World Longtrack

World Longtrack Championship

World Longtrack (Team)

World Sidecar Championship

European Solos Championship

International Riders A-Z

European Sidecar Championship

International Seasons

International Venues

International Map

 

DSCF0266b

Joonas Kylmakorpi four times champion

European Final (One Day Finals)

* Position won after Run-off.

Venue First Second Third
1957 Stockholm
Basse Hveen  Josef Holfmeister Egil Bratvold 
1958 Muhldorf
Josef Holfmeister Aulis Tuominen Josef Kamper
1959 Helsinki
Josef Holfmeister Antti Pajari Olle Nygren
1960 Platting
Josef Holfmeister Josef Seidl Josef Sinzinger
1961 Oslo
Timo Laine Olle Nygren Erling Simonsen 
1962 Muhldorf Bertil Stridh Josef Seidl Timo Laine
1963 Malmo
Bertil Stridh Kurt W Petersen Manfred Poschenreider
1964 Scheessel
Kurt W Petersen Olavi Turunen
Manfred Poschenreider
1965 Seinajoki
Bjorn Knutsson Timo Laine Josef Seidl
1966 Muhldorf Manfred Poschenreider Kurt W Petersen Jon Odegaard 
1967 Scheessel Manfred Poschenreider Don Godden Jon Odegaard 
1968 Muhldorf Manfred Poschenreider Don Godden Kurt W Petersen
1969 Oslo Don Godden Jon Odegaard  Kurt W Petersen
1970 Scheessel Jon Odegaard  Don Godden Hans Zierk

 World Longtrack (One Day Finals)

1971 Oslo Ivan Mauger Manfred Poschenreider Runo Wedin
1972 Muhldorf Ivan Mauger Manfred Poschenreider Jon Odegaard 
1973 Oslo Ole Olsen
Hans Siegl Manfred Poschenreider
1974 Scheessel Egon Muller Ivan Mauger Alois Wiesbock
1975 Radgona
Egon Muller Ivan Mauger Ole Olsen
1976 Marianske Lazne
Ivan Mauger Ole Olsen
Egon Muller
1977 Aalborg
Anders Michanek Hans Siegl Ole Olsen
1978 Muhldorf Egon Muller* Alois Wiesbock Peter Collins*
1979 Marianske Lazne Alois Wiesbock Anders Michanek Ole Olsen
1980 Scheessel Karl Maier Egon Muller Josef Aigner &
Christoph Betzl
1981 Radgona Michael Lee
Christoph Betzl Anders Michanek*
1982 Korskro
Karl Maier Alois Wiesbock Egon Muller
1983 Marianske Lazne Shawn Moran Jiri Stancl Snr Karl Maier
1984 Herxheim
Erik Gundersen
Egon Muller Karl Maier
1985 Korskro Simon Wigg Jiri Stancl Snr Peter Collins
1986 Pfarrkirchen
Erik Gundersen
Peter Collins* Marcel Gerhard
1987 Muhldorf Karl Maier Simon Wigg Shawn Moran*
1988 Scheessel Karl Maier Klaus Lausch Chris Morton
1989 Marianske Lazne Simon Wigg Ales Dryml
Karl Maier
1990 Herxheim Simon Wigg Karl Maier* Hans Otto Pingel
1991 Marianske Lazne Gerd Riss Ales Dryml* Jan O Pederson
1992 Pfarrkirchen
Marcel Gerhard
Mitch Shirra Karl Maier
1993 Muhldorf Simon Wigg Karl Maier Marcel Gerhard*
1994 Marianske Lazne Simon Wigg Andre Pollehn Gerd Riss*
1995 Scheessel Kelvin Tatum* Simon Wigg Walter Scherwitzki
1996 Herxheim Gerd Riss Bernd Diener Robert Barth

 World L0ngtrack (Grand-Prix Years)

1997 Grand-Prix (5) Tommy Dunker Steve Schofield Glenn Cunningham
1998 Grand-Prix (5) Kelvin Tatum Robert Barth Steve Schofield
1999 Grand-Prix (5) Gerd Riss Robert Barth Kelvin Tatum
2000 Grand-Prix (5) Kelvin Tatum Robert Barth Matthias Kroger
2001 Grand-Prix (4) Gerd Riss Kelvin Tatum Robert Barth
2002 Grand-Prix (5) Robert Barth Kelvin Tatum Gerd Riss
2003 Grand-Prix (6) Robert Barth Kelvin Tatum Gerd Riss
2004 Grand-Prix (5) Gerd Riss Kelvin Tatum Bernd Diener
2005 Grand-Prix (4) Robert Barth Gerd Riss Paul Hurry
2006 Grand-Prix (3) Robert Barth Jonnas Kylmakorpi Gerd Riss
2007 Grand-Prix (3) Gerd Riss Jonnas Kylmakorpi Mathieu Tresarrieu
2008 Grand-Prix (4) Gerd Riss Glen Phillips Dirk Fabriek
2009 Grand-Prix (5) Gerd Riss Stephane Tresarrieu  Dirk Fabriek
2010
Grand-Prix (6) Joonas Kylmakorpi Theo Pijper  Richard Speiser
2011 Grand-Prix (7) Joonas Kylmakorpi Richard Speiser Stephan Katt
2012 Grand-Prix (6) Joonas Kylmakorpi Martin Smolinkski Josef Franc
2013 Grand-Prix (6) Joonas Kylmakorpi Jannick de Jong Richard Hall
2014 Grand-Prix (5) Erik Riss  Jannick de Jong   Joonas Kylmakorpi 
2015 Grand-Prix (4) Jannick de Jong  Erik Riss Dimitri Berge
2016 Grand-Prix (5) Erik Riss Jannick de Jong  Mathieu Tresarrieu
2017 Grand-Prix (5) Mathieu Tresarrieu Michael Hartel Josef Franc
Visit Us On Facebook