South East Centre Championship (500cc)

Hosts Unlimited  500cc  350cc 250cc
 Right-hand Sidecars  Left-hand Sidears  Others Speed & Penfold

 

P1050834b

Winner in 2015 Rodney McDonald.

  First Second Third
1928 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1929 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1930 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1931 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1932 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1933 No Competition
1934 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1935 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1936 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1937 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1938 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1939-1946 No Competition    
1947 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1948 R. Shun W. Keel E. Bishop
1949 D. Whitebread J. Hitchcock David Spain Snr
1950 David Spain Snr K.J. Blay Jack Colver 
1951 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1952 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1953 Alf Hagon  A. Hood S. Jarvis
1954 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1955 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1956 Martin Tatum  Arne Hendriksen Austin Cresswell
1957 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1958 Martin Tatum  Jack Colver  Monty Banks
1959 Don Godden  N. Price Monty Banks
1960 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1961 Reg Luckhurst  Alan Angear  S. Jarvis 
1962 Bjorn Knuttson  Don Godden Alan Angear
1963 Malcolm Simmons  Stan Luck Tony Black
1964 Alan Angear  Reg Luckhurst Alf Hagon
1965 Don Godden  Tony Black Paul Randall
1966 Not Known Not Known Not Known
1967 D. Mitchell Chris Stewart John Britcher
1968 Stan Luck  John Britcher Ray Cook
1969 Stan Luck  I. Walby Alan Johnson 
1970 Stan Luck  John Britcher J. Appleby
1971 Roland Duke  John Britcher  Alan Angear 
1972 Roland Duke  Graham Hurry Chris Stewart
1973 Roland Duke  John Britcher Stan Luck
1974 Don Godden  Roland Duke Reg Luckhurst
1975 David Spain Jnr Graham Hurry John Rowney
1976 Barry Hazelton  Graham Hurry John Britcher 
1977 Roland Duke  John Britcher  Graham Hurry
1978 Brian Webb  Not Known Not Known
1979 Graham Hurry Martin Goodwin & Steve Schofield NA
1980 Brian Webb Chris Mackett P. Medley
1981 Graham Hurry Not Known Not Known
1982 Bob Dolman  Roland Duke  Richard Jenner 
1983 Roland Duke  Chris Tritton Kevin Howland 
1984 John Dormer   Graham Hurry S. Marsh
1985 Tom Wilson Not Known Not Known
1986 Richard Jenner  John Dormer   Tom Wilson
1987 Rob Cameron  Chris Underhill Vince Kinchin 
1988 Roland Tebbs  Vince Kinchin  Tommy Palmer
1989 Vince Kinchin  Lee Pavitt Chris Underhill
1990 Vince Kinchin  Chris Underhill Alan Harmer 
1991 Chris Tritton Ricky Sandford Ben Howe 
1992 Chris Tritton Stuart Dempsey  Jason Hilliard 
1993 Ben Howe  Steve Wilson Paul Mitchell
1994 Trevor Banks  Tommy Palmer Vince Kinchin 
1995 Scott Nicholls  Malcolm Simmons  Mark Giles 
1996 Paul Hurry  Malcolm Simmons  Mark Giles 
1997 Malcolm Simmons  Tony Dart  Chris Tritton
1998 Tony Dart   Vince Kinchin  Mitch Godden 
1999 Simon Davey  Matt Read  Mark Giles 
2000 Tony Dart  Malcolm Simmons  Mark Giles  
2001  Mitch Godden  Julian Phipps Gareth Hickmott 
2002  Kelvin Tatum  David Howe  Joe Screen 
2003  Mitch Godden  Martyn Sturgeon  Nathan Irwin 
2004  Paul Hurry  Martyn Sturgeon  Dave Rumsey
2005  Paul Hurry  Thomas Cooper  Richard Smith 
2006  Steve Braidford  Vince Kinchin  Bradley Kite
2007  Martyn Sturgeon  Thomas Cooper  Gareth Hickmott 
2008  Mitch Godden  Martyn Sturgeon  Rodney McDonald (Aus) 
2009  Chris Mills  Mitch Godden  James Theobald 
2010  David Howe  Martyn Sturgeon  Mark Baseby 
2011  Harland Cook  Charlie Saunders  Rodney McDonald (Aus) 
2012  Cory Gathercole (Aus)  Martyn Sturgeon  Mitch Godden 
2013   Martyn Sturgeon    Charley Powell    Mitch Godden   
2014   Thomas Jorgensen (Den)  Mark Baseby   Mitch Godden  
2015  Rodney McDonald (Aus) Dave Mears James Hartley
2016 Rob Mear Steve Boxall Dave Mears
2017 Alex Davies (Aus) Harland Cook Charlie Saunders
2018 Edward Kennett Martyn Sturgeon Stephen Green
Visit Us On Facebook