ranson
2000 Dave Rumsey Richard Smith  Simon Davey 
2001  Vince Kinchin  Dave Rumsey Richard Smith 
2002  Lewis Denham  Bob Dolman  Nathan Irwin 
2003  Lewis Denham  Dave Mears  Richard Smith 
2004  Richard Smith  Bob Dolman  Tony Davey 
2005  Dave Mears  Richard Smith  Bob Dolman 
2006  Dave Mears  Vince Kinchin  Bob Dolman 
2007  Matt Etherington  Dave Mears  Stuart Mears 
2008  Dave Mears  Matt Etherington  Michael Bovis 
2009  Paul Hurry   Richard Smith  Vince Kinchin 
2010  Georgie Wood  Dave Mears  Nathan Irwin 
2011  Matt Etherington  Richard Smith  Georgie Wood 
2012  Richard Smith  Mark Giles  Nathan Irwin 
2013   Matt Etherington   Dave Mears   Mike Peters  
2014   Mark Giles   Matt Etherington    Nathan Irwin  
2015  Georgie Wood Mark Giles  Gareth Hickmott
2016 Dave Mears Mark Giles Brian Cornrelius
2017 Dave Mears Mark Giles Barry Coates
2018 Mark Giles Dave Mears Mike Peters
Visit Us On Facebook